Dr. Casey Allison Corbit, MD

  • New Smyrna Beach, FL
  • Emergency medicine physician
NPI1073748166
Medicare services, 2024
922
Medicare patients, 2024
545
Part D claims, 2024
885
Affiliated sites
2
Medical groups
2
Practice address
401 Palmetto Street, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
Practice phone
Call (386) 424-6563
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

AdventHealth New Smyrna Beach

Mammography / Breast Imaging Center · New Smyrna Beach, Florida

See all 4 affiliations

Find Dr. Corbit's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Dr. Casey Allison Corbit is an emergency medicine physician in New Smyrna Beach, Florida

Dr. Corbit practices at AdventHealth New Smyrna Beach in New Smyrna Beach, Florida.

Dr. Corbit's NPI, 1073748166, was assigned on May 19, 2009. Dr. Corbit graduated from University of Kentucky College of Medicine in 2009. Dr. Corbit holds Kentucky license 45520.

NPI and contact details
NPI enumeration date
May 19, 2009
NPI status
Active
Practice phone
(386) 424-6563
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
43
Medical school graduation
2009

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dr. Casey Allison Corbit practices at AdventHealth New Smyrna Beach in New Smyrna Beach, Florida

Dr. Corbit's primary practice is AdventHealth New Smyrna Beach, at 401 Palmetto Street, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168. The practice phone is (386) 424-6563.

  • AdventHealth New Smyrna Beach
    401 Palmetto Street, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168Phone(386) 424-6563

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dr. Casey Allison Corbit is affiliated with 2 sites of care and 2 medical groups

Dr. Corbit's primary practice is AdventHealth New Smyrna Beach in New Smyrna Beach, Florida. The medical group on file is EMPros. Dmand AI also links Dr. Corbit to 1 more group practice or clinic and 1 medical group, each named with a free account.

See all 4 affiliations for Dr. Corbit

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Dr. Casey Allison Corbit's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Dr. Corbit practices, 2 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
AdventHealth New Smyrna BeachAvailable with a free account
+1 more site and 1 medical groupAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Dr. Corbit practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Dr. Casey Allison Corbit is one of 3,847 emergency medicine physicians in Florida

Emergency medicine is Dr. Corbit's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 207P00000X. Dmand AI has Dr. Corbit's licenses on file in 2 states: Kentucky and Florida.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Emergency medicine, KentuckyPrimaryLicense 45520 · taxonomy 207P00000X
  • Emergency medical services (emergency medicine), FloridaLicense TRN13698 · taxonomy 207PE0004X

Emergency medicine physicians near Dr. Corbit

Counts of emergency medicine physicians with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

3,847emergency medicine physicians in Florida
8emergency medicine physicians in New Smyrna Beach

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Dr. Casey Allison Corbit billed Medicare for 922 services in 2024

CMS data shows 922 Medicare services from Dr. Corbit across 4 procedure codes in 2024, for 545 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $71,718 for them. Every service was in a facility, such as a hospital, rather than an office.

Medicare services, 2024922
Medicare patients545
Paid by Medicare$71,718
Procedure codes4

Dr. Corbit's Medicare services by type, 2023 to 2024

  • 2023
  • 2024
Office and hospital visits
2023: 4392024: 53823%
Tests and treatments
2023: 2252024: 38471%

Dr. Corbit compared with the Florida median for emergency medicine physicians, 2024

  • Dr. Corbit
  • Florida median
Medicare services
922vs 3083.0 times
Medicare patients
545vs 27797% above
Part D claims
673vs 848.0 times

Medians across 3,699 emergency medicine physicians in Florida with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Dr. Corbit's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Dr. Corbit

Need commercial claims for Dr. Corbit?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Dr. Corbit and other emergency medicine physicians in Florida.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Dr. Casey Allison Corbit treated 545 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 77

CMS counts 545 Medicare patients who saw Dr. Corbit in 2024. The largest group is 75 to 84, with 213 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 12% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.80, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Dr. Corbit's median patient age at 70, with 57% women.

