Jennifer D. Washington, FNP

  • Clio, MI
  • Nurse practitioner
NPI1336755222PAC ID5991146714
Medicare patients, 2024
111
Part D claims, 2024
906
Affiliated sites
1
Medical groups
2
State license
1
Practice address
4272 W Vienna Rd, Clio, MI 48420
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Clio Urgent Care PLLC - HOPD

Acute Care Hospital outpatient department · Clio, Michigan

See all 3 affiliations

Find Jennifer Washington's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Jennifer D. Washington is a nurse practitioner in Clio, Michigan

Jennifer Washington practices at Clio Urgent Care PLLC - HOPD in Clio, Michigan.

Jennifer Washington's NPI, 1336755222, was assigned on September 16, 2020. Jennifer Washington holds Michigan license 4704299162.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
5991146714
NPI enumeration date
September 16, 2020
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
32
Medical school graduation
2020

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Jennifer D. Washington practices at Clio Urgent Care PLLC - HOPD in Clio, Michigan

Jennifer Washington's primary practice is Clio Urgent Care PLLC - HOPD, at 4272 W Vienna Rd, Clio, MI 48420.

  • Clio Urgent Care PLLC - HOPD
    4272 W Vienna Rd, Clio, MI 48420

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Jennifer D. Washington is affiliated with 1 site of care and 2 medical groups

Jennifer Washington's primary practice is Clio Urgent Care PLLC - HOPD in Clio, Michigan. The medical group on file is Clio Urgent Care. Dmand AI also links Jennifer Washington to 1 more medical group, named with a free account. Jennifer Washington's employer is on file too: a hospital.

Clio Urgent Care PLLC - HOPDAcute Care Hospital outpatient department · Clio, MichiganPrimary
Clio Urgent CarePediatrics group, Clio, MI1 medical groupName with a free accountEmployer: hospitalName with a free account
See all 3 affiliations for Jennifer Washington

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Jennifer D. Washington's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Jennifer Washington practices. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Clio Urgent Care PLLC - HOPDAvailable with a free account
+1 medical groupAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Jennifer Washington practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Jennifer D. Washington is one of 2,742 nurse practitioners in Michigan

Nurse practitioner is Jennifer Washington's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363L00000X. Jennifer Washington is licensed in Michigan.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Nurse practitioner, MichiganPrimaryLicense 4704299162 · taxonomy 363L00000X

Nurse practitioners near Jennifer Washington

Counts of nurse practitioners with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

2,742nurse practitioners in Michigan
3nurse practitioners in Clio

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Jennifer D. Washington treated 111 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 69

CMS counts 111 Medicare patients who saw Jennifer Washington in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 39 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 24% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.30, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Jennifer Washington's median patient age at 38, with 60% women.

Medicare patients, 2024111
Average age69
Average risk score1.30
Also on Medicaid24%

Jennifer Washington's Medicare patients by age, 2024

Jennifer Washington's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women6861%
  • Men4339%

Chronic conditions among Jennifer Washington's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Arthritis49%
  4. Mood disorders38%
  5. Anxiety34%
  6. Ischemic heart disease33%
  7. Diabetes31%
  8. COPD28%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Jennifer Washington's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 38

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women60%
  • Men40%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Jennifer D. Washington wrote 906 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Jennifer Washington wrote 906 Medicare Part D claims for 474 patients. 95% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 2024906
Part D patients474

Jennifer Washington's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic863 claims95%
  • Brand-name and other43 claims5%

Drug classes CMS tracks in Jennifer Washington's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics45%405 of 906 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Jennifer D. Washington takes part in Medicare

Jennifer Washington accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find nurse practitioners like Jennifer Washington by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Jennifer D. Washington's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Jennifer D. Washington

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Jennifer D. Washington's NPI number?

Jennifer D. Washington's NPI number is 1336755222. It was assigned on September 16, 2020, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Jennifer D. Washington specialize in?

Jennifer D. Washington is a nurse practitioner in Clio, Michigan. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Nurse Practitioner (taxonomy code 363L00000X).

Where does Jennifer D. Washington practice?

Jennifer Washington practices at 4272 W Vienna Rd, Clio, MI 48420. Jennifer Washington's primary practice is Clio Urgent Care PLLC - HOPD in Clio, Michigan. Dmand AI also links Jennifer Washington to 1 medical group.

What is Jennifer D. Washington's medical license number?

Jennifer Washington holds Michigan license 4704299162.

What medical group is Jennifer D. Washington part of?

Jennifer Washington is linked to Clio Urgent Care. Dmand AI links Jennifer Washington to 1 more medical group.

Does Jennifer D. Washington accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS lists Jennifer Washington as accepting Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Jennifer D. Washington see?

CMS counts 111 Medicare patients who saw Jennifer Washington in 2024, with an average age of 69.

How long has Jennifer D. Washington been practicing?

Jennifer Washington graduated from medical school in 2020, 6 years ago.

Selling to nurse practitioner practices?

See nurse practitioners in Michigan by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)