Joann Clinton, Agacnp

  • Maumee, OH
  • Nurse practitioner
NPI1114640414
Medicare patients, 2024
294
Part D claims, 2024
188
MIPS score, 2024
26
Affiliated sites
2
Medical groups
2
Practice address
2720 Albon Rd, Maumee, OH 43537
Practice phone
Call (248) 398-6459
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Seniors Wellness Group

Maumee, Ohio

See all 5 affiliations

Find Joann Clinton's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Joann Clinton is a nurse practitioner in Maumee, Ohio

Joann Clinton practices at Seniors Wellness Group in Maumee, Ohio.

Joann Clinton's NPI, 1114640414, was assigned on September 21, 2022. Joann Clinton holds Michigan license 4704331080.

NPI and contact details
NPI enumeration date
September 21, 2022
NPI status
Active
Practice phone
(248) 398-6459
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
30
Medical school graduation
2022

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Practice Data

Joann Clinton practices at Seniors Wellness Group in Maumee, Ohio

Joann Clinton's primary practice is Seniors Wellness Group, at 2720 Albon Rd, Maumee, OH 43537 in Lucas County. The practice phone is (248) 398-6459.

  • Seniors Wellness Group
    2720 Albon Rd, Maumee, OH 43537 · Lucas CountyPhone(248) 398-6459

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); and Dmand AI Practice Data

Joann Clinton is affiliated with 3 sites of care and 2 medical groups

Joann Clinton's primary practice is Seniors Wellness Group in Maumee, Ohio. The medical group on file is Mimwc,inc. Dmand AI also links Joann Clinton to 2 more group practices and clinics and 1 medical group, each named with a free account.

See all 5 affiliations for Joann Clinton

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Practice Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Joann Clinton's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Joann Clinton practices, 2 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Seniors Wellness GroupAvailable with a free account
+2 more sites and 1 medical groupAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Joann Clinton practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Joann Clinton is one of 3,389 nurse practitioners in Ohio

Nurse practitioner is Joann Clinton's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363L00000X. Joann Clinton is licensed in Michigan.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Nurse practitioner, MichiganPrimaryLicense 4704331080 · taxonomy 363L00000X

Nurse practitioners near Joann Clinton

Counts of nurse practitioners with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

3,389nurse practitioners in Ohio
3nurse practitioners in Maumee

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Joann Clinton treated 294 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 76

CMS counts 294 Medicare patients who saw Joann Clinton in 2024. The largest group is 75 to 84, with 105 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 59% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 3.51, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Joann Clinton's median patient age at 73, with 45% women.

Medicare patients, 2024294
Average age76
Average risk score3.51
Also on Medicaid59%

Joann Clinton's Medicare patients by age, 2024

Joann Clinton's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women15553%
  • Men13947%

Chronic conditions among Joann Clinton's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Mood disorders65%
  4. Arthritis63%
  5. Depression57%
  6. Diabetes55%
  7. Anxiety53%
  8. Heart failure53%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Joann Clinton's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 73

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women45%
  • Men55%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Joann Clinton wrote 188 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Joann Clinton wrote 188 Medicare Part D claims for 64 patients. 74% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 2024188
Part D patients64

Joann Clinton's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic139 claims74%
  • Brand-name49 claims26%

Drug classes CMS tracks in Joann Clinton's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics63%119 of 188 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Joann Clinton scored 26 out of 100 in Medicare's MIPS program for 2024

CMS publishes a Merit-based Incentive Payment System (MIPS) score of 26 out of 100 for Joann Clinton for performance year 2024, reported individually.

Joann Clinton's MIPS scores, performance year 2024

  • 26of 100Final score
  • 0of 100Quality
  • 0of 100Improvement Activities
  • 87of 100Cost

Each score is out of 100. The final score weighs the categories CMS scored for this clinician.

Source: Clinician Public Reporting: Overall MIPS Performance (CMS), 2024 data, released September 10, 2026

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find nurse practitioners like Joann Clinton by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Joann Clinton's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice DataDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesClinician Public Reporting: Overall MIPS Performance (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Joann Clinton

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Joann Clinton's NPI number?

Joann Clinton's NPI number is 1114640414. It was assigned on September 21, 2022, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Joann Clinton specialize in?

Joann Clinton is a nurse practitioner in Maumee, Ohio. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Nurse Practitioner (taxonomy code 363L00000X).

Where does Joann Clinton practice?

Joann Clinton practices at 2720 Albon Rd, Maumee, OH 43537. Joann Clinton's primary practice is Seniors Wellness Group in Maumee, Ohio. Dmand AI also links Joann Clinton to 2 group practices and clinics and 1 medical group.

What is Joann Clinton's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Joann Clinton is (248) 398-6459.

What is Joann Clinton's medical license number?

Joann Clinton holds Michigan license 4704331080.

What medical group is Joann Clinton part of?

Joann Clinton is linked to Mimwc,inc. Dmand AI links Joann Clinton to 1 more medical group.

What is Joann Clinton's MIPS score?

Joann Clinton's MIPS final score for performance year 2024 is 26 out of 100, reported individually.

How many Medicare patients does Joann Clinton see?

CMS counts 294 Medicare patients who saw Joann Clinton in 2024, with an average age of 76.

How long has Joann Clinton been practicing?

Joann Clinton graduated from medical school in 2022, 4 years ago.

Selling to nurse practitioner practices?

See nurse practitioners in Ohio by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)