Cade Henson, PA-C

  • Idabel, OK
  • Physician assistant
NPI1306608021
Medicare patients, 2024
62
Part D claims, 2024
29
Hospital affiliations
2
Medical groups
2
State license
1
Practice address
1301 Lincoln Road, Idabel, OK 74745
Practice phone
Call (580) 286-7623
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

McCurtain Memorial Hospital

Hospital · Idabel, Oklahoma

See all 4 affiliations

Find Cade Henson's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Cade Henson is a physician assistant in Idabel, Oklahoma

Cade Henson practices at McCurtain Memorial Hospital in Idabel, Oklahoma, part of McCurtain Memorial Hospital.

Cade Henson's NPI, 1306608021, was assigned on January 29, 2024. Cade Henson holds Oklahoma license 5152.

NPI and contact details
NPI enumeration date
January 29, 2024
NPI status
Active
Practice phone
(580) 286-7623
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Male
Estimated age
29
Medical school graduation
2023

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Cade Henson practices at McCurtain Memorial Hospital in Idabel, Oklahoma

Cade Henson's primary practice is McCurtain Memorial Hospital, at 1301 Lincoln Road, Idabel, OK 74745 in Mccurtain County. The practice phone is (580) 286-7623.

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Cade Henson is affiliated with 2 sites of care and 2 medical groups

Cade Henson's primary practice is McCurtain Memorial Hospital in Idabel, Oklahoma, part of McCurtain Memorial Hospital. Cade Henson is also affiliated with Saint Francis Hospital. The medical group on file is McCurtain Memorial Hospital. Dmand AI also links Cade Henson to 1 more medical group, named with a free account.

See all 4 affiliations for Cade Henson

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS); and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Cade Henson's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Cade Henson practices, 2 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
McCurtain Memorial HospitalAvailable with a free account
+1 more site and 1 medical groupAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every hospital where Cade Henson practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across McCurtain Memorial Hospital and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Cade Henson is one of 1,545 physician assistants in Oklahoma

Physician assistant is Cade Henson's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X. Cade Henson is licensed in Oklahoma.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistant, OklahomaPrimaryLicense 5152 · taxonomy 363A00000X

Physician assistants near Cade Henson

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

1,545physician assistants in Oklahoma
5physician assistants in Idabel

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Cade Henson treated 62 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 78

CMS counts 62 Medicare patients who saw Cade Henson in 2024. The largest group is 75 to 84, with 22 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 48% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 2.19, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Cade Henson's median patient age at 69, with 56% women.

Medicare patients, 202462
Average age78
Average risk score2.19
Also on Medicaid48%

Cade Henson's Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Cade Henson's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women4166%
  • Men2134%

Chronic conditions among Cade Henson's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Arthritis66%
  4. Heart failure66%
  5. COPD60%
  6. Chronic kidney disease53%
  7. Diabetes53%
  8. Ischemic heart disease50%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Cade Henson's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 69

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women56%
  • Men44%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Cade Henson wrote 29 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Cade Henson wrote 29 Medicare Part D claims for 22 patients. 86% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 202429
Part D patients22

Cade Henson's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic25 claims86%
  • Brand-name and other4 claims14%

Drug classes CMS tracks in Cade Henson's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics59%17 of 29 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Cade Henson by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Cade Henson's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation DataDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Cade Henson

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Cade Henson's NPI number?

Cade Henson's NPI number is 1306608021. It was assigned on January 29, 2024, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Cade Henson specialize in?

Cade Henson is a physician assistant in Idabel, Oklahoma. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Cade Henson practice?

Cade Henson practices at 1301 Lincoln Road, Idabel, OK 74745. Cade Henson's primary practice is McCurtain Memorial Hospital in Idabel, Oklahoma, part of McCurtain Memorial Hospital. Dmand AI also links Cade Henson to 1 medical group.

What is Cade Henson's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Cade Henson is (580) 286-7623.

What is Cade Henson's medical license number?

Cade Henson holds Oklahoma license 5152.

Which hospitals is Cade Henson affiliated with?

Cade Henson practices at McCurtain Memorial Hospital in Idabel, Oklahoma. Cade Henson is also affiliated with Saint Francis Hospital.

What medical group is Cade Henson part of?

Cade Henson is linked to McCurtain Memorial Hospital. Dmand AI links Cade Henson to 1 more medical group.

How many Medicare patients does Cade Henson see?

CMS counts 62 Medicare patients who saw Cade Henson in 2024, with an average age of 78.

How long has Cade Henson been practicing?

Cade Henson graduated from medical school in 2023, 3 years ago.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in Oklahoma by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)