Stephanie Ann Kirsch, PA

  • Geneva, NY
  • Physician assistant
NPI1629095161PAC ID4385640945
Medicare services, 2024
54
Medicare patients, 2024
74
Part D claims, 2024
253
Affiliated sites
3
Medical groups
8
Practice address
1 White Springs Rd, Geneva, NY 14456
Practice phone
Call (315) 230-4074
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Wellnow Urgent Care

Urgent Care - Additional Location · Geneva, New York

See all 11 affiliations

Find Stephanie Kirsch's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Stephanie Ann Kirsch is a physician assistant in Geneva, New York

Stephanie Kirsch practices at Wellnow Urgent Care in Geneva, New York.

Stephanie Kirsch's NPI, 1629095161, was assigned on July 17, 2006. Stephanie Kirsch holds New York license 007375-1.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
4385640945
NPI enumeration date
July 17, 2006
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Offers telehealth
Yes
Practice phone
(315) 230-4074
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
53
Medical school graduation
1999

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Stephanie Ann Kirsch practices at Wellnow Urgent Care in Geneva, New York

Stephanie Kirsch's primary practice is Wellnow Urgent Care, at 1 White Springs Rd, Geneva, NY 14456. The practice phone is (315) 230-4074.

  • Wellnow Urgent Care
    1 White Springs Rd, Geneva, NY 14456Phone(315) 230-4074

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Stephanie Ann Kirsch is affiliated with 3 sites of care and 8 medical groups

Stephanie Kirsch's primary practice is Wellnow Urgent Care in Geneva, New York. The medical group on file is WellNow Urgent Care. Dmand AI also links Stephanie Kirsch to 7 more medical groups and 2 group practices and clinics, each named with a free account. Stephanie Kirsch's employer is on file too: an urgent care center.

See all 11 affiliations for Stephanie Kirsch

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Stephanie Ann Kirsch's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Stephanie Kirsch practices, 3 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Wellnow Urgent CareAvailable with a free account
+2 more sites and 7 medical groupsAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Stephanie Kirsch practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Stephanie Ann Kirsch is one of 11,456 physician assistants in New York

Physician assistant is Stephanie Kirsch's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X. Stephanie Kirsch is board certified in certified physician assistant by the National Commission on Certification of Physician Assistants (NCCPA). Stephanie Kirsch is licensed in New York.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistant, New YorkPrimaryLicense 007375-1 · taxonomy 363A00000X

Clinical focus

Dmand AI lists acute gastroduodenitis, acute sinusitis, acute skin infection, bronchitis, conjunctivitis, lyme disease, minor injury to a limb and rash among the conditions Stephanie Kirsch treats.

Physician assistants near Stephanie Kirsch

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Stephanie Ann Kirsch billed Medicare for 54 services in 2024

CMS data shows 54 Medicare services from Stephanie Kirsch across 2 procedure codes in 2024, all of them office visits, for 74 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $3,715 for them. Every service was in an office.

Medicare services, 202454
Medicare patients74
Paid by Medicare$3,715
Procedure codes2

Stephanie Kirsch compared with the New York median for physician assistants, 2024

  • Stephanie Kirsch
  • New York median
Medicare services
54vs 17669% below
Medicare patients
74vs 785% below
Part D claims
197vs 24520% below

Medians across 6,477 physician assistants in New York with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Stephanie Kirsch's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Stephanie Kirsch

Need commercial claims for Stephanie Kirsch?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Stephanie Kirsch and other physician assistants in New York.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Stephanie Ann Kirsch treated 74 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 68

CMS counts 74 Medicare patients who saw Stephanie Kirsch in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 36 patients. 72% of them have high cholesterol, and 69% have high blood pressure. 18% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 0.82, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Stephanie Kirsch's median patient age at 33, with 65% women.

Medicare patients, 202474
Average age68
Average risk score0.82
Also on Medicaid18%

Stephanie Kirsch's Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Stephanie Kirsch's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women4764%
  • Men2736%

Chronic conditions among Stephanie Kirsch's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High cholesterol72%
  2. High blood pressure69%
  3. Arthritis43%
  4. Anxiety24%
  5. Mood disorders22%
  6. Depression20%
  7. Diabetes20%
  8. Ischemic heart disease18%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Stephanie Kirsch's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 33

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women65%
  • Men34%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Stephanie Ann Kirsch wrote 253 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Stephanie Kirsch wrote 253 Medicare Part D claims for 179 patients. 92% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 197 of them, across 7 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $1,941 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 2024253
Drugs named by CMS7
Total drug cost$1,941
Part D patients179

Stephanie Kirsch's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic234 claims92%
  • Brand-name19 claims8%

Stephanie Kirsch's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Stephanie Kirsch's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics51%130 of 253 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

See all prescribing by Stephanie Kirsch

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Stephanie Ann Kirsch offers telehealth to Medicare patients

Stephanie Kirsch accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment. CMS lists Stephanie Kirsch as offering telehealth.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Offers telehealth
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Stephanie Kirsch by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Stephanie Ann Kirsch is board certified in certified physician assistant

  1. Board certified in certified physician assistantNational Commission on Certification of Physician Assistants (NCCPA)

Source: Dmand AI Professional Profile Data

Sources for Stephanie Ann Kirsch's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Training, board certification and membershipsDmand AI Professional Profile Data
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Stephanie Ann Kirsch

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Stephanie Ann Kirsch's NPI number?

Stephanie Ann Kirsch's NPI number is 1629095161. It was assigned on July 17, 2006, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Stephanie Ann Kirsch specialize in?

Stephanie Ann Kirsch is a physician assistant in Geneva, New York. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Stephanie Ann Kirsch practice?

Stephanie Kirsch practices at 1 White Springs Rd, Geneva, NY 14456. Stephanie Kirsch's primary practice is Wellnow Urgent Care in Geneva, New York. Dmand AI also links Stephanie Kirsch to 7 medical groups and 2 group practices and clinics.

What is Stephanie Ann Kirsch's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Stephanie Kirsch is (315) 230-4074.

What is Stephanie Ann Kirsch's medical license number?

Stephanie Kirsch holds New York license 007375-1.

What medical group is Stephanie Ann Kirsch part of?

Stephanie Kirsch is linked to WellNow Urgent Care. Dmand AI links Stephanie Kirsch to 7 more medical groups.

Does Stephanie Ann Kirsch accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Stephanie Kirsch billed Medicare for 54 services in 2024, and Stephanie Kirsch accepts Medicare assignment.

Does Stephanie Ann Kirsch offer telehealth?

Yes. The CMS Doctors and Clinicians file lists Stephanie Kirsch as offering telehealth services.

How many Medicare patients does Stephanie Ann Kirsch see?

CMS counts 74 Medicare patients who saw Stephanie Kirsch in 2024, with an average age of 68.

Is Stephanie Ann Kirsch board certified?

Yes. Stephanie Kirsch is board certified in certified physician assistant by the National Commission on Certification of Physician Assistants (NCCPA).

Show 3 more questionsShow fewer questions

What services does Stephanie Ann Kirsch bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Stephanie Kirsch's most billed Medicare services were office visit, established patient (99214) and office visit, new patient (99204).

What drugs does Stephanie Ann Kirsch prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Stephanie Kirsch's most prescribed drugs by claims were Doxycycline Hyclate, Fluticasone Propionate and Nitrofurantoin Mono-Macro.

How long has Stephanie Ann Kirsch been practicing?

Stephanie Kirsch graduated from medical school in 1999, 27 years ago.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in New York by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)