Medicare patients, 2024545
Average age77
Average risk score1.80
Also on Medicaid12%

Dr. Corbit's Medicare patients by age, 2024

Dr. Corbit's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women29053%
  • Men25547%

Chronic conditions among Dr. Corbit's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Arthritis64%
  4. Ischemic heart disease50%
  5. Chronic kidney disease43%
  6. Anxiety41%
  7. Atrial fibrillation41%
  8. Mood disorders38%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Dr. Corbit's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 70

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women57%
  • Men42%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Dr. Casey Allison Corbit wrote 885 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Dr. Corbit wrote 885 Medicare Part D claims for 430 patients. 94% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 673 of them, across 25 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $4,379 in total drug cost. In 2023, CMS named 356 claims across 16 drugs.

Part D claims, 2024885
Drugs named by CMS25
Total drug cost$4,379
Part D patients430

Dr. Corbit's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic833 claims94%
  • Brand-name and other52 claims6%

Dr. Corbit's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Dr. Corbit's Part D claims, 2024

  • Opioids20%179 of 885 claims
  • Antibiotics21%190 of 885 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Part D claims for drugs CMS names, 2023 to 2024

  • 2023
  • 2024
Claims for drugs CMS names
2023: 3562024: 67389%

Drugs named by CMS: 25 in 2024, 16 in 2023.

See all prescribing by Dr. Corbit

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find emergency medicine physicians like Dr. Corbit by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Dr. Casey Allison Corbit graduated from University of Kentucky College of Medicine

Dr. Corbit graduated from University of Kentucky College of Medicine in 2009.

  1. Medical schoolUniversity of Kentucky College of Medicine

Source: Dmand AI Professional Profile Data

Sources for Dr. Casey Allison Corbit's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Training, board certification and membershipsDmand AI Professional Profile Data
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Dr. Casey Allison Corbit

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Dr. Casey Allison Corbit's NPI number?

Dr. Casey Allison Corbit's NPI number is 1073748166. It was assigned on May 19, 2009, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What kind of doctor is Dr. Casey Allison Corbit?

Dr. Casey Allison Corbit is an emergency medicine physician in New Smyrna Beach, Florida. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Emergency Medicine Physician (taxonomy code 207P00000X).

Where does Dr. Casey Allison Corbit practice?

Dr. Corbit practices at 401 Palmetto Street, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168. Dr. Corbit's primary practice is AdventHealth New Smyrna Beach in New Smyrna Beach, Florida. Dmand AI also links Dr. Corbit to 1 group practice or clinic and 1 medical group.

What is Dr. Casey Allison Corbit's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Dr. Corbit is (386) 424-6563.

What is Dr. Casey Allison Corbit's medical license number?

Dr. Corbit holds Kentucky license 45520, one of the licenses on file in 2 states.

Which states has Dr. Casey Allison Corbit been licensed in?

Dmand AI has state licenses on file for Dr. Corbit in Kentucky and Florida.

What medical group is Dr. Casey Allison Corbit part of?

Dr. Corbit is linked to EMPros. Dmand AI links Dr. Corbit to 1 more medical group.

Does Dr. Casey Allison Corbit accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Dr. Corbit billed Medicare for 922 services in 2024.

How many Medicare patients does Dr. Casey Allison Corbit see?

CMS counts 545 Medicare patients who saw Dr. Corbit in 2024, with an average age of 77.

What services does Dr. Casey Allison Corbit bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Dr. Corbit's most billed Medicare services were heart test or procedure (93010), emergency department visit (99285) and emergency department visit (99284).

Show 3 more questionsShow fewer questions

Where did Dr. Casey Allison Corbit go to medical school?

Dr. Corbit graduated from University of Kentucky College of Medicine in 2009.

What drugs does Dr. Casey Allison Corbit prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Dr. Corbit's most prescribed drugs by claims were Oxycodone-Acetaminophen, Hydrocodone-Acetaminophen and Methylprednisolone.

How long has Dr. Casey Allison Corbit been practicing?

Dr. Corbit graduated from medical school in 2009, 17 years ago.

Selling to emergency medicine practices?

See emergency medicine physicians in Florida by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)