Debra Ann Hall, OD

  • Olney, IL
  • Optometrist
NPI1811949373PAC ID4486684123
Medicare patients, 2024
374
Part D claims, 2024
366
Affiliated sites
1
Medical group
1
State license
1
Practice address
902 E Locust St, Olney, IL 62450
Practice phone
Call (618) 993-5686
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Marion Eye Centers, Ltd.

Olney, Illinois

See all 3 affiliations

Find Debra Hall's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Debra Ann Hall is an optometrist in Olney, Illinois

Debra Hall practices at Marion Eye Centers, Ltd. in Olney, Illinois.

Debra Hall's NPI, 1811949373, was assigned on May 16, 2006. Debra Hall graduated from Southern College of Optometry in 2005. Debra Hall holds Illinois license 046-009755.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
4486684123
NPI enumeration date
May 16, 2006
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(618) 993-5686
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
47
Medical school graduation
2005

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Practice Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Debra Ann Hall practices at Marion Eye Centers, Ltd. in Olney, Illinois

Debra Hall's primary practice is Marion Eye Centers, Ltd., at 902 E Locust St, Olney, IL 62450 in Richland County. The practice phone is (618) 993-5686.

  • Marion Eye Centers, Ltd.
    902 E Locust St, Olney, IL 62450 · Richland CountyPhone(618) 993-5686

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); and Dmand AI Practice Data

Debra Ann Hall is affiliated with 2 sites of care and 1 medical group

Debra Hall's primary practice is Marion Eye Centers, Ltd. in Olney, Illinois. Dmand AI also links Debra Hall to 1 group practice or clinic and 1 medical group, each named with a free account.

See all 3 affiliations for Debra Hall

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Practice Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Debra Ann Hall's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Debra Hall practices. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Marion Eye Centers, Ltd.Available with a free account
+1 more site and 1 medical groupAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Debra Hall practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Debra Ann Hall is one of 2,194 optometrists in Illinois

Optometrist is Debra Hall's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 152W00000X. Debra Hall is licensed in Illinois.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Optometrist, IllinoisPrimaryLicense 046-009755 · taxonomy 152W00000X

Optometrists near Debra Hall

Counts of optometrists with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

2,194optometrists in Illinois
3optometrists in Olney

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Debra Ann Hall treated 374 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 71

CMS counts 374 Medicare patients who saw Debra Hall in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 158 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 69% have high cholesterol. 47% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.32, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Debra Hall's median patient age at 54, with 61% women.

Medicare patients, 2024374
Average age71
Average risk score1.32
Also on Medicaid47%

Debra Hall's Medicare patients by age, 2024

Debra Hall's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women22961%
  • Men14539%

Chronic conditions among Debra Hall's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol69%
  3. Arthritis55%
  4. Diabetes43%
  5. Anxiety32%
  6. Mood disorders32%
  7. Depression28%
  8. Ischemic heart disease28%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Debra Hall's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 54

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women61%
  • Men39%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Debra Ann Hall wrote 366 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Debra Hall wrote 366 Medicare Part D claims for 92 patients. 72% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 2024366
Part D patients92

Debra Hall's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic263 claims72%
  • Brand-name103 claims28%

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Debra Ann Hall takes part in Medicare

Debra Hall accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find optometrists like Debra Hall by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Debra Ann Hall graduated from Southern College of Optometry

Debra Hall graduated from Southern College of Optometry in 2005.

  1. Medical schoolSouthern College of Optometry

Source: Dmand AI Professional Profile Data

Sources for Debra Ann Hall's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice DataDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Training, board certification and membershipsDmand AI Professional Profile Data
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Debra Ann Hall

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Debra Ann Hall's NPI number?

Debra Ann Hall's NPI number is 1811949373. It was assigned on May 16, 2006, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Debra Ann Hall specialize in?

Debra Ann Hall is an optometrist in Olney, Illinois. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Optometrist (taxonomy code 152W00000X).

Where does Debra Ann Hall practice?

Debra Hall practices at 902 E Locust St, Olney, IL 62450. Debra Hall's primary practice is Marion Eye Centers, Ltd. in Olney, Illinois. Dmand AI also links Debra Hall to 1 group practice or clinic and 1 medical group.

What is Debra Ann Hall's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Debra Hall is (618) 993-5686.

What is Debra Ann Hall's medical license number?

Debra Hall holds Illinois license 046-009755.

Does Debra Ann Hall accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS lists Debra Hall as accepting Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Debra Ann Hall see?

CMS counts 374 Medicare patients who saw Debra Hall in 2024, with an average age of 71.

Where did Debra Ann Hall go to medical school?

Debra Hall graduated from Southern College of Optometry in 2005.

How long has Debra Ann Hall been practicing?

Debra Hall graduated from medical school in 2005, 21 years ago.

Selling to optometrist practices?

See optometrists in Illinois by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)