Nour B. Salus, PA-C

  • Mckinney, TX
  • Physician assistant
NPI1417634544PAC ID7214399518
Medicare patients, 2024
63
Part D claims, 2024
22
MIPS score, 2024
84
Industry payments
$676
Affiliated sites
1
Practice address
5220 W University Dr, Mckinney, TX 75071
Practice phone
Call (972) 984-1050
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

The ENT & Allergy Centers of Texas

Mckinney, Texas

See all 3 affiliations

Find Nour Salus' professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Nour B. Salus is a physician assistant in Mckinney, Texas

Nour Salus practices at The ENT & Allergy Centers of Texas in Mckinney, Texas.

Nour Salus' NPI, 1417634544, was assigned on June 30, 2023.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
7214399518
NPI enumeration date
June 30, 2023
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(972) 984-1050
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
29
Medical school graduation
2023

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Practice Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Nour B. Salus practices at The ENT & Allergy Centers of Texas in Mckinney, Texas

Nour Salus' primary practice is The ENT & Allergy Centers of Texas, at 5220 W University Dr, Mckinney, TX 75071 in Collin County. The practice phone is (972) 984-1050.

  • The ENT & Allergy Centers of Texas
    5220 W University Dr, Mckinney, TX 75071 · Collin CountyPhone(972) 984-1050

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); and Dmand AI Practice Data

Nour B. Salus is affiliated with 2 sites of care and 1 medical group

Nour Salus' primary practice is The ENT & Allergy Centers of Texas in Mckinney, Texas. The medical group on file is The ENT & Allergy Centers of Texas. Dmand AI also links Nour Salus to 1 more group practice or clinic, named with a free account.

See all 3 affiliations for Nour Salus

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Practice Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Nour B. Salus' practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Nour Salus practices. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
The ENT & Allergy Centers of TexasAvailable with a free account
+1 more affiliated siteAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Nour Salus practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Nour B. Salus is one of 8,663 physician assistants in Texas

Physician assistant is Nour Salus' primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistantPrimarytaxonomy 363A00000X

Physician assistants near Nour Salus

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Nour B. Salus treated 63 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 76

CMS counts 63 Medicare patients who saw Nour Salus in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 28 patients. 75% of them have high cholesterol, and 71% have high blood pressure. Their average risk score is 1.64, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Nour Salus' median patient age at 61, with 60% women.

Medicare patients, 202463
Average age76
Average risk score1.64

Nour Salus' Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Nour Salus' Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women3454%
  • Men2946%

Chronic conditions among Nour Salus' Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High cholesterol75%
  2. High blood pressure71%
  3. Arthritis43%
  4. Diabetes37%
  5. Chronic kidney disease32%
  6. Anxiety27%
  7. Mood disorders24%
  8. Atrial fibrillation22%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Nour Salus' patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 61

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women60%
  • Men39%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Nour B. Salus wrote 22 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Nour Salus wrote 22 Medicare Part D claims for 15 patients. 86% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 202422
Part D patients15

Nour Salus' Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic19 claims86%
  • Brand-name and other3 claims14%

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Nour B. Salus scored 84 out of 100 in Medicare's MIPS program for 2024

CMS publishes a Merit-based Incentive Payment System (MIPS) score of 84 out of 100 for Nour Salus for performance year 2024, reported as part of a group. Nour Salus accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Nour Salus' MIPS scores, performance year 2024

  • 84of 100Final score
  • 73of 100Quality
  • 100of 100Promoting Interoperability
  • 40of 100Improvement Activities
  • 73of 100Cost

Each score is out of 100. The final score weighs the categories CMS scored for this clinician.

Sources: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS); and Clinician Public Reporting: Overall MIPS Performance (CMS), 2024 data, released September 10, 2026

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Nour Salus by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Nour B. Salus received $676 in industry payments in 2025

CMS Open Payments shows 5 general payments to Nour Salus from 3 drug and device companies in 2025. Travel and lodging make up the largest share, 85% of the total. Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. paid the most, $578.

General payments to Nour Salus by kind, 2025 to 2025

$676in total
  • Travel and lodging$57285%
  • Food and beverage$10415%

Companies that paid Nour Salus the most, 2025 to 2025

Share is of all general payments to this clinician.

See all payments to Nour Salus

Source: Open Payments (CMS), 2025 data, released July 7, 2026

Sources for Nour B. Salus's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice DataDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Clinician Public Reporting: Overall MIPS Performance (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Industry paymentsOpen Payments (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Nour B. Salus

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Nour B. Salus' NPI number?

Nour B. Salus' NPI number is 1417634544. It was assigned on June 30, 2023, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Nour B. Salus specialize in?

Nour B. Salus is a physician assistant in Mckinney, Texas. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Nour B. Salus practice?

Nour Salus practices at 5220 W University Dr, Mckinney, TX 75071. Nour Salus' primary practice is The ENT & Allergy Centers of Texas in Mckinney, Texas. Dmand AI also links Nour Salus to 1 group practice or clinic.

What is Nour B. Salus' office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Nour Salus is (972) 984-1050.

What medical group is Nour B. Salus part of?

Nour Salus is linked to The ENT & Allergy Centers of Texas.

Does Nour B. Salus accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS lists Nour Salus as accepting Medicare assignment.

What is Nour B. Salus' MIPS score?

Nour Salus' MIPS final score for performance year 2024 is 84 out of 100, reported as part of a group.

How many Medicare patients does Nour B. Salus see?

CMS counts 63 Medicare patients who saw Nour Salus in 2024, with an average age of 76.

Has Nour B. Salus received payments from drug or device companies?

CMS Open Payments shows $676 in general payments to Nour Salus from 3 companies from 2025 to 2025. The largest total came from Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.

How long has Nour B. Salus been practicing?

Nour Salus graduated from medical school in 2023, 3 years ago.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in Texas by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)