Olivia A. Nemier, PA-C

  • Cambridge, NY
  • Physician assistant
NPI1558044461PAC ID4082069984
Medicare services, 2024
235
Medicare patients, 2024
163
Part D claims, 2024
1,119
Hospital affiliations
3
Industry payments
$38
Practice address
35 Gilbert St, Cambridge, NY 12816
Practice phone
Call (518) 677-3961
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Glens Falls Hospital Inc

Cambridge, New York

See all 9 affiliations

Find Olivia Nemier's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Olivia A. Nemier is a physician assistant in Cambridge, New York

Olivia Nemier practices at Glens Falls Hospital Inc in Cambridge, New York.

Olivia Nemier's NPI, 1558044461, was assigned on August 8, 2023. Olivia Nemier holds Vermont license 055031701.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
4082069984
NPI enumeration date
August 8, 2023
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(518) 677-3961
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
29
Medical school graduation
2023

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Practice Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Olivia A. Nemier practices at Glens Falls Hospital Inc in Cambridge, New York

Olivia Nemier's primary practice is Glens Falls Hospital Inc, at 35 Gilbert St, Cambridge, NY 12816 in Washington County. The practice phone is (518) 677-3961.

  • Glens Falls Hospital Inc
    35 Gilbert St, Cambridge, NY 12816 · Washington CountyPhone(518) 677-3961

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); and Dmand AI Practice Data

Olivia A. Nemier is affiliated with 7 sites of care and 2 medical groups

Olivia Nemier's primary practice is Glens Falls Hospital Inc in Cambridge, New York. Olivia Nemier is also affiliated with Albany Medical Center. The medical group on file is Glens Falls Hospital. Dmand AI also links Olivia Nemier to 2 more hospitals, 2 group practices and clinics, 1 home health agency and 1 medical group, each named with a free account.

See all 9 affiliations for Olivia Nemier

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Practice Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Olivia A. Nemier's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Olivia Nemier practices, 6 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Glens Falls Hospital IncAvailable with a free account
+6 more sites and 1 medical groupAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Olivia Nemier practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Olivia A. Nemier is one of 11,456 physician assistants in New York

Physician assistant is Olivia Nemier's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X. Olivia Nemier is licensed in Vermont.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistant, VermontPrimaryLicense 055031701 · taxonomy 363A00000X

Physician assistants near Olivia Nemier

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

11,456physician assistants in New York
5physician assistants in Cambridge

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Olivia A. Nemier billed Medicare for 235 services in 2024

CMS data shows 235 Medicare services from Olivia Nemier across 4 procedure codes in 2024, for 163 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $7,575 for them. Every service was in an office.

Medicare services, 2024235
Medicare patients163
Paid by Medicare$7,575
Procedure codes4

Olivia Nemier's Medicare services by type, 2024

  1. Office and hospital visits193
  2. Other services42

Olivia Nemier compared with the New York median for physician assistants, 2024

  • Olivia Nemier
  • New York median
Medicare services
235vs 17634% above
Medicare patients
163vs 782.1 times
Part D claims
675vs 2452.8 times

Medians across 6,477 physician assistants in New York with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Olivia Nemier's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Olivia Nemier

Need commercial claims for Olivia Nemier?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Olivia Nemier and other physician assistants in New York.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Olivia A. Nemier treated 163 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 72

CMS counts 163 Medicare patients who saw Olivia Nemier in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 72 patients. 63% of them have high blood pressure, and 52% have high cholesterol. 18% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 0.98, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Olivia Nemier's median patient age at 49, with 57% women.

Medicare patients, 2024163
Average age72
Average risk score0.98
Also on Medicaid18%

Olivia Nemier's Medicare patients by age, 2024

Olivia Nemier's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women10061%
  • Men6339%

Chronic conditions among Olivia Nemier's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure63%
  2. High cholesterol52%
  3. Arthritis33%
  4. Anxiety26%
  5. Ischemic heart disease19%
  6. Diabetes18%
  7. Chronic kidney disease16%
  8. Tobacco use14%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Olivia Nemier's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 49

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women57%
  • Men43%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Olivia A. Nemier wrote 1,119 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Olivia Nemier wrote 1,119 Medicare Part D claims for 326 patients. 89% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 675 of them, across 31 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $7,803 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 20241,119
Drugs named by CMS31
Total drug cost$7,803
Part D patients326

Olivia Nemier's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic992 claims89%
  • Brand-name and other127 claims11%

Olivia Nemier's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Olivia Nemier's Part D claims, 2024

  • Opioids6%69 of 1,119 claims
  • Antibiotics10%114 of 1,119 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

See all prescribing by Olivia Nemier

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Olivia A. Nemier takes part in Medicare

Olivia Nemier accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Olivia Nemier by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Olivia A. Nemier received $38 in industry payments in 2025

CMS Open Payments shows 2 general payments to Olivia Nemier from 2 drug and device companies in 2025. Food and beverage make up the largest share, 100% of the total. Dexcom, Inc. paid the most, $24.

Companies that paid Olivia Nemier the most, 2025 to 2025

Share is of all general payments to this clinician.

See all payments to Olivia Nemier

Source: Open Payments (CMS), 2025 data, released July 7, 2026

Sources for Olivia A. Nemier's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice DataDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Industry paymentsOpen Payments (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Olivia A. Nemier

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Olivia A. Nemier's NPI number?

Olivia A. Nemier's NPI number is 1558044461. It was assigned on August 8, 2023, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Olivia A. Nemier specialize in?

Olivia A. Nemier is a physician assistant in Cambridge, New York. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Olivia A. Nemier practice?

Olivia Nemier practices at 35 Gilbert St, Cambridge, NY 12816. Olivia Nemier's primary practice is Glens Falls Hospital Inc in Cambridge, New York. Dmand AI also links Olivia Nemier to 2 hospitals, 2 group practices and clinics, 1 home health agency and 1 medical group.

What is Olivia A. Nemier's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Olivia Nemier is (518) 677-3961.

What is Olivia A. Nemier's medical license number?

Olivia Nemier holds Vermont license 055031701.

Which hospitals is Olivia A. Nemier affiliated with?

Olivia Nemier is affiliated with Albany Medical Center. Dmand AI links Olivia Nemier to 2 more hospitals.

What medical group is Olivia A. Nemier part of?

Olivia Nemier is linked to Glens Falls Hospital. Dmand AI links Olivia Nemier to 1 more medical group.

Does Olivia A. Nemier accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Olivia Nemier billed Medicare for 235 services in 2024, and Olivia Nemier accepts Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Olivia A. Nemier see?

CMS counts 163 Medicare patients who saw Olivia Nemier in 2024, with an average age of 72.

What services does Olivia A. Nemier bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Olivia Nemier's most billed Medicare services were office visit, established patient (99213), office visit, established patient (99214) and medicare service (G2211).

Show 3 more questionsShow fewer questions

What drugs does Olivia A. Nemier prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Olivia Nemier's most prescribed drugs by claims were Omeprazole, Albuterol Sulfate Hfa and Gabapentin.

Has Olivia A. Nemier received payments from drug or device companies?

CMS Open Payments shows $38 in general payments to Olivia Nemier from 2 companies from 2025 to 2025. The largest total came from Dexcom, Inc.

How long has Olivia A. Nemier been practicing?

Olivia Nemier graduated from medical school in 2023, 3 years ago.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in New York by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)