Michael Anthony Lee, PA-C

  • Abilene, TX
  • Physician assistant
NPI1932978160
Medicare services, 2024
358
Medicare patients, 2024
354
Part D claims, 2024
161
Hospital affiliations
1
Medical group
1
Practice address
1900 Pine, Abilene, TX 79601
Practice phone
Call (325) 670-2000
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Hendrick Medical Center

Hospital · Abilene, Texas

Find Michael Lee's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Michael Anthony Lee is a physician assistant in Abilene, Texas

Michael Lee practices at Hendrick Medical Center in Abilene, Texas, part of Hendrick Health.

Michael Lee's NPI, 1932978160, was assigned on December 28, 2023.

NPI and contact details
NPI enumeration date
December 28, 2023
NPI status
Active
Practice phone
(325) 670-2000
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Male

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Michael Anthony Lee practices at Hendrick Medical Center in Abilene, Texas

Michael Lee's primary practice is Hendrick Medical Center, at 1900 Pine, Abilene, TX 79601 in Taylor County. The practice phone is (325) 670-2000.

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Michael Anthony Lee is affiliated with 1 site of care and 1 medical group

Michael Lee's primary practice is Hendrick Medical Center in Abilene, Texas, part of Hendrick Health. The medical group on file is ACS Primary Care Physicians Southwest, PA.

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Michael Anthony Lee's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Michael Lee practices. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Hendrick Medical CenterAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every hospital where Michael Lee practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across Hendrick Health and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Michael Anthony Lee is one of 8,663 physician assistants in Texas

Physician assistant is Michael Lee's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X. Michael Lee has a license on file in Texas.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistant, Texastaxonomy 363A00000X

Physician assistants near Michael Lee

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Michael Anthony Lee billed Medicare for 358 services in 2024

CMS data shows 358 Medicare services from Michael Lee across 3 procedure codes in 2024, for 354 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $33,253 for them. Every service was in a facility, such as a hospital, rather than an office.

Medicare services, 2024358
Medicare patients354
Paid by Medicare$33,253
Procedure codes3

Michael Lee compared with the Texas median for physician assistants, 2024

  • Michael Lee
  • Texas median
Medicare services
358vs 22956% above
Medicare patients
354vs 993.6 times
Part D claims
74vs 29675% below

Medians across 5,541 physician assistants in Texas with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Michael Lee's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Michael Lee

Need commercial claims for Michael Lee?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Michael Lee and other physician assistants in Texas.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Michael Anthony Lee treated 354 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 71

CMS counts 354 Medicare patients who saw Michael Lee in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 122 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 25% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.87, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Michael Lee's median patient age at 56, with 55% women.

Medicare patients, 2024354
Average age71
Average risk score1.87
Also on Medicaid25%

Michael Lee's Medicare patients by age, 2024

Michael Lee's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women21561%
  • Men13939%

Chronic conditions among Michael Lee's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Arthritis61%
  4. Diabetes44%
  5. Anxiety42%
  6. Ischemic heart disease42%
  7. Chronic kidney disease39%
  8. Mood disorders39%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Michael Lee's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 56

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women55%
  • Men44%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Michael Anthony Lee wrote 161 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Michael Lee wrote 161 Medicare Part D claims for 130 patients. 94% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 74 of them, across 3 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $431 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 2024161
Drugs named by CMS3
Total drug cost$431
Part D patients130

Michael Lee's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic151 claims94%
  • Brand-name and other10 claims6%

Michael Lee's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Michael Lee's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics55%89 of 161 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

See all prescribing by Michael Lee

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Michael Lee by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Michael Anthony Lee's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Michael Anthony Lee

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Michael Anthony Lee's NPI number?

Michael Anthony Lee's NPI number is 1932978160. It was assigned on December 28, 2023, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Michael Anthony Lee specialize in?

Michael Anthony Lee is a physician assistant in Abilene, Texas. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Michael Anthony Lee practice?

Michael Lee practices at 1900 Pine, Abilene, TX 79601. Michael Lee's primary practice is Hendrick Medical Center in Abilene, Texas, part of Hendrick Health.

What is Michael Anthony Lee's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Michael Lee is (325) 670-2000.

Which hospitals is Michael Anthony Lee affiliated with?

Michael Lee practices at Hendrick Medical Center in Abilene, Texas.

What medical group is Michael Anthony Lee part of?

Michael Lee is linked to ACS Primary Care Physicians Southwest, PA.

Does Michael Anthony Lee accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Michael Lee billed Medicare for 358 services in 2024.

How many Medicare patients does Michael Anthony Lee see?

CMS counts 354 Medicare patients who saw Michael Lee in 2024, with an average age of 71.

What services does Michael Anthony Lee bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Michael Lee's most billed Medicare services were emergency department visit (99285), emergency department visit (99284) and emergency department visit (99283).

What drugs does Michael Anthony Lee prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Michael Lee's most prescribed drugs by claims were Cephalexin, Sulfamethoxazole-Trimethoprim and Prednisone.

How long has Michael Anthony Lee been practicing?

Michael Lee's NPI was assigned in 2023.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in Texas by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)