Hana Keller, PA-C

  • Homewood, IL
  • Physician assistant
NPI1306514682PAC ID6608266952
Medicare patients, 2024
55
Part D claims, 2024
154
Hospital affiliations
1
Medical groups
4
State license
1
Practice address
17960 Halsted St, Homewood, IL 60430
Practice phone
Call (847) 933-9200
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Local MD Urgent Care - Homewood

Urgent Care Center · Homewood, Illinois

See all 6 affiliations

Find Hana Keller's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Hana Keller is a physician assistant in Homewood, Illinois

Hana Keller practices at Local MD Urgent Care - Homewood in Homewood, Illinois.

Hana Keller's NPI, 1306514682, was assigned on September 1, 2021. Hana Keller holds Indiana license 1183582.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
6608266952
NPI enumeration date
September 1, 2021
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(847) 933-9200
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
31
Medical school graduation
2021

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Hana Keller practices at Local MD Urgent Care - Homewood in Homewood, Illinois

Hana Keller's primary practice is Local MD Urgent Care - Homewood, at 17960 Halsted St, Homewood, IL 60430. The practice phone is (847) 933-9200.

  • Local MD Urgent Care - Homewood
    17960 Halsted St, Homewood, IL 60430Phone(847) 933-9200

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Hana Keller is affiliated with 2 sites of care and 4 medical groups

Hana Keller's primary practice is Local MD Urgent Care - Homewood in Homewood, Illinois. Hana Keller is also affiliated with Lutheran Hospital. The medical group on file is Local MD Urgent Care. Dmand AI also links Hana Keller to 3 more medical groups, each named with a free account. Hana Keller's employer is on file too: an urgent care center.

See all 6 affiliations for Hana Keller

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Hana Keller's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Hana Keller practices, 2 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Local MD Urgent Care - HomewoodAvailable with a free account
+1 more site and 3 medical groupsAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Hana Keller practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Hana Keller is one of 4,299 physician assistants in Illinois

Physician assistant is Hana Keller's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X. Hana Keller is licensed in Indiana.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistant, IndianaPrimaryLicense 1183582 · taxonomy 363A00000X

Physician assistants near Hana Keller

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

4,299physician assistants in Illinois
7physician assistants in Homewood

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Hana Keller treated 55 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 71

CMS counts 55 Medicare patients who saw Hana Keller in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 18 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 67% have high cholesterol. 29% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 2.34, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Hana Keller's median patient age at 32, with 53% women.

Medicare patients, 202455
Average age71
Average risk score2.34
Also on Medicaid29%

Hana Keller's Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Hana Keller's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women3360%
  • Men2240%

Chronic conditions among Hana Keller's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol67%
  3. Anxiety53%
  4. Arthritis47%
  5. Mood disorders45%
  6. Depression40%
  7. Ischemic heart disease40%
  8. Diabetes38%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Hana Keller's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 32

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women53%
  • Men45%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Hana Keller wrote 154 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Hana Keller wrote 154 Medicare Part D claims for 94 patients. 94% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 2024154
Part D patients94

Hana Keller's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic144 claims94%
  • Brand-name and other10 claims6%

Drug classes CMS tracks in Hana Keller's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics40%62 of 154 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Hana Keller takes part in Medicare

Hana Keller accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Hana Keller by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Hana Keller's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Hana Keller

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Hana Keller's NPI number?

Hana Keller's NPI number is 1306514682. It was assigned on September 1, 2021, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Hana Keller specialize in?

Hana Keller is a physician assistant in Homewood, Illinois. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Hana Keller practice?

Hana Keller practices at 17960 Halsted St, Homewood, IL 60430. Hana Keller's primary practice is Local MD Urgent Care - Homewood in Homewood, Illinois. Dmand AI also links Hana Keller to 3 medical groups.

What is Hana Keller's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Hana Keller is (847) 933-9200.

What is Hana Keller's medical license number?

Hana Keller holds Indiana license 1183582.

Which hospitals is Hana Keller affiliated with?

Hana Keller is affiliated with Lutheran Hospital.

What medical group is Hana Keller part of?

Hana Keller is linked to Local MD Urgent Care. Dmand AI links Hana Keller to 3 more medical groups.

Does Hana Keller accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS lists Hana Keller as accepting Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Hana Keller see?

CMS counts 55 Medicare patients who saw Hana Keller in 2024, with an average age of 71.

How long has Hana Keller been practicing?

Hana Keller graduated from medical school in 2021, 5 years ago.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in Illinois by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)