Victor Cabezudo, ARNP

  • Newton, MA
  • Nurse practitioner
NPI1295738607PAC ID5799873196
Medicare services, 2024
1,757
Medicare patients, 2024
253
Part D claims, 2024
14,413
MIPS score, 2024
75
Affiliated sites
7
Practice address
255 Washington St, Newton, MA 02458
Practice phone
Call (954) 481-2304
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Ageility Physical Therapy Solutions at Horizon Club

Newton, Massachusetts

See all 9 affiliations

Find Victor Cabezudo's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Victor Cabezudo is a nurse practitioner in Newton, Massachusetts

Victor Cabezudo practices at Ageility Physical Therapy Solutions at Horizon Club in Newton, Massachusetts.

Victor Cabezudo's NPI, 1295738607, was assigned on May 31, 2005. Victor Cabezudo holds Florida license ARNP3162712.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
5799873196
NPI enumeration date
May 31, 2005
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(954) 481-2304
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Male
Estimated age
52
Medical school graduation
2000

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Practice Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Victor Cabezudo practices at Ageility Physical Therapy Solutions at Horizon Club in Newton, Massachusetts

Victor Cabezudo's primary practice is Ageility Physical Therapy Solutions at Horizon Club, at 255 Washington St, Newton, MA 02458 in Middlesex County. The practice phone is (954) 481-2304.

  • Ageility Physical Therapy Solutions at Horizon Club
    255 Washington St, Newton, MA 02458 · Middlesex CountyPhone(954) 481-2304

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); and Dmand AI Practice Data

Victor Cabezudo is affiliated with 8 sites of care and 1 medical group

Victor Cabezudo's primary practice is Ageility Physical Therapy Solutions at Horizon Club in Newton, Massachusetts. The medical group on file is Powerback Rehabilitation. Dmand AI also links Victor Cabezudo to 5 more home health agencies, 1 physician office and 1 therapy and rehab clinic, each named with a free account.

See all 9 affiliations for Victor Cabezudo

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Practice Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Victor Cabezudo's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Victor Cabezudo practices, 7 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Ageility Physical Therapy Solutions at Horizon ClubAvailable with a free account
+7 more affiliated sitesAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Victor Cabezudo practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Victor Cabezudo is one of 2,511 nurse practitioners in Massachusetts

Nurse practitioner is Victor Cabezudo's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363L00000X. Victor Cabezudo is licensed in Florida.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Nurse practitioner, FloridaPrimaryLicense ARNP3162712 · taxonomy 363L00000X

Clinical focus

Dmand AI lists alzheimer's disease, anxiety, arthritis, asthma, bladder disease, chronic diabetes, chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD) and depression among the conditions Victor Cabezudo treats.

Nurse practitioners near Victor Cabezudo

Counts of nurse practitioners with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

2,511nurse practitioners in Massachusetts
6nurse practitioners in Newton

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Victor Cabezudo billed Medicare for 1,757 services in 2024

CMS data shows 1,757 Medicare services from Victor Cabezudo across 7 procedure codes in 2024, for 253 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $203,577 for them. Every service was in an office.

Medicare services, 20241,757
Medicare patients253
Paid by Medicare$203,577
Procedure codes7

Victor Cabezudo's Medicare services by type, 2024

  1. Office and hospital visits1,651
  2. Other services106

Victor Cabezudo compared with the Massachusetts median for nurse practitioners, 2024

  • Victor Cabezudo
  • Massachusetts median
Medicare patients
253vs 13982% above

Medians across 1,584 nurse practitioners in Massachusetts with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Victor Cabezudo's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Victor Cabezudo

Need commercial claims for Victor Cabezudo?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Victor Cabezudo and other nurse practitioners in Massachusetts.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Victor Cabezudo treated 253 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 86

CMS counts 253 Medicare patients who saw Victor Cabezudo in 2024. The largest group is 85 and over, with 153 patients. 75% of them have alzheimer's and dementia, and 75% have high blood pressure. 20% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.98, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Victor Cabezudo's median patient age at 87, with 69% women.

