Ashley Ann Coe, PA

  • Tonawanda, NY
  • Physician assistant
NPI1649513730PAC ID2163663618
Medicare services, 2024
151
Medicare patients, 2024
72
Part D claims, 2024
1,826
Hospital affiliations
1
Medical groups
2
Practice address
2465 Sheridan Dr, Tonawanda, NY 14150-9407
Practice phone
Call (716) 835-9800
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Ubmd Primary Care

Primary care practice · Tonawanda, New York

See all 4 affiliations

Find Ashley Coe's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Ashley Ann Coe is a physician assistant in Tonawanda, New York

Ashley Coe practices at Ubmd Primary Care in Tonawanda, New York.

Ashley Coe's NPI, 1649513730, was assigned on March 27, 2013. Ashley Coe holds New York license 016474.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
2163663618
NPI enumeration date
March 27, 2013
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(716) 835-9800
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
40
Medical school graduation
2012

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Ashley Ann Coe practices at Ubmd Primary Care in Tonawanda, New York

Ashley Coe's primary practice is Ubmd Primary Care, at 2465 Sheridan Dr, Tonawanda, NY 14150-9407. The practice phone is (716) 835-9800.

  • Ubmd Primary Care
    2465 Sheridan Dr, Tonawanda, NY 14150-9407Phone(716) 835-9800

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Ashley Ann Coe is affiliated with 2 sites of care and 2 medical groups

Ashley Coe's primary practice is Ubmd Primary Care in Tonawanda, New York. Ashley Coe is also affiliated with Kenmore Mercy Hospital. The medical group on file is UBMD Primary Care. Dmand AI also links Ashley Coe to 1 more medical group, named with a free account.

See all 4 affiliations for Ashley Coe

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Ashley Ann Coe's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Ashley Coe practices, 2 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Ubmd Primary CareAvailable with a free account
+1 more site and 1 medical groupAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Ashley Coe practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Ashley Ann Coe is one of 11,456 physician assistants in New York

Physician assistant is Ashley Coe's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X. Ashley Coe is board certified in certified physician assistant by the National Commission on Certification of Physician Assistants (NCCPA). Ashley Coe is licensed in New York.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistant, New YorkPrimaryLicense 016474-1 · taxonomy 363A00000X

Clinical focus

Dmand AI lists acute skin infection, anxiety, asthma, bronchitis, chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD), enlarged prostate, fibromyalgia and chronic pain and gastroenteritis among the conditions Ashley Coe treats.

Physician assistants near Ashley Coe

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

11,456physician assistants in New York
4physician assistants in Tonawanda

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Ashley Ann Coe billed Medicare for 151 services in 2024

CMS data shows 151 Medicare services from Ashley Coe across 5 procedure codes in 2024, for 72 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $8,849 for them. Every service was in an office.

Medicare services, 2024151
Medicare patients72
Paid by Medicare$8,849
Procedure codes5

Ashley Coe's Medicare services by type, 2024

  1. Office and hospital visits79
  2. Other services52
  3. Lab and pathology20

Ashley Coe compared with the New York median for physician assistants, 2024

  • Ashley Coe
  • New York median
Medicare services
151vs 17614% below
Medicare patients
72vs 788% below
Part D claims
1,446vs 2455.9 times

Medians across 6,477 physician assistants in New York with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Ashley Coe's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Ashley Coe

Need commercial claims for Ashley Coe?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Ashley Coe and other physician assistants in New York.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Ashley Ann Coe treated 72 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 65

CMS counts 72 Medicare patients who saw Ashley Coe in 2024. The largest group is under 65, with 28 patients. 64% of them have high cholesterol, and 53% have high blood pressure. 44% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.07, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Ashley Coe's median patient age at 56, with 67% women.

Medicare patients, 202472
Average age65
Average risk score1.07
Also on Medicaid44%

Ashley Coe's Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Ashley Coe's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women4765%
  • Men2535%

Chronic conditions among Ashley Coe's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High cholesterol64%
  2. High blood pressure53%
  3. Arthritis49%
  4. Anxiety33%
  5. Mood disorders26%
  6. Depression19%
  7. Diabetes19%
  8. Cancer15%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Ashley Coe's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 56

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women67%
  • Men33%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Ashley Ann Coe wrote 1,826 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Ashley Coe wrote 1,826 Medicare Part D claims for 256 patients. 90% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 1,446 of them, across 49 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $58,983 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 20241,826
Drugs named by CMS49
Total drug cost$58,983
Part D patients256

Ashley Coe's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic1,635 claims90%
  • Brand-name and other191 claims10%

Ashley Coe's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Ashley Coe's Part D claims, 2024

  • Opioids2%34 of 1,826 claims
  • Antibiotics5%98 of 1,826 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

See all prescribing by Ashley Coe

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Ashley Ann Coe takes part in Medicare

Ashley Coe accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Ashley Coe by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Ashley Ann Coe is board certified in certified physician assistant

Ashley Coe is a member of AAPA.

  1. Board certified in certified physician assistantNational Commission on Certification of Physician Assistants (NCCPA)

Source: Dmand AI Professional Profile Data

Sources for Ashley Ann Coe's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Training, board certification and membershipsDmand AI Professional Profile Data
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Ashley Ann Coe

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Ashley Ann Coe's NPI number?

Ashley Ann Coe's NPI number is 1649513730. It was assigned on March 27, 2013, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Ashley Ann Coe specialize in?

Ashley Ann Coe is a physician assistant in Tonawanda, New York. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Ashley Ann Coe practice?

Ashley Coe practices at 2465 Sheridan Dr, Tonawanda, NY 14150-9407. Ashley Coe's primary practice is Ubmd Primary Care in Tonawanda, New York. Dmand AI also links Ashley Coe to 1 medical group.

What is Ashley Ann Coe's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Ashley Coe is (716) 835-9800.

What is Ashley Ann Coe's medical license number?

Ashley Coe holds New York license 016474.

Which hospitals is Ashley Ann Coe affiliated with?

Ashley Coe is affiliated with Kenmore Mercy Hospital.

What medical group is Ashley Ann Coe part of?

Ashley Coe is linked to UBMD Primary Care. Dmand AI links Ashley Coe to 1 more medical group.

Does Ashley Ann Coe accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Ashley Coe billed Medicare for 151 services in 2024, and Ashley Coe accepts Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Ashley Ann Coe see?

CMS counts 72 Medicare patients who saw Ashley Coe in 2024, with an average age of 65.

Is Ashley Ann Coe board certified?

Yes. Ashley Coe is board certified in certified physician assistant by the National Commission on Certification of Physician Assistants (NCCPA).

Show 3 more questionsShow fewer questions

What services does Ashley Ann Coe bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Ashley Coe's most billed Medicare services were office visit, established patient (99214), medicare service (G0439) and medicare service (G2211).

What drugs does Ashley Ann Coe prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Ashley Coe's most prescribed drugs by claims were Rosuvastatin Calcium, Levothyroxine Sodium and Lisinopril.

How long has Ashley Ann Coe been practicing?

Ashley Coe graduated from medical school in 2012, 14 years ago.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in New York by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)