Dr. Gerri L. Davis, MD

  • Seaford, DE
  • Internist
NPI1235276833
Medicare services, 2024
38
Medicare patients, 2024
38
Part D claims, 2024
68
Medical groups
3
State licenses
2
Practice address
715 E King St, Seaford, DE 19973
Practice phone
Call (301) 384-6161
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Fairland Center

Seaford, Delaware

See all 4 affiliations

Find Dr. Davis' professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Dr. Gerri L. Davis is an internist in Seaford, Delaware

Dr. Davis practices at Fairland Center in Seaford, Delaware.

Dr. Davis' NPI, 1235276833, was assigned on January 31, 2007. Dr. Davis graduated from Meharry Medical College School of Medicine in 1995. Dr. Davis holds Georgia license 059143.

NPI and contact details
NPI enumeration date
January 31, 2007
NPI status
Active
Practice phone
(301) 384-6161
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
57
Medical school graduation
1995

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Practice Data

Dr. Gerri L. Davis practices at Fairland Center in Seaford, Delaware

Dr. Davis' primary practice is