Alice Louietta King, ARNP

  • Englewood, FL
  • Nurse practitioner
NPI1922035906PAC ID2466544127
Medicare services, 2024
4,397
Medicare patients, 2024
877
Part D claims, 2024
2,019
Industry payments
$94
Affiliated sites
2
Practice address
3000 S. McCall Rd, Englewood, FL 34224
Practice phone
Call (855) 674-4624
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Radiology in Englewood

Mammography / Breast Imaging Center · Englewood, Florida

See all 3 affiliations

Find Alice King's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Alice Louietta King is a nurse practitioner in Englewood, Florida

Alice King practices at Radiology in Englewood in Englewood, Florida.

Alice King's NPI, 1922035906, was assigned on June 27, 2006. Alice King holds Tennessee license APN7423.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
2466544127
NPI enumeration date
June 27, 2006
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(855) 674-4624
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
55
Medical school graduation
1997

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Alice Louietta King practices at Radiology in Englewood in Englewood, Florida

Alice King's primary practice is Radiology in Englewood, at 3000 S. McCall Rd, Englewood, FL 34224. The practice phone is (855) 674-4624.

  • Radiology in Englewood
    3000 S. McCall Rd, Englewood, FL 34224Phone(855) 674-4624

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Alice Louietta King is affiliated with 2 sites of care and 1 medical group

Alice King's primary practice is Radiology in Englewood in Englewood, Florida. The medical group on file is Millennium Physician Group. Dmand AI also links Alice King to 1 more group practice or clinic, named with a free account. Alice King's employer is on file too: a breast imaging center.

See all 3 affiliations for Alice King

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Alice Louietta King's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Alice King practices, 2 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Radiology in EnglewoodAvailable with a free account
+1 more affiliated siteAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Alice King practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Alice Louietta King is one of 5,914 nurse practitioners in Florida

Nurse practitioner is Alice King's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363L00000X. Alice King is licensed in Tennessee.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Nurse practitioner, TennesseePrimaryLicense APN7423 · taxonomy 363L00000X

Clinical focus

Dmand AI lists acute sinusitis, acute skin infection, ankle or foot injury, arteritis, asthma, broken or dislocated ankle/ or foot, bronchitis and bursitis among the conditions Alice King treats.

Nurse practitioners near Alice King

Counts of nurse practitioners with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

5,914nurse practitioners in Florida
4nurse practitioners in Englewood

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Alice Louietta King billed Medicare for 4,397 services in 2024

CMS data shows 4,397 Medicare services from Alice King across 26 procedure codes in 2024, for 877 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $68,265 for them. Every service was in an office.

Medicare services, 20244,397
Medicare patients877
Paid by Medicare$68,265
Procedure codes26

Alice King's Medicare services by type, 2024

  1. Drugs given in the office2,504
  2. Office and hospital visits994
  3. Lab and pathology618
  4. Tests and treatments237
  5. Surgery44

Alice King compared with the Florida median for nurse practitioners, 2024

  • Alice King
  • Florida median
Medicare services
4,397vs 36612.0 times
Medicare patients
877vs 1257.0 times
Part D claims
1,883vs 4104.6 times

Medians across 3,670 nurse practitioners in Florida with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Alice King's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Alice King

Need commercial claims for Alice King?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Alice King and other nurse practitioners in Florida.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Alice Louietta King treated 877 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 75

CMS counts 877 Medicare patients who saw Alice King in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 382 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 3% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.33, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Alice King's median patient age at 72, with 58% women.

Medicare patients, 2024877
Average age75
Average risk score1.33
Also on Medicaid3%

Alice King's Medicare patients by age, 2024

Alice King's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women52760%
  • Men35040%

Chronic conditions among Alice King's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Arthritis52%
  4. Ischemic heart disease36%
  5. Chronic kidney disease30%
  6. COPD29%
  7. Mood disorders27%
  8. Anxiety26%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Alice King's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 72

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women58%
  • Men40%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Alice Louietta King wrote 2,019 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Alice King wrote 2,019 Medicare Part D claims for 1,200 patients. 94% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 1,883 of them, across 32 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $22,994 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 20242,019
Drugs named by CMS32
Total drug cost$22,994
Part D patients1,200

Alice King's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic1,897 claims94%
  • Brand-name107 claims5%
  • Other15 claims1%

Alice King's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Alice King's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics46%938 of 2,019 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

See all prescribing by Alice King

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Alice Louietta King takes part in Medicare

Alice King accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find nurse practitioners like Alice King by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Alice Louietta King received $94 in industry payments from 2024 to 2025

CMS Open Payments shows 4 general payments to Alice King from 3 drug and device companies from 2024 to 2025. Food and beverage make up the largest share, 100% of the total. Abbvie Inc. paid the most, $51.

General payments to Alice King by program year, 2024 to 2025

Companies that paid Alice King the most, 2024 to 2025

Share is of all general payments to this clinician.

See all payments to Alice King

Source: Open Payments (CMS), 2025 data, released July 7, 2026

Sources for Alice Louietta King's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Industry paymentsOpen Payments (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Alice Louietta King

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Alice Louietta King's NPI number?

Alice Louietta King's NPI number is 1922035906. It was assigned on June 27, 2006, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Alice Louietta King specialize in?

Alice Louietta King is a nurse practitioner in Englewood, Florida. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Nurse Practitioner (taxonomy code 363L00000X).

Where does Alice Louietta King practice?

Alice King practices at 3000 S. McCall Rd, Englewood, FL 34224. Alice King's primary practice is Radiology in Englewood in Englewood, Florida. Dmand AI also links Alice King to 1 group practice or clinic.

What is Alice Louietta King's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Alice King is (855) 674-4624.

What is Alice Louietta King's medical license number?

Alice King holds Tennessee license APN7423.

What medical group is Alice Louietta King part of?

Alice King is linked to Millennium Physician Group.

Does Alice Louietta King accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Alice King billed Medicare for 4,397 services in 2024, and Alice King accepts Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Alice Louietta King see?

CMS counts 877 Medicare patients who saw Alice King in 2024, with an average age of 75.

What services does Alice Louietta King bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Alice King's most billed Medicare services were injected or infused drug (J1010), office visit, established patient (99213) and injected or infused drug (J0696).

What drugs does Alice Louietta King prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Alice King's most prescribed drugs by claims were Doxycycline Hyclate, Prednisone and Methylprednisolone.

Has Alice Louietta King received payments from drug or device companies?

CMS Open Payments shows $94 in general payments to Alice King from 3 companies from 2024 to 2025. The largest total came from Abbvie Inc.

How long has Alice Louietta King been practicing?

Alice King graduated from medical school in 1997, 29 years ago.

Selling to nurse practitioner practices?

See nurse practitioners in Florida by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)