Brittany Michelle Davis, APRN

  • Port Richey, FL
  • Nurse practitioner
NPI1194282251PAC ID6406197995
Medicare services, 2024
156
Medicare patients, 2024
91
Part D claims, 2024
7,373
Industry payments
$252
Affiliated sites
2
Practice address
6551 Ridge Rd, Port Richey, FL 34668
Practice phone
Call (727) 223-3650
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Maxhealth

Primary care practice · Port Richey, Florida

See all 4 affiliations

Find Brittany Davis' professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Brittany Michelle Davis is a nurse practitioner in Port Richey, Florida

Brittany Davis practices at Maxhealth in Port Richey, Florida.

Brittany Davis' NPI, 1194282251, was assigned on February 25, 2019. Brittany Davis holds Florida license 9313181.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
6406197995
NPI enumeration date
February 25, 2019
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Offers telehealth
Yes
Practice phone
(727) 223-3650
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
34
Medical school graduation
2018

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Brittany Michelle Davis practices at Maxhealth in Port Richey, Florida

Brittany Davis' primary practice is Maxhealth, at 6551 Ridge Rd, Port Richey, FL 34668. The practice phone is (727) 223-3650.

  • Maxhealth
    6551 Ridge Rd, Port Richey, FL 34668Phone(727) 223-3650

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Brittany Michelle Davis is affiliated with 2 sites of care and 2 medical groups

Brittany Davis' primary practice is Maxhealth in Port Richey, Florida. The medical group on file is MaxHealth. Dmand AI also links Brittany Davis to 1 more group practice or clinic and 1 medical group, each named with a free account.

See all 4 affiliations for Brittany Davis

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Brittany Michelle Davis' practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Brittany Davis practices, 2 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
MaxhealthAvailable with a free account
+1 more site and 1 medical groupAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Brittany Davis practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Brittany Michelle Davis is one of 5,914 nurse practitioners in Florida

Nurse practitioner is Brittany Davis' primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363L00000X. Brittany Davis is licensed in Florida.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Nurse practitioner, FloridaPrimaryLicense 9313181 · taxonomy 363L00000X

Clinical focus

Dmand AI lists acute sinusitis, bronchitis, chronic diabetes, drug use disorders, ear infection, enlarged thyroid, eyelid inflammation and insomnia among the conditions Brittany Davis treats.

Nurse practitioners near Brittany Davis

Counts of nurse practitioners with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

5,914nurse practitioners in Florida
6nurse practitioners in Port Richey

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Brittany Michelle Davis billed Medicare for 156 services in 2024

CMS data shows 156 Medicare services from Brittany Davis across 4 procedure codes in 2024, for 91 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $8,273 for them. Every service was in an office.

Medicare services, 2024156
Medicare patients91
Paid by Medicare$8,273
Procedure codes4

Brittany Davis' Medicare services by type, 2024

  1. Office and hospital visits118
  2. Other services38

Brittany Davis compared with the Florida median for nurse practitioners, 2024

  • Brittany Davis
  • Florida median
Medicare services
156vs 36657% below
Medicare patients
91vs 12527% below
Part D claims
6,570vs 41016.0 times

Medians across 3,670 nurse practitioners in Florida with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Brittany Davis' most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Brittany Davis

Need commercial claims for Brittany Davis?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Brittany Davis and other nurse practitioners in Florida.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Brittany Michelle Davis treated 91 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 73

CMS counts 91 Medicare patients who saw Brittany Davis in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 39 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 16% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.92, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Brittany Davis' median patient age at 70, with 60% women.

Medicare patients, 202491
Average age73
Average risk score1.92
Also on Medicaid16%

Brittany Davis' Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Brittany Davis' Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women6167%
  • Men3033%

Chronic conditions among Brittany Davis' Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Arthritis56%
  4. Ischemic heart disease40%
  5. Mood disorders37%
  6. Depression36%
  7. COPD35%
  8. Chronic kidney disease31%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Brittany Davis' patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 70

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women60%
  • Men39%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Brittany Michelle Davis wrote 7,373 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Brittany Davis wrote 7,373 Medicare Part D claims for 913 patients. 88% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 6,570 of them, across 123 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $324,008 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 20247,373
Drugs named by CMS123
Total drug cost$324,008
Part D patients913

Brittany Davis' Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic6,482 claims88%
  • Brand-name832 claims11%
  • Other59 claims1%

Brittany Davis' most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Brittany Davis' Part D claims, 2024

  • Opioids2%147 of 7,373 claims
  • Antibiotics5%389 of 7,373 claims
  • Antipsychotics, patients 65 and over0%23 of 7,373 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

See all prescribing by Brittany Davis

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Brittany Michelle Davis offers telehealth to Medicare patients

Brittany Davis accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment. CMS lists Brittany Davis as offering telehealth.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Offers telehealth
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find nurse practitioners like Brittany Davis by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Brittany Michelle Davis received $252 in industry payments from 2024 to 2025

CMS Open Payments shows 12 general payments to Brittany Davis from 6 drug and device companies from 2024 to 2025. Food and beverage make up the largest share, 100% of the total. Pfizer Inc. paid the most, $87.

General payments to Brittany Davis by program year, 2024 to 2025

Companies that paid Brittany Davis the most, 2024 to 2025

Share is of all general payments to this clinician.

See all payments to Brittany Davis

Source: Open Payments (CMS), 2025 data, released July 7, 2026

Sources for Brittany Michelle Davis's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Industry paymentsOpen Payments (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Brittany Michelle Davis

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Brittany Michelle Davis' NPI number?

Brittany Michelle Davis' NPI number is 1194282251. It was assigned on February 25, 2019, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Brittany Michelle Davis specialize in?

Brittany Michelle Davis is a nurse practitioner in Port Richey, Florida. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Nurse Practitioner (taxonomy code 363L00000X).

Where does Brittany Michelle Davis practice?

Brittany Davis practices at 6551 Ridge Rd, Port Richey, FL 34668. Brittany Davis' primary practice is Maxhealth in Port Richey, Florida. Dmand AI also links Brittany Davis to 1 group practice or clinic and 1 medical group.

What is Brittany Michelle Davis' office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Brittany Davis is (727) 223-3650.

What is Brittany Michelle Davis' medical license number?

Brittany Davis holds Florida license 9313181.

What medical group is Brittany Michelle Davis part of?

Brittany Davis is linked to MaxHealth. Dmand AI links Brittany Davis to 1 more medical group.

Does Brittany Michelle Davis accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Brittany Davis billed Medicare for 156 services in 2024, and Brittany Davis accepts Medicare assignment.

Does Brittany Michelle Davis offer telehealth?

Yes. The CMS Doctors and Clinicians file lists Brittany Davis as offering telehealth services.

How many Medicare patients does Brittany Michelle Davis see?

CMS counts 91 Medicare patients who saw Brittany Davis in 2024, with an average age of 73.

What services does Brittany Michelle Davis bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Brittany Davis' most billed Medicare services were office visit, established patient (99213), medicare service (G0439) and medicare service (G0444).

Show 3 more questionsShow fewer questions

What drugs does Brittany Michelle Davis prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Brittany Davis' most prescribed drugs by claims were Atorvastatin Calcium, Losartan Potassium and Levothyroxine Sodium.

Has Brittany Michelle Davis received payments from drug or device companies?

CMS Open Payments shows $252 in general payments to Brittany Davis from 6 companies from 2024 to 2025. The largest total came from Pfizer Inc.

How long has Brittany Michelle Davis been practicing?

Brittany Davis graduated from medical school in 2018, 8 years ago.

Selling to nurse practitioner practices?

See nurse practitioners in Florida by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)