Hailey Barbara Campbell, PA-C

  • Belle Glade, FL
  • Physician assistant
NPI1609436625PAC ID5092042986
Medicare services, 2024
173
Medicare patients, 2024
62
Part D claims, 2024
5,618
Hospital affiliations
1
Industry payments
$265
Practice address
1200 S Main St, Belle Glade, FL 33430
Practice phone
Call (561) 992-8000
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

My Doctor PA

Belle Glade, Florida

See all 4 affiliations

Find Hailey Campbell's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Hailey Barbara Campbell is a physician assistant in Belle Glade, Florida

Hailey Campbell practices at My Doctor PA in Belle Glade, Florida.

Hailey Campbell's NPI, 1609436625, was assigned on June 20, 2019. Hailey Campbell holds Florida license PA9112247.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
5092042986
NPI enumeration date
June 20, 2019
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(561) 992-8000
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
33
Medical school graduation
2019

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Practice Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Hailey Barbara Campbell practices at My Doctor PA in Belle Glade, Florida

Hailey Campbell's primary practice is My Doctor PA, at 1200 S Main St, Belle Glade, FL 33430 in Palm Beach County. The practice phone is (561) 992-8000.

  • My Doctor PA
    1200 S Main St, Belle Glade, FL 33430 · Palm Beach CountyPhone(561) 992-8000

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); and Dmand AI Practice Data

Hailey Barbara Campbell is affiliated with 3 sites of care and 1 medical group

Hailey Campbell's primary practice is My Doctor PA in Belle Glade, Florida. Hailey Campbell is also affiliated with Lakeside Medical Center. The medical group on file is Conviva Senior Primary Care. Dmand AI also links Hailey Campbell to 1 more group practice or clinic, named with a free account.

See all 4 affiliations for Hailey Campbell

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Practice Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Hailey Barbara Campbell's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Hailey Campbell practices, 2 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
My Doctor PAAvailable with a free account
+2 more affiliated sitesAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Hailey Campbell practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Hailey Barbara Campbell is one of 7,899 physician assistants in Florida

Physician assistant is Hailey Campbell's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X. Hailey Campbell is licensed in Florida.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistant, FloridaPrimaryLicense PA9112247 · taxonomy 363A00000X

Clinical focus

Dmand AI lists adjustment disease, anxiety, arteritis, chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD), depression, diabetic emergency, epilepsy and intellectual and developmental disabilities among the conditions Hailey Campbell treats.

Physician assistants near Hailey Campbell

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

7,899physician assistants in Florida
4physician assistants in Belle Glade

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Hailey Barbara Campbell billed Medicare for 173 services in 2024

CMS data shows 173 Medicare services from Hailey Campbell across 5 procedure codes in 2024, for 62 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $6,568 for them. Every service was in an office.

Medicare services, 2024173
Medicare patients62
Paid by Medicare$6,568
Procedure codes5

Hailey Campbell's Medicare services by type, 2024

  1. Office and hospital visits76
  2. Surgery58
  3. Other services27
  4. Tests and treatments12

Hailey Campbell compared with the Florida median for physician assistants, 2024

  • Hailey Campbell
  • Florida median
Medicare services
173vs 32146% below
Medicare patients
62vs 13052% below
Part D claims
4,903vs 32615.0 times

Medians across 5,430 physician assistants in Florida with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Hailey Campbell's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Hailey Campbell

Need commercial claims for Hailey Campbell?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Hailey Campbell and other physician assistants in Florida.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Hailey Barbara Campbell treated 62 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 70

CMS counts 62 Medicare patients who saw Hailey Campbell in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 34 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 19% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.71, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Hailey Campbell's median patient age at 70, with 67% women.

Medicare patients, 202462
Average age70
Average risk score1.71
Also on Medicaid19%

Hailey Campbell's Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Hailey Campbell's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women3861%
  • Men2439%

Chronic conditions among Hailey Campbell's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Diabetes56%
  4. Arthritis52%
  5. Ischemic heart disease34%
  6. Chronic kidney disease31%
  7. Anxiety23%
  8. Heart failure23%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Hailey Campbell's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 70

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women67%
  • Men32%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Hailey Barbara Campbell wrote 5,618 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Hailey Campbell wrote 5,618 Medicare Part D claims for 652 patients. 88% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 4,903 of them, across 96 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $390,955 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 20245,618
Drugs named by CMS96
Total drug cost$390,955
Part D patients652

Hailey Campbell's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic4,931 claims88%
  • Brand-name660 claims12%
  • Other27 claims0%

Hailey Campbell's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Hailey Campbell's Part D claims, 2024

  • Opioids1%41 of 5,618 claims
  • Antibiotics3%189 of 5,618 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

See all prescribing by Hailey Campbell

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Hailey Barbara Campbell takes part in Medicare

Hailey Campbell accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Hailey Campbell by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Hailey Barbara Campbell received $265 in industry payments in 2024

CMS Open Payments shows 14 general payments to Hailey Campbell from 8 drug and device companies in 2024. Food and beverage make up the largest share, 100% of the total. Amgen Inc. paid the most, $59.

Companies that paid Hailey Campbell the most, 2024 to 2024

Share is of all general payments to this clinician.

See all payments to Hailey Campbell

Source: Open Payments (CMS), 2025 data, released July 7, 2026

Sources for Hailey Barbara Campbell's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice DataDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Industry paymentsOpen Payments (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Hailey Barbara Campbell

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Hailey Barbara Campbell's NPI number?

Hailey Barbara Campbell's NPI number is 1609436625. It was assigned on June 20, 2019, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Hailey Barbara Campbell specialize in?

Hailey Barbara Campbell is a physician assistant in Belle Glade, Florida. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Hailey Barbara Campbell practice?

Hailey Campbell practices at 1200 S Main St, Belle Glade, FL 33430. Hailey Campbell's primary practice is My Doctor PA in Belle Glade, Florida. Dmand AI also links Hailey Campbell to 1 group practice or clinic.

What is Hailey Barbara Campbell's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Hailey Campbell is (561) 992-8000.

What is Hailey Barbara Campbell's medical license number?

Hailey Campbell holds Florida license PA9112247.

Which hospitals is Hailey Barbara Campbell affiliated with?

Hailey Campbell is affiliated with Lakeside Medical Center.

What medical group is Hailey Barbara Campbell part of?

Hailey Campbell is linked to Conviva Senior Primary Care.

Does Hailey Barbara Campbell accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Hailey Campbell billed Medicare for 173 services in 2024, and Hailey Campbell accepts Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Hailey Barbara Campbell see?

CMS counts 62 Medicare patients who saw Hailey Campbell in 2024, with an average age of 70.

What services does Hailey Barbara Campbell bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Hailey Campbell's most billed Medicare services were office visit, established patient (99214), surgery: heart and blood vessels (36415) and medicare service (G2211).

Show 3 more questionsShow fewer questions

What drugs does Hailey Barbara Campbell prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Hailey Campbell's most prescribed drugs by claims were Amlodipine Besylate, Atorvastatin Calcium and Metformin HCl.

Has Hailey Barbara Campbell received payments from drug or device companies?

CMS Open Payments shows $265 in general payments to Hailey Campbell from 8 companies from 2024 to 2024. The largest total came from Amgen Inc.

How long has Hailey Barbara Campbell been practicing?

Hailey Campbell graduated from medical school in 2019, 7 years ago.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in Florida by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)