Caryn Moeller, RPAC

  • Monsey, NY
  • Physician assistant
NPI1477802239
Medicare patients, 2024
127
Part D claims, 2024
250
Industry payments
$44
Affiliated sites
1
Medical group
1
Practice address
421 State Rte 59, Monsey, NY 10952
Practice phone
Call (845) 671-4000
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Park Avenue Health Center

Primary care practice · Monsey, New York

Find Caryn Moeller's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Caryn Moeller is a physician assistant in Monsey, New York

Caryn Moeller practices at Park Avenue Health Center in Monsey, New York.

Caryn Moeller's NPI, 1477802239, was assigned on September 6, 2012.

NPI and contact details
NPI enumeration date
September 6, 2012
NPI status
Active
Practice phone
(845) 671-4000
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
40
Medical school graduation
2012

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Caryn Moeller practices at Park Avenue Health Center in Monsey, New York

Caryn Moeller's primary practice is Park Avenue Health Center, at 421 State Rte 59, Monsey, NY 10952. The practice phone is (845) 671-4000.

  • Park Avenue Health Center
    421 State Rte 59, Monsey, NY 10952Phone(845) 671-4000

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Caryn Moeller is affiliated with 1 site of care and 1 medical group

Caryn Moeller's primary practice is Park Avenue Health Center in Monsey, New York. The medical group on file is Kahr Health LLC.

Park Avenue Health CenterPrimary care practice · Monsey, New YorkPrimary
Kahr Health LLCBehavioral and mental health group, Airmont, NY

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Caryn Moeller's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Caryn Moeller practices. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Park Avenue Health CenterAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Caryn Moeller practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Caryn Moeller is one of 11,456 physician assistants in New York

Physician assistant is Caryn Moeller's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistantPrimarytaxonomy 363A00000X

Physician assistants near Caryn Moeller

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

11,456physician assistants in New York
7physician assistants in Monsey

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Caryn Moeller treated 127 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 74

CMS counts 127 Medicare patients who saw Caryn Moeller in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 65 patients. 66% of them have high cholesterol, and 65% have high blood pressure. 30% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 0.91, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Caryn Moeller's median patient age at 28, with 67% women.

Medicare patients, 2024127
Average age74
Average risk score0.91
Also on Medicaid30%

Caryn Moeller's Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Caryn Moeller's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women9575%
  • Men3225%

Chronic conditions among Caryn Moeller's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High cholesterol66%
  2. High blood pressure65%
  3. Arthritis45%
  4. Diabetes28%
  5. Osteoporosis23%
  6. Ischemic heart disease21%
  7. Atrial fibrillation17%
  8. Heart failure13%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Caryn Moeller's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 28

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women67%
  • Men32%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Caryn Moeller wrote 250 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Caryn Moeller wrote 250 Medicare Part D claims for 117 patients. 94% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 2024250
Part D patients117

Caryn Moeller's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic235 claims94%
  • Brand-name15 claims6%

Drug classes CMS tracks in Caryn Moeller's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics22%56 of 250 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Caryn Moeller by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Caryn Moeller received $44 in industry payments in 2025

CMS Open Payments shows 2 general payments to Caryn Moeller from 2 drug and device companies in 2025. Food and beverage make up the largest share, 100% of the total. Abbvie Inc. paid the most, $27.

Companies that paid Caryn Moeller the most, 2025 to 2025

Share is of all general payments to this clinician.

See all payments to Caryn Moeller

Source: Open Payments (CMS), 2025 data, released July 7, 2026

Sources for Caryn Moeller's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation DataDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Industry paymentsOpen Payments (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Caryn Moeller

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Caryn Moeller's NPI number?

Caryn Moeller's NPI number is 1477802239. It was assigned on September 6, 2012, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Caryn Moeller specialize in?

Caryn Moeller is a physician assistant in Monsey, New York. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Caryn Moeller practice?

Caryn Moeller practices at 421 State Rte 59, Monsey, NY 10952. Caryn Moeller's primary practice is Park Avenue Health Center in Monsey, New York.

What is Caryn Moeller's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Caryn Moeller is (845) 671-4000.

What medical group is Caryn Moeller part of?

Caryn Moeller is linked to Kahr Health LLC.

How many Medicare patients does Caryn Moeller see?

CMS counts 127 Medicare patients who saw Caryn Moeller in 2024, with an average age of 74.

Has Caryn Moeller received payments from drug or device companies?

CMS Open Payments shows $44 in general payments to Caryn Moeller from 2 companies from 2025 to 2025. The largest total came from Abbvie Inc.

How long has Caryn Moeller been practicing?

Caryn Moeller graduated from medical school in 2012, 14 years ago.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in New York by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)