Medicare patients, 2024253
Average age86
Average risk score1.98
Also on Medicaid20%

Victor Cabezudo's Medicare patients by age, 2024

Victor Cabezudo's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women17870%
  • Men7530%

Chronic conditions among Victor Cabezudo's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. Alzheimer's and dementia75%
  2. High blood pressure75%
  3. High cholesterol75%
  4. Mood disorders70%
  5. Depression68%
  6. Arthritis66%
  7. Anxiety55%
  8. Ischemic heart disease45%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Victor Cabezudo's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 87

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women69%
  • Men30%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Victor Cabezudo wrote 14,413 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Victor Cabezudo wrote 14,413 Medicare Part D claims for 434 patients. 91% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 13,740 of them, across 164 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $592,557 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 202414,413
Drugs named by CMS164
Total drug cost$592,557
Part D patients434

Victor Cabezudo's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic13,051 claims91%
  • Brand-name1,265 claims9%
  • Other97 claims1%

Victor Cabezudo's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Victor Cabezudo's Part D claims, 2024

  • Opioids0%68 of 14,413 claims
  • Antibiotics2%351 of 14,413 claims
  • Antipsychotics, patients 65 and over4%612 of 14,413 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

See all prescribing by Victor Cabezudo

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Victor Cabezudo scored 75 out of 100 in Medicare's MIPS program for 2024

CMS publishes a Merit-based Incentive Payment System (MIPS) score of 75 out of 100 for Victor Cabezudo for performance year 2024, reported individually. Victor Cabezudo accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
MIPS final score, 2024
75 of 100

Sources: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS); and Clinician Public Reporting: Overall MIPS Performance (CMS), 2024 data, released September 10, 2026

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find nurse practitioners like Victor Cabezudo by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Victor Cabezudo's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice DataDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Clinician Public Reporting: Overall MIPS Performance (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Victor Cabezudo

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Victor Cabezudo's NPI number?

Victor Cabezudo's NPI number is 1295738607. It was assigned on May 31, 2005, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Victor Cabezudo specialize in?

Victor Cabezudo is a nurse practitioner in Newton, Massachusetts. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Nurse Practitioner (taxonomy code 363L00000X).

Where does Victor Cabezudo practice?

Victor Cabezudo practices at 255 Washington St, Newton, MA 02458. Victor Cabezudo's primary practice is Ageility Physical Therapy Solutions at Horizon Club in Newton, Massachusetts. Dmand AI also links Victor Cabezudo to 5 home health agencies, 1 physician office and 1 therapy and rehab clinic.

What is Victor Cabezudo's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Victor Cabezudo is (954) 481-2304.

What is Victor Cabezudo's medical license number?

Victor Cabezudo holds Florida license ARNP3162712.

What medical group is Victor Cabezudo part of?

Victor Cabezudo is linked to Powerback Rehabilitation.

Does Victor Cabezudo accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Victor Cabezudo billed Medicare for 1,757 services in 2024, and Victor Cabezudo accepts Medicare assignment.

What is Victor Cabezudo's MIPS score?

Victor Cabezudo's MIPS final score for performance year 2024 is 75 out of 100, reported individually.

How many Medicare patients does Victor Cabezudo see?

CMS counts 253 Medicare patients who saw Victor Cabezudo in 2024, with an average age of 86.

What services does Victor Cabezudo bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Victor Cabezudo's most billed Medicare services were home visit (99350), care management and other visits (99497) and medicare service (G0439).

What drugs does Victor Cabezudo prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Victor Cabezudo's most prescribed drugs by claims were Levothyroxine Sodium, Atorvastatin Calcium and Pantoprazole Sodium.

How long has Victor Cabezudo been practicing?

Victor Cabezudo graduated from medical school in 2000, 26 years ago.

Selling to nurse practitioner practices?

See nurse practitioners in Massachusetts by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)