UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center
- Beds, FY2025
- 23
- Affiliated HCPs
- 56
- Executives
- 41
- Discharges, FY2025
- 134
- Net patient revenue, FY2025
- $56.8M
Find the right contacts among 41 executives and 56 HCPs
Professional emails, personal emails and mobile numbers for UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center's buying committee, with a free Dmand AI account.
UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center is a 23-bed critical access hospital in Estes Park, Colorado
UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center is a government-owned hospital in UCHealth.
Sources: Provider of Services File - Hospital & Non-Hospital Facilities (CMS); Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data; and Hospital Provider Cost Report (CMS)
Pamela Serbin-Olson is interim chief financial officer of UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center
Dmand AI tracks 41 executives and staff leaders at UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center. Waterfall enrichment finds their professional emails, personal emails and mobile numbers.
Executives by department
- Nursing6, names and contacts available with a free account
- Operations and administration5, names and contacts available with a free account
- Revenue Cycle Management5, names and contacts available with a free account
- Service lines and programs3, names and contacts available with a free account
- Diagnostics2, names and contacts available with a free account
- Information technology2, names and contacts available with a free account
Get emails and mobile numbers for all 41 executives and leaders
30 days free · Self-serve · No credit card
Source: Dmand AI Executive Data
UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center's NPI is 1154312981 and its CCN is 061312
- NPI
- 1154312981NPI Registry (opens in a new tab)
- CMS Certification Number (CCN)
- 061312
- Medicare PAC ID
- 4082189949
- Dmand ID
- SOC-H-000768
- NPIs on file
- 2
- Tax ID (EIN)
- 74-2411016
- Program participation
- Medicare and Medicaid
- Facility address
- 555 Prospect Ave, Estes Park, CO 80517
- County
- Larimer County
- Main phone
- (970) 577-4470
- Website
- eph.org (opens in a new tab)
- Executive emails and mobiles
- Get contacts
- Facility type
- Critical access hospital
- CMS hospital type
- Critical Access Hospital
- Ownership
- Governmental - Hospital District
- Setting
- Urban
- Accreditation
- DNV Healthcare USA Inc., Unknown
- Legal name
- Estes Park Health
Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Provider of Services File - Hospital & Non-Hospital Facilities (CMS); Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data; Dmand AI Organization Profile Data; and Hospital Enrollments (CMS)
UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center is part of UCHealth
Dmand AI places UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center under Estes Park Medical, part of UCHealth. UCHealth also runs 12 other hospitals and 47 medical groups.
- UCHealth
- Estes Park Medical
- UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center
12 other hospitals in UCHealth
Source: Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Org hierarchy
See every hospital, unit and off-campus site from the IDN down, with the executives and HCPs at each one, in a free Dmand AI account.
UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center has 23 beds and discharged 134 inpatients in fiscal 2025
| Bed type | Beds |
|---|---|
| Staffed beds (fiscal 2025 cost report) | 23 |
| Licensed beds | 23 |
| CMS certified beds | 23 |
Inpatient volume and staffing, fiscal 2025
- Inpatient discharges
- 134
- Inpatient days
- 609
- Average length of stay
- 4.5 days
- Occupancy
- 7.9% of available bed days
- Medicare discharges
- 64 (47.8%)
- Medicaid discharges
- 11 (8.2%)
- Employees on payroll
- 263 FTE
- Registered nurses
- 54
- Operating rooms
- 2
- Endoscopy rooms
- 1
Trauma, burn, intensive care and transplant services
- Designated trauma center
- Yes
Sources: Provider of Services File - Hospital & Non-Hospital Facilities (CMS); and Hospital Provider Cost Report (CMS)
UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center offers 27 of the 57 services CMS tracks
Its services fall in 7 of the 10 service lines.
- Emergency and urgent care2 of 3
- Surgery7 of 10
- Intensive careNone on file
- Imaging and lab4 of 7
- Cancer care1 of 2
- Maternity and children's care2 of 3
- Behavioral healthNone on file
- Rehabilitation and therapy6 of 7
- Transplant and kidney careNone on file
- Pharmacy and support services5 of 8
Most specialized services at UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center
Offered by the fewest US hospitals.
Source: Provider of Services File - Hospital & Non-Hospital Facilities (CMS)
UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center reported $56.8 million in net patient revenue in fiscal 2025
Its net income was 2.8% of net patient revenue.
- Net patient revenue
- $56.8M
- Gross patient revenue (charges)
- $108.4M
- Operating expenses
- $60.8M
- Net income
- $1.6M
- Uncompensated care
- $1.2M
- Estimated revenue leakage
- See the estimate
- Denied claims trend
- See denied claims
- Medicare
- Participates
- Medicaid
- Participates
- Medicare share of inpatient days
- 42.7%
- Medicaid share of inpatient days
- 5.4%
- Commercial payer mix
- See payer mix
Source: Hospital Provider Cost Report (CMS)
Financials
Get denied inpatient and outpatient claims, Medicare and Medicaid revenue splits, and the Dmand AI revenue leakage estimate for UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center, with year-over-year trends.
56 HCPs are affiliated with UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center
UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center physicians by specialty
- Family medicine7
- Internal medicine5
- Hospitalist4
- Cardiovascular disease3
- Hematology and oncology2
Share of the 41 physicians Dmand AI links to UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center.
