Kayce Latocha, PA-C

  • Brooksville, FL
  • Physician assistant
NPI1316522022
Medicare services, 2024
247
Medicare patients, 2024
247
Part D claims, 2024
172
Hospital affiliations
1
Industry payments
$260
Practice address
11375 Cortez Blvd, Brooksville, FL 34613
Practice phone
Call (352) 596-6632
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

HCA Florida Oak Hill Hospital

Hospital · Brooksville, Florida

Find Kayce Latocha's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Kayce Latocha is a physician assistant in Brooksville, Florida

Kayce Latocha practices at HCA Florida Oak Hill Hospital in Brooksville, Florida, part of HCA Healthcare.

Kayce Latocha's NPI, 1316522022, was assigned on March 15, 2021.

NPI and contact details
NPI enumeration date
March 15, 2021
NPI status
Active
Practice phone
(352) 596-6632
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Kayce Latocha practices at HCA Florida Oak Hill Hospital in Brooksville, Florida

Kayce Latocha's primary practice is HCA Florida Oak Hill Hospital, at 11375 Cortez Blvd, Brooksville, FL 34613 in Hernando County. The practice phone is (352) 596-6632.

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Kayce Latocha is affiliated with 1 site of care and 1 medical group

Kayce Latocha's primary practice is HCA Florida Oak Hill Hospital in Brooksville, Florida, part of HCA Healthcare. The medical group on file is Emergency Medicine Services of Florida.

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Kayce Latocha's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Kayce Latocha practices. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
HCA Florida Oak Hill HospitalAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every hospital where Kayce Latocha practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across HCA Healthcare and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Kayce Latocha is one of 7,899 physician assistants in Florida

Physician assistant is Kayce Latocha's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistantPrimarytaxonomy 363A00000X

Clinical focus

Dmand AI lists arthritis and chronic respiratory failure among the conditions Kayce Latocha treats.

Physician assistants near Kayce Latocha

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Kayce Latocha billed Medicare for 247 services in 2024

CMS data shows 247 Medicare services from Kayce Latocha across 2 procedure codes in 2024, for 247 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $26,463 for them. Every service was in a facility, such as a hospital, rather than an office.

Medicare services, 2024247
Medicare patients247
Paid by Medicare$26,463
Procedure codes2

Kayce Latocha compared with the Florida median for physician assistants, 2024

  • Kayce Latocha
  • Florida median
Medicare services
247vs 32123% below
Medicare patients
247vs 13090% above
Part D claims
95vs 32671% below

Medians across 5,430 physician assistants in Florida with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Kayce Latocha's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Kayce Latocha

Need commercial claims for Kayce Latocha?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Kayce Latocha and other physician assistants in Florida.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Kayce Latocha treated 247 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 77

CMS counts 247 Medicare patients who saw Kayce Latocha in 2024. The largest group is 75 to 84, with 102 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 13% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 2.20, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Kayce Latocha's median patient age at 47, with 62% women.

Medicare patients, 2024247
Average age77
Average risk score2.20
Also on Medicaid13%

Kayce Latocha's Medicare patients by age, 2024

Kayce Latocha's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women15462%
  • Men9338%

Chronic conditions among Kayce Latocha's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Arthritis65%
  4. Ischemic heart disease63%
  5. Chronic kidney disease48%
  6. Mood disorders46%
  7. Depression44%
  8. Anxiety42%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Kayce Latocha's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 47

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women62%
  • Men38%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Kayce Latocha wrote 172 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Kayce Latocha wrote 172 Medicare Part D claims for 121 patients. 96% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 95 of them, across 5 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $785 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 2024172
Drugs named by CMS5
Total drug cost$785
Part D patients121

Kayce Latocha's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic165 claims96%
  • Brand-name and other7 claims4%

Kayce Latocha's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Kayce Latocha's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics45%77 of 172 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

See all prescribing by Kayce Latocha

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Kayce Latocha by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Kayce Latocha received $260 in industry payments from 2024 to 2025

CMS Open Payments shows 3 general payments to Kayce Latocha from 2 drug and device companies from 2024 to 2025. Food and beverage make up the largest share, 100% of the total. Inari Medical, Inc. paid the most, $189.

General payments to Kayce Latocha by program year, 2024 to 2025

Companies that paid Kayce Latocha the most, 2024 to 2025

Share is of all general payments to this clinician.

See all payments to Kayce Latocha

Source: Open Payments (CMS), 2025 data, released July 7, 2026

Sources for Kayce Latocha's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Industry paymentsOpen Payments (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Kayce Latocha

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Kayce Latocha's NPI number?

Kayce Latocha's NPI number is 1316522022. It was assigned on March 15, 2021, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Kayce Latocha specialize in?

Kayce Latocha is a physician assistant in Brooksville, Florida. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Kayce Latocha practice?

Kayce Latocha practices at 11375 Cortez Blvd, Brooksville, FL 34613. Kayce Latocha's primary practice is HCA Florida Oak Hill Hospital in Brooksville, Florida, part of HCA Healthcare.

What is Kayce Latocha's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Kayce Latocha is (352) 596-6632.

Which hospitals is Kayce Latocha affiliated with?

Kayce Latocha practices at HCA Florida Oak Hill Hospital in Brooksville, Florida.

What medical group is Kayce Latocha part of?

Kayce Latocha is linked to Emergency Medicine Services of Florida.

Does Kayce Latocha accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Kayce Latocha billed Medicare for 247 services in 2024.

How many Medicare patients does Kayce Latocha see?

CMS counts 247 Medicare patients who saw Kayce Latocha in 2024, with an average age of 77.

What services does Kayce Latocha bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Kayce Latocha's most billed Medicare services were emergency department visit (99285) and emergency department visit (99284).

What drugs does Kayce Latocha prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Kayce Latocha's most prescribed drugs by claims were Cephalexin, Ondansetron ODT and Amoxicillin-Clavulanate Potass.

Has Kayce Latocha received payments from drug or device companies?

CMS Open Payments shows $260 in general payments to Kayce Latocha from 2 companies from 2024 to 2025. The largest total came from Inari Medical, Inc.

How long has Kayce Latocha been practicing?

Kayce Latocha's NPI was assigned in 2021.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in Florida by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)