Jeffrey Keith Bray, PA-C

  • Pensacola, FL
  • Physician assistant
NPI1679505499
Medicare services, 2024
247
Medicare patients, 2024
249
Part D claims, 2024
406
Hospital affiliations
1
Medical group
1
Practice address
8383 N Davis Hwy, Pensacola, FL 32514
Practice phone
Call (850) 494-4000
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

HCA Florida West Hospital

Hospital · Pensacola, Florida

Find Jeffrey Bray's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Jeffrey Keith Bray is a physician assistant in Pensacola, Florida

Jeffrey Bray practices at HCA Florida West Hospital in Pensacola, Florida, part of HCA Healthcare.

Jeffrey Bray's NPI, 1679505499, was assigned on July 6, 2006. Jeffrey Bray holds North Carolina license 0010-00478.

NPI and contact details
NPI enumeration date
July 6, 2006
NPI status
Active
Practice phone
(850) 494-4000
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Male

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Jeffrey Keith Bray practices at HCA Florida West Hospital in Pensacola, Florida

Jeffrey Bray's primary practice is HCA Florida West Hospital, at 8383 N Davis Hwy, Pensacola, FL 32514 in Escambia County. The practice phone is (850) 494-4000.

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Jeffrey Keith Bray is affiliated with 1 site of care and 1 medical group

Jeffrey Bray's primary practice is HCA Florida West Hospital in Pensacola, Florida, part of HCA Healthcare. The medical group on file is Paragon Emergency Services LLC.

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Jeffrey Keith Bray's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Jeffrey Bray practices. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
HCA Florida West HospitalAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every hospital where Jeffrey Bray practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across HCA Healthcare and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Jeffrey Keith Bray is one of 7,899 physician assistants in Florida

Physician assistant is Jeffrey Bray's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X. Jeffrey Bray is licensed in North Carolina.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistant, North CarolinaPrimaryLicense 0010-00478 · taxonomy 363A00000X

Physician assistants near Jeffrey Bray

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Jeffrey Keith Bray billed Medicare for 247 services in 2024

CMS data shows 247 Medicare services from Jeffrey Bray across 3 procedure codes in 2024, for 249 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $21,045 for them. Every service was in a facility, such as a hospital, rather than an office.

Medicare services, 2024247
Medicare patients249
Paid by Medicare$21,045
Procedure codes3

Jeffrey Bray compared with the Florida median for physician assistants, 2024

  • Jeffrey Bray
  • Florida median
Medicare services
247vs 32123% below
Medicare patients
249vs 13092% above
Part D claims
301vs 3268% below

Medians across 5,430 physician assistants in Florida with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Jeffrey Bray's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Jeffrey Bray

Need commercial claims for Jeffrey Bray?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Jeffrey Bray and other physician assistants in Florida.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Jeffrey Keith Bray treated 249 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 73

CMS counts 249 Medicare patients who saw Jeffrey Bray in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 103 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 17% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.35, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Jeffrey Bray's median patient age at 34, with 55% women.

Medicare patients, 2024249
Average age73
Average risk score1.35
Also on Medicaid17%

Jeffrey Bray's Medicare patients by age, 2024

Jeffrey Bray's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women13655%
  • Men11345%

Chronic conditions among Jeffrey Bray's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Arthritis58%
  4. Chronic kidney disease35%
  5. Diabetes34%
  6. Ischemic heart disease34%
  7. Anxiety33%
  8. Mood disorders29%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Jeffrey Bray's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 34

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women55%
  • Men45%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Jeffrey Keith Bray wrote 406 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Jeffrey Bray wrote 406 Medicare Part D claims for 222 patients. 98% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 301 of them, across 11 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $1,664 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 2024406
Drugs named by CMS11
Total drug cost$1,664
Part D patients222

Jeffrey Bray's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic396 claims98%
  • Brand-name and other10 claims2%

Jeffrey Bray's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Jeffrey Bray's Part D claims, 2024

  • Opioids25%101 of 406 claims
  • Antibiotics23%93 of 406 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

See all prescribing by Jeffrey Bray

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Jeffrey Bray by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Jeffrey Keith Bray's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Jeffrey Keith Bray

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Jeffrey Keith Bray's NPI number?

Jeffrey Keith Bray's NPI number is 1679505499. It was assigned on July 6, 2006, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Jeffrey Keith Bray specialize in?

Jeffrey Keith Bray is a physician assistant in Pensacola, Florida. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Jeffrey Keith Bray practice?

Jeffrey Bray practices at 8383 N Davis Hwy, Pensacola, FL 32514. Jeffrey Bray's primary practice is HCA Florida West Hospital in Pensacola, Florida, part of HCA Healthcare.

What is Jeffrey Keith Bray's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Jeffrey Bray is (850) 494-4000.

What is Jeffrey Keith Bray's medical license number?

Jeffrey Bray holds North Carolina license 0010-00478.

Which hospitals is Jeffrey Keith Bray affiliated with?

Jeffrey Bray practices at HCA Florida West Hospital in Pensacola, Florida.

What medical group is Jeffrey Keith Bray part of?

Jeffrey Bray is linked to Paragon Emergency Services LLC.

Does Jeffrey Keith Bray accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Jeffrey Bray billed Medicare for 247 services in 2024.

How many Medicare patients does Jeffrey Keith Bray see?

CMS counts 249 Medicare patients who saw Jeffrey Bray in 2024, with an average age of 73.

What services does Jeffrey Keith Bray bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Jeffrey Bray's most billed Medicare services were emergency department visit (99284), emergency department visit (99285) and emergency department visit (99283).

What drugs does Jeffrey Keith Bray prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Jeffrey Bray's most prescribed drugs by claims were Hydrocodone-Acetaminophen, Meloxicam and Doxycycline Hyclate.

How long has Jeffrey Keith Bray been practicing?

Jeffrey Bray's NPI was assigned in 2006.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in Florida by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)