Medical groups with the most clinicians at UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center
1 group with 5 or more clinicians here. Clinicians can bill through more than one group, so counts overlap.
Physicians at UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center
Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); and Dmand AI Affiliation Data
Dmand AI tracks 55 products in 24 technology categories at UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center
Vendor names, products and install status are available with a free account.
| Category | Vendor and product | Install status |
|---|---|---|
| EHR, ambulatory | Available with a free account | Available with a free account |
| EHR, inpatient | Available with a free account | Available with a free account |
| EHR | Available with a free account | Available with a free account |
| Revenue Cycle Management | Available with a free account | Available with a free account |
| Clinical and Business Intelligence | Available with a free account | Available with a free account |
Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data
Technology
Get vendor and product names and install status for all 24 categories tracked at UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center, plus the IT leaders who own them.
Heather Bird is listed as revenue integrity analyst in UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center's CMS ownership record
UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center's CMS ownership record lists 1 W-2 managing employee.
- Heather BirdRevenue integrity analyst · W-2 managing employeeSince 2003
Source: Hospital All Owners (CMS)
Hospitals similar in size to UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center
These critical access hospitals in the West have the closest bed counts to UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center on their latest cost reports.
| Hospital | Beds | Discharges |
|---|---|---|
| Clearwater Valley HealthOrofino, ID | 23 | 541 |
| Garfield County Health CenterJordan, MT | 23 | 2 |
| Milford Memorial HospitalMilford, UT | 23 | 15 |
| Providence St. Joseph's HospitalChewelah, WA | 23 | 249 |
| Wallowa Memorial HospitalEnterprise, OR | 23 | 358 |
Sources: Hospital Provider Cost Report (CMS); and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Sources for UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center data
| Data on this page | Source |
|---|---|
| NPI, CCN, PAC ID and classification | NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Provider of Services File - Hospital & Non-Hospital Facilities (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Hospital Enrollments (CMS) (opens in a new tab) |
| Address | Provider of Services File - Hospital & Non-Hospital Facilities (CMS) (opens in a new tab) |
| Dmand ID, phone, website and LinkedIn | Dmand AI Org Hierarchy DataDmand AI Organization Profile Data |
| Beds, services, designations and procedure rooms | Provider of Services File - Hospital & Non-Hospital Facilities (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Hospital Provider Cost Report (CMS) (opens in a new tab) |
| Staffed beds, discharges, payer days and financials | Hospital Provider Cost Report (CMS) (opens in a new tab) |
| Parent organizations, sister hospitals and outpatient sites | Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data |
| Affiliated HCPs, specialties and medical groups | NPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Affiliation Data |
| Executives and departments | Dmand AI Executive Data |
| Technology categories and products | Dmand AI Technology Install Data |
| Owners, directors and managers (PECOS) | Hospital All Owners (CMS) (opens in a new tab) |
| Similar hospitals | Hospital Provider Cost Report (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks |
Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information
FAQ
Frequently asked questions about UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center
Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.
What is the address and phone number of UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center?
UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center is at 555 Prospect Ave, Estes Park, CO 80517. Its main phone number is (970) 577-4470.
Who is the CFO of UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center?
Dmand AI lists Pamela Serbin-Olson as interim chief financial officer of UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center.
How many beds does UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center have?
UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center has 23 staffed beds on its fiscal 2025 Medicare cost report.
How many patients does UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center treat each year?
UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center discharged 134 inpatients in fiscal 2025, with 609 inpatient days.
Is UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center a trauma center?
Yes. UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center's CMS file lists a designated trauma center.
What is UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center's annual revenue?
UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center reported $56.8 million in net patient revenue in fiscal 2025, on $108.4 million in gross charges.
Is UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center profitable?
UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center reported a net income of $1.6 million on its fiscal 2025 Medicare cost report.
What share of UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center's patients are on Medicare or Medicaid?
Medicare covered 42.7% and Medicaid 5.4% of inpatient days at UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center in fiscal 2025.
What health system is UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center part of?
UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center is part of UCHealth, based in Aurora. UCHealth has 12 other hospitals in Dmand AI.
Who owns UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center?
UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center is a government-owned hospital (Governmental - Hospital District in CMS records). Dmand AI places it under UCHealth. Its CMS ownership record lists 1 owner, director or manager, including Heather Bird.
Show 4 more questionsShow fewer questions
What physician groups are affiliated with UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center?
Groups with the most clinicians at UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center include UCHealth Medical Group. Dmand AI finds 1 medical group with 5 or more clinicians there.
How many physicians work at UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center?
Dmand AI links 41 physicians and 56 HCPs in all to UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center with a current affiliation.
What is UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center's NPI number?
UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center's NPI number is 1154312981. The hospital has 2 NPIs on file.
What is UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center's CCN?
UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center's CMS Certification Number (CCN) is 061312.
Selling to critical access hospitals?
See who runs UCHealth Estes Valley Medical Center, from IDN to site of care
Dmand AI maps 6.2K+ hospitals and 1.6K+ health systems down to each site of care, with the executives and HCPs at each one.
- 30 days free
- Self-serve
- No credit card