Sabrina Farmer, APRN

  • Berea, KY
  • Nurse practitioner
NPI1528678174PAC ID2264858224
Medicare patients, 2024
78
Part D claims, 2024
156
Hospital affiliations
1
Medical groups
2
State license
1
Practice address
305 Estill St, Berea, KY 40403
Practice phone
Call (859) 986-6500
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

CommonSpirit St Joseph Berea

Berea, Kentucky

See all 6 affiliations

Find Sabrina Farmer's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Sabrina Farmer is a nurse practitioner in Berea, Kentucky

Sabrina Farmer practices at CommonSpirit St Joseph Berea in Berea, Kentucky.

Sabrina Farmer's NPI, 1528678174, was assigned on August 7, 2020. Sabrina Farmer holds Kentucky license 3014785.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
2264858224
NPI enumeration date
August 7, 2020
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(859) 986-6500
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
32
Medical school graduation
2020

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Practice Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Sabrina Farmer practices at CommonSpirit St Joseph Berea in Berea, Kentucky

Sabrina Farmer's primary practice is CommonSpirit St Joseph Berea, at 305 Estill St, Berea, KY 40403 in Madison County. The practice phone is (859) 986-6500.

  • CommonSpirit St Joseph Berea
    305 Estill St, Berea, KY 40403 · Madison CountyPhone(859) 986-6500

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); and Dmand AI Practice Data

Sabrina Farmer is affiliated with 4 sites of care and 2 medical groups

Sabrina Farmer's primary practice is CommonSpirit St Joseph Berea in Berea, Kentucky. Sabrina Farmer is also affiliated with Saint Joseph Hospital. The medical group on file is Lexington Clinic. Dmand AI also links Sabrina Farmer to 2 more group practices and clinics and 1 medical group, each named with a free account.

See all 6 affiliations for Sabrina Farmer

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Practice Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Sabrina Farmer's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Sabrina Farmer practices, 3 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
CommonSpirit St Joseph BereaAvailable with a free account
+3 more sites and 1 medical groupAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Sabrina Farmer practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Sabrina Farmer is one of 1,492 nurse practitioners in Kentucky

Nurse practitioner is Sabrina Farmer's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363L00000X. Sabrina Farmer is licensed in Kentucky.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Nurse practitioner, KentuckyPrimaryLicense 3014785 · taxonomy 363L00000X

Nurse practitioners near Sabrina Farmer

Counts of nurse practitioners with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

1,492nurse practitioners in Kentucky
7nurse practitioners in Berea

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Sabrina Farmer treated 78 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 74

CMS counts 78 Medicare patients who saw Sabrina Farmer in 2024. The largest group is 75 to 84, with 26 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 36% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 2.07, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Sabrina Farmer's median patient age at 49, with 63% women.

Medicare patients, 202478
Average age74
Average risk score2.07
Also on Medicaid36%

Sabrina Farmer's Medicare patients by age, 2024

Sabrina Farmer's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women3950%
  • Men3950%

Chronic conditions among Sabrina Farmer's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Diabetes51%
  4. Anxiety50%
  5. Arthritis49%
  6. Ischemic heart disease40%
  7. COPD37%
  8. Chronic kidney disease36%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Sabrina Farmer's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 49

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women63%
  • Men36%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Sabrina Farmer wrote 156 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Sabrina Farmer wrote 156 Medicare Part D claims for 128 patients. 94% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 2024156
Part D patients128

Sabrina Farmer's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic147 claims94%
  • Brand-name and other9 claims6%

Drug classes CMS tracks in Sabrina Farmer's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics44%68 of 156 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Sabrina Farmer takes part in Medicare

Sabrina Farmer accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find nurse practitioners like Sabrina Farmer by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Sabrina Farmer's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice DataDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Sabrina Farmer

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Sabrina Farmer's NPI number?

Sabrina Farmer's NPI number is 1528678174. It was assigned on August 7, 2020, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Sabrina Farmer specialize in?

Sabrina Farmer is a nurse practitioner in Berea, Kentucky. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Nurse Practitioner (taxonomy code 363L00000X).

Where does Sabrina Farmer practice?

Sabrina Farmer practices at 305 Estill St, Berea, KY 40403. Sabrina Farmer's primary practice is CommonSpirit St Joseph Berea in Berea, Kentucky. Dmand AI also links Sabrina Farmer to 2 group practices and clinics and 1 medical group.

What is Sabrina Farmer's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Sabrina Farmer is (859) 986-6500.

What is Sabrina Farmer's medical license number?

Sabrina Farmer holds Kentucky license 3014785.

Which hospitals is Sabrina Farmer affiliated with?

Sabrina Farmer is affiliated with Saint Joseph Hospital.

What medical group is Sabrina Farmer part of?

Sabrina Farmer is linked to Lexington Clinic. Dmand AI links Sabrina Farmer to 1 more medical group.

Does Sabrina Farmer accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS lists Sabrina Farmer as accepting Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Sabrina Farmer see?

CMS counts 78 Medicare patients who saw Sabrina Farmer in 2024, with an average age of 74.

How long has Sabrina Farmer been practicing?

Sabrina Farmer graduated from medical school in 2020, 6 years ago.

Selling to nurse practitioner practices?

See nurse practitioners in Kentucky by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)