Rubab Ali

  • Baltimore, MD
  • Internist
NPI1992231914PAC ID3173912839
Medicare services, 2024
20
Medicare patients, 2024
31
Part D claims, 2024
136
Hospital affiliations
2
Medical groups
3
Practice address
900 Caton Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229
Practice phone
Call (410) 368-6000
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Ascension Saint Agnes Hospital

Hospital · Baltimore, Maryland

See all 6 affiliations

Find Rubab Ali's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Rubab Ali is an internist in Baltimore, Maryland

Rubab Ali practices at Ascension Saint Agnes Hospital in Baltimore, Maryland, part of Ascension Health Alliance.

Rubab Ali's NPI, 1992231914, was assigned on May 11, 2017. Rubab Ali holds Pennsylvania license MT212815.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
3173912839
NPI enumeration date
May 11, 2017
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(410) 368-6000
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
36
Medical school graduation
2016

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Rubab Ali practices at Ascension Saint Agnes Hospital in Baltimore, Maryland

Rubab Ali's primary practice is Ascension Saint Agnes Hospital, at 900 Caton Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229 in Baltimore City. The practice phone is (410) 368-6000.

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Rubab Ali is affiliated with 3 sites of care and 3 medical groups

Rubab Ali's primary practice is Ascension Saint Agnes Hospital in Baltimore, Maryland, part of Ascension Health Alliance. Rubab Ali is also affiliated with Adventist HealthCare White Oak Medical Center. The medical group on file is Integrated Specialists Group. Dmand AI also links Rubab Ali to 2 more medical groups and 1 group practice or clinic, each named with a free account.

See all 6 affiliations for Rubab Ali

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Rubab Ali's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Rubab Ali practices, 3 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Ascension Saint Agnes HospitalAvailable with a free account
+2 more sites and 2 medical groupsAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every hospital where Rubab Ali practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across Ascension Health Alliance and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Rubab Ali is one of 3,320 internists in Maryland

Internal medicine is Rubab Ali's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 207R00000X. Rubab Ali is licensed in Pennsylvania.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Internal medicine, PennsylvaniaPrimaryLicense MT212815 · taxonomy 207R00000X

Internists near Rubab Ali

Counts of internists with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Rubab Ali billed Medicare for 20 services in 2024

CMS data shows 20 Medicare services from Rubab Ali across 1 procedure code in 2024, all of them office visits, for 31 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $2,125 for them. Every service was in an office.

Medicare services, 202420
Medicare patients31
Paid by Medicare$2,125
Procedure codes1

Rubab Ali compared with the Maryland median for internists, 2024

  • Rubab Ali
  • Maryland median
Medicare services
20vs 65697% below
Medicare patients
31vs 25188% below
Part D claims
12vs 30996% below

Medians across 3,215 internists in Maryland with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Rubab Ali's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Rubab Ali

Need commercial claims for Rubab Ali?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Rubab Ali and other internists in Maryland.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Rubab Ali treated 31 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 71

CMS counts 31 Medicare patients who saw Rubab Ali in 2024. The largest group is 75 to 84, with 14 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 45% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.32, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Rubab Ali's median patient age at 65, with 62% women.

Medicare patients, 202431
Average age71
Average risk score1.32
Also on Medicaid45%

Rubab Ali's Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Chronic conditions among Rubab Ali's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Arthritis74%
  4. Diabetes52%
  5. COPD45%
  6. Ischemic heart disease39%
  7. Heart failure35%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Rubab Ali's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 65

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women62%
  • Men37%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Rubab Ali wrote 136 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Rubab Ali wrote 136 Medicare Part D claims for 27 patients. 91% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 12 of them, across 1 drug with 11 or more claims each, at $87 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 2024136
Drugs named by CMS1
Total drug cost$87
Part D patients27

Rubab Ali's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic124 claims91%
  • Brand-name12 claims9%

Rubab Ali's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

See all prescribing by Rubab Ali

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Rubab Ali takes part in Medicare

Rubab Ali accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find internists like Rubab Ali by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Rubab Ali's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Rubab Ali

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Rubab Ali's NPI number?

Rubab Ali's NPI number is 1992231914. It was assigned on May 11, 2017, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Rubab Ali specialize in?

Rubab Ali is an internist in Baltimore, Maryland. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Internal Medicine Physician (taxonomy code 207R00000X).

Where does Rubab Ali practice?

Rubab Ali practices at 900 Caton Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21229. Rubab Ali's primary practice is Ascension Saint Agnes Hospital in Baltimore, Maryland, part of Ascension Health Alliance. Dmand AI also links Rubab Ali to 2 medical groups and 1 group practice or clinic.

What is Rubab Ali's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Rubab Ali is (410) 368-6000.

What is Rubab Ali's medical license number?

Rubab Ali holds Pennsylvania license MT212815.

Which hospitals is Rubab Ali affiliated with?

Rubab Ali practices at Ascension Saint Agnes Hospital in Baltimore, Maryland. Rubab Ali is also affiliated with Adventist HealthCare White Oak Medical Center.

What medical group is Rubab Ali part of?

Rubab Ali is linked to Integrated Specialists Group. Dmand AI links Rubab Ali to 2 more medical groups.

Does Rubab Ali accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Rubab Ali billed Medicare for 20 services in 2024, and Rubab Ali accepts Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Rubab Ali see?

CMS counts 31 Medicare patients who saw Rubab Ali in 2024, with an average age of 71.

What services does Rubab Ali bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Rubab Ali's most billed Medicare services were office visit, established patient (99214).

What drugs does Rubab Ali prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Rubab Ali's most prescribed drugs by claims were Gabapentin.

How long has Rubab Ali been practicing?

Rubab Ali graduated from medical school in 2016, 10 years ago.

Selling to internal medicine practices?

See internists in Maryland by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)