Chandra Manuel

  • Avon Park, FL
  • Family nurse practitioner
NPI1699356766PAC ID4284024928
Medicare services, 2024
1,281
Medicare patients, 2024
130
Part D claims, 2024
484
Affiliated sites
3
Medical groups
2
Practice address
1010 Us 27 N, Avon Park, FL 33825
Practice phone
Call (863) 453-5200
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Oaks at Avon

Skilled Nursing Facility · Avon Park, Florida

See all 5 affiliations

Find Chandra Manuel's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Chandra Manuel is a family nurse practitioner in Avon Park, Florida

Chandra Manuel practices at Oaks at Avon in Avon Park, Florida.

Chandra Manuel's NPI, 1699356766, was assigned on April 19, 2021. Chandra Manuel holds Florida license F03210306.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
4284024928
NPI enumeration date
April 19, 2021
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(863) 453-5200
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
32
Medical school graduation
2020

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Chandra Manuel practices at Oaks at Avon in Avon Park, Florida

Chandra Manuel's primary practice is Oaks at Avon, at 1010 Us 27 N, Avon Park, FL 33825 in Highlands County. The practice phone is (863) 453-5200.

  • Oaks at Avon
    1010 Us 27 N, Avon Park, FL 33825 · Highlands CountyPhone(863) 453-5200

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Chandra Manuel is affiliated with 3 sites of care and 2 medical groups

Chandra Manuel's primary practice is Oaks at Avon in Avon Park, Florida. The medical group on file is Ferrer Pulmonary Institute. Dmand AI also links Chandra Manuel to 1 more group practice or clinic, 1 skilled nursing facility and 1 medical group, each named with a free account.

See all 5 affiliations for Chandra Manuel

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Chandra Manuel's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Chandra Manuel practices, 3 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Oaks at AvonAvailable with a free account
+2 more sites and 1 medical groupAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Chandra Manuel practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Chandra Manuel is one of 14,175 family nurse practitioners in Florida

Family is Chandra Manuel's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363LF0000X. Chandra Manuel is licensed in Florida.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Family nurse practitioner, FloridaPrimaryLicense F03210306 · taxonomy 363LF0000X

Family nurse practitioners near Chandra Manuel

Counts of family nurse practitioners with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

14,175family nurse practitioners in Florida
8family nurse practitioners in Avon Park

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Chandra Manuel billed Medicare for 1,281 services in 2024

CMS data shows 1,281 Medicare services from Chandra Manuel across 2 procedure codes in 2024, for 130 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $76,039 for them.

Medicare services, 20241,281
Medicare patients130
Paid by Medicare$76,039
Procedure codes2

Where Chandra Manuel's Medicare services took place, 2024

  • In an office50239%
  • In a facility77961%

Chandra Manuel compared with the Florida median for family nurse practitioners, 2024

  • Chandra Manuel
  • Florida median
Medicare services
1,281vs 3084.2 times
Medicare patients
130vs 11513% above
Part D claims
326vs 52538% below

Medians across 8,146 family nurse practitioners in Florida with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Chandra Manuel's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Chandra Manuel

Need commercial claims for Chandra Manuel?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Chandra Manuel and other family nurse practitioners in Florida.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Chandra Manuel treated 130 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 78

CMS counts 130 Medicare patients who saw Chandra Manuel in 2024. The largest group is 75 to 84, with 45 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 71% have high cholesterol. 84% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 3.13, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Chandra Manuel's median patient age at 79, with 64% women.

Medicare patients, 2024130
Average age78
Average risk score3.13
Also on Medicaid84%

Chandra Manuel's Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Chandra Manuel's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women6348%
  • Men6752%

Chronic conditions among Chandra Manuel's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol71%
  3. Mood disorders68%
  4. Depression55%
  5. Diabetes52%
  6. Alzheimer's and dementia51%
  7. Ischemic heart disease48%
  8. Chronic kidney disease44%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Chandra Manuel's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 79

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women64%
  • Men35%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Chandra Manuel wrote 484 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Chandra Manuel wrote 484 Medicare Part D claims for 79 patients. 98% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 326 of them, across 11 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $4,994 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 2024484
Drugs named by CMS11
Total drug cost$4,994
Part D patients79

Chandra Manuel's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic474 claims98%
  • Brand-name and other10 claims2%

Chandra Manuel's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Chandra Manuel's Part D claims, 2024

  • Opioids48%234 of 484 claims
  • Antibiotics2%11 of 484 claims
  • Antipsychotics, patients 65 and over3%15 of 484 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

See all prescribing by Chandra Manuel

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Chandra Manuel takes part in Medicare

Chandra Manuel accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find family nurse practitioners like Chandra Manuel by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Chandra Manuel's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Chandra Manuel

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Chandra Manuel's NPI number?

Chandra Manuel's NPI number is 1699356766. It was assigned on April 19, 2021, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Chandra Manuel specialize in?

Chandra Manuel is a family nurse practitioner in Avon Park, Florida. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Family Nurse Practitioner (taxonomy code 363LF0000X).

Where does Chandra Manuel practice?

Chandra Manuel practices at 1010 Us 27 N, Avon Park, FL 33825. Chandra Manuel's primary practice is Oaks at Avon in Avon Park, Florida. Dmand AI also links Chandra Manuel to 1 group practice or clinic, 1 skilled nursing facility and 1 medical group.

What is Chandra Manuel's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Chandra Manuel is (863) 453-5200.

What is Chandra Manuel's medical license number?

Chandra Manuel holds Florida license F03210306.

What medical group is Chandra Manuel part of?

Chandra Manuel is linked to Ferrer Pulmonary Institute. Dmand AI links Chandra Manuel to 1 more medical group.

Does Chandra Manuel accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Chandra Manuel billed Medicare for 1,281 services in 2024, and Chandra Manuel accepts Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Chandra Manuel see?

CMS counts 130 Medicare patients who saw Chandra Manuel in 2024, with an average age of 78.

What services does Chandra Manuel bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Chandra Manuel's most billed Medicare services were nursing facility care (99309) and nursing facility care (99308).

What drugs does Chandra Manuel prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Chandra Manuel's most prescribed drugs by claims were Oxycodone-Acetaminophen, Hydrocodone-Acetaminophen and Tramadol HCl.

How long has Chandra Manuel been practicing?

Chandra Manuel graduated from medical school in 2020, 6 years ago.

Selling to family practices?

See family nurse practitioners in Florida by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)