Samantha Thomas, PA-C

  • Shelby Twp, MI
  • Physician assistant
NPI1104578582PAC ID8527451582
Medicare patients, 2024
88
Part D claims, 2024
441
Affiliated sites
1
Medical groups
11
State license
1
Practice address
13467 23 Mile Rd, Shelby Twp, MI 48315
Practice phone
Call (586) 884-7400
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Get Well Urgent Care of Shelby Township

Urgent Care Center · Shelby Twp, Michigan

See all 12 affiliations

Find Samantha Thomas' professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Samantha Thomas is a physician assistant in Shelby Twp, Michigan

Samantha Thomas practices at Get Well Urgent Care of Shelby Township in Shelby Twp, Michigan.

Samantha Thomas' NPI, 1104578582, was assigned on January 26, 2022. Samantha Thomas holds Michigan license 5601010902.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
8527451582
NPI enumeration date
January 26, 2022
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(586) 884-7400
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
31
Medical school graduation
2021

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Samantha Thomas practices at Get Well Urgent Care of Shelby Township in Shelby Twp, Michigan

Samantha Thomas' primary practice is Get Well Urgent Care of Shelby Township, at 13467 23 Mile Rd, Shelby Twp, MI 48315. The practice phone is (586) 884-7400.

  • Get Well Urgent Care of Shelby Township
    13467 23 Mile Rd, Shelby Twp, MI 48315Phone(586) 884-7400

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Samantha Thomas is affiliated with 1 site of care and 11 medical groups

Samantha Thomas' primary practice is Get Well Urgent Care of Shelby Township in Shelby Twp, Michigan. The medical group on file is Signify Health. Dmand AI also links Samantha Thomas to 10 more medical groups, each named with a free account. Samantha Thomas' employer is on file too: an urgent care center.

See all 12 affiliations for Samantha Thomas

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Samantha Thomas' practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Samantha Thomas practices. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Get Well Urgent Care of Shelby TownshipAvailable with a free account
+10 medical groupsAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Samantha Thomas practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Samantha Thomas is one of 5,857 physician assistants in Michigan

Physician assistant is Samantha Thomas' primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X. Samantha Thomas is licensed in Michigan.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistant, MichiganPrimaryLicense 5601010902 · taxonomy 363A00000X

Physician assistants near Samantha Thomas

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

5,857physician assistants in Michigan
7physician assistants in Shelby Twp

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Samantha Thomas treated 88 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 68

CMS counts 88 Medicare patients who saw Samantha Thomas in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 32 patients. 67% of them have high blood pressure, and 67% have high cholesterol. 32% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.39, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Samantha Thomas' median patient age at 37, with 61% women.

Medicare patients, 202488
Average age68
Average risk score1.39
Also on Medicaid32%

Samantha Thomas' Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Samantha Thomas' Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women5664%
  • Men3236%

Chronic conditions among Samantha Thomas' Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure67%
  2. High cholesterol67%
  3. Arthritis58%
  4. Diabetes34%
  5. Anxiety32%
  6. Ischemic heart disease28%
  7. Mood disorders28%
  8. Depression22%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Samantha Thomas' patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 37

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women61%
  • Men39%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Samantha Thomas wrote 441 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Samantha Thomas wrote 441 Medicare Part D claims for 282 patients. 95% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 2024441
Part D patients282

Samantha Thomas' Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic418 claims95%
  • Brand-name and other23 claims5%

Drug classes CMS tracks in Samantha Thomas' Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics46%204 of 441 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Samantha Thomas takes part in Medicare

Samantha Thomas accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Samantha Thomas by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Samantha Thomas's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Samantha Thomas

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Samantha Thomas' NPI number?

Samantha Thomas' NPI number is 1104578582. It was assigned on January 26, 2022, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Samantha Thomas specialize in?

Samantha Thomas is a physician assistant in Shelby Twp, Michigan. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Samantha Thomas practice?

Samantha Thomas practices at 13467 23 Mile Rd, Shelby Twp, MI 48315. Samantha Thomas' primary practice is Get Well Urgent Care of Shelby Township in Shelby Twp, Michigan. Dmand AI also links Samantha Thomas to 10 medical groups.

What is Samantha Thomas' office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Samantha Thomas is (586) 884-7400.

What is Samantha Thomas' medical license number?

Samantha Thomas holds Michigan license 5601010902.

What medical group is Samantha Thomas part of?

Samantha Thomas is linked to Signify Health. Dmand AI links Samantha Thomas to 10 more medical groups.

Does Samantha Thomas accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS lists Samantha Thomas as accepting Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Samantha Thomas see?

CMS counts 88 Medicare patients who saw Samantha Thomas in 2024, with an average age of 68.

How long has Samantha Thomas been practicing?

Samantha Thomas graduated from medical school in 2021, 5 years ago.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in Michigan by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)