Elena Feldman, OD

  • Port Chester, NY
  • Optometrist
NPI1679526040PAC ID5395758833
Medicare patients, 2024
808
Part D claims, 2024
4,453
Industry payments
$390
Affiliated sites
15
Medical groups
12
Practice address
204 S Ridge St, Port Chester, NY 10573
Practice phone
Call (914) 939-0830
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Westchester Optometry

Eye care practice · Port Chester, New York

See all 27 affiliations

Find Elena Feldman's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Elena Feldman is an optometrist in Port Chester, New York

Elena Feldman practices at Westchester Optometry in Port Chester, New York.

Elena Feldman's NPI, 1679526040, was assigned on May 18, 2006. Elena Feldman graduated from State University of New York - State College Optometry in 2002. Elena Feldman holds New York license T006556-1.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
5395758833
NPI enumeration date
May 18, 2006
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(914) 939-0830
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
50
Medical school graduation
2002

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Elena Feldman practices at Westchester Optometry in Port Chester, New York

Elena Feldman's primary practice is Westchester Optometry, at 204 S Ridge St, Port Chester, NY 10573. The practice phone is (914) 939-0830.

  • Westchester Optometry
    204 S Ridge St, Port Chester, NY 10573Phone(914) 939-0830

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Elena Feldman is affiliated with 15 sites of care and 12 medical groups

Elena Feldman's primary practice is Westchester Optometry in Port Chester, New York. Dmand AI also links Elena Feldman to 12 medical groups, 11 group practices and clinics and 3 physician offices, each named with a free account.

See all 27 affiliations for Elena Feldman

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Elena Feldman's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Elena Feldman practices, 15 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Westchester OptometryAvailable with a free account
+14 more sites and 12 medical groupsAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Elena Feldman practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Elena Feldman is one of 2,393 optometrists in New York

Optometrist is Elena Feldman's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 152W00000X. Elena Feldman is licensed in New York.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Optometrist, New YorkPrimaryLicense T006556-1 · taxonomy 152W00000X

Optometrists near Elena Feldman

Counts of optometrists with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

2,393optometrists in New York
5optometrists in Port Chester

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Elena Feldman treated 808 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 76

CMS counts 808 Medicare patients who saw Elena Feldman in 2024. The largest group is 75 to 84, with 292 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 80% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.60, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Elena Feldman's median patient age at 50, with 61% women.

Medicare patients, 2024808
Average age76
Average risk score1.60
Also on Medicaid80%

Elena Feldman's Medicare patients by age, 2024

Elena Feldman's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women52164%
  • Men28736%

Chronic conditions among Elena Feldman's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Arthritis66%
  4. Diabetes61%
  5. Ischemic heart disease47%
  6. Mood disorders38%
  7. Depression36%
  8. Heart failure27%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Elena Feldman's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 50

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women61%
  • Men37%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Elena Feldman wrote 4,453 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Elena Feldman wrote 4,453 Medicare Part D claims for 1,088 patients. 44% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 20244,453
Part D patients1,088

Elena Feldman's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic1,969 claims44%
  • Brand-name2,484 claims56%

Drug classes CMS tracks in Elena Feldman's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics1%27 of 4,453 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Elena Feldman scored 0 out of 100 in Medicare's MIPS program for 2024

CMS publishes a Merit-based Incentive Payment System (MIPS) score of 0 out of 100 for Elena Feldman for performance year 2024, reported individually. Elena Feldman accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Elena Feldman's MIPS scores, performance year 2024

  • 0of 100Final score
  • 0of 100Quality
  • 0of 100Improvement Activities
  • 0of 100Cost

Each score is out of 100. The final score weighs the categories CMS scored for this clinician.

Sources: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS); and Clinician Public Reporting: Overall MIPS Performance (CMS), 2024 data, released September 10, 2026

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find optometrists like Elena Feldman by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Elena Feldman received $390 in industry payments in 2025

CMS Open Payments shows 11 general payments to Elena Feldman from 4 drug and device companies in 2025. Food and beverage make up the largest share, 100% of the total. Bausch & Lomb Americas Inc. paid the most, $192.

Companies that paid Elena Feldman the most, 2025 to 2025

Share is of all general payments to this clinician.

See all payments to Elena Feldman

Source: Open Payments (CMS), 2025 data, released July 7, 2026

Elena Feldman graduated from State University of New York - State College Optometry

Elena Feldman graduated from State University of New York - State College Optometry in 2002.

  1. Medical schoolState University of New York - State College Optometry

Source: Dmand AI Professional Profile Data

Sources for Elena Feldman's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Clinician Public Reporting: Overall MIPS Performance (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Industry paymentsOpen Payments (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Training, board certification and membershipsDmand AI Professional Profile Data
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Elena Feldman

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Elena Feldman's NPI number?

Elena Feldman's NPI number is 1679526040. It was assigned on May 18, 2006, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Elena Feldman specialize in?

Elena Feldman is an optometrist in Port Chester, New York. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Optometrist (taxonomy code 152W00000X).

Where does Elena Feldman practice?

Elena Feldman practices at 204 S Ridge St, Port Chester, NY 10573. Elena Feldman's primary practice is Westchester Optometry in Port Chester, New York. Dmand AI also links Elena Feldman to 12 medical groups, 11 group practices and clinics and 3 physician offices.

What is Elena Feldman's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Elena Feldman is (914) 939-0830.

What is Elena Feldman's medical license number?

Elena Feldman holds New York license T006556-1.

Does Elena Feldman accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS lists Elena Feldman as accepting Medicare assignment.

What is Elena Feldman's MIPS score?

Elena Feldman's MIPS final score for performance year 2024 is 0 out of 100, reported individually.

How many Medicare patients does Elena Feldman see?

CMS counts 808 Medicare patients who saw Elena Feldman in 2024, with an average age of 76.

Where did Elena Feldman go to medical school?

Elena Feldman graduated from State University of New York - State College Optometry in 2002.

Has Elena Feldman received payments from drug or device companies?

CMS Open Payments shows $390 in general payments to Elena Feldman from 4 companies from 2025 to 2025. The largest total came from Bausch & Lomb Americas Inc.

How long has Elena Feldman been practicing?

Elena Feldman graduated from medical school in 2002, 24 years ago.

Selling to optometrist practices?

See optometrists in New York by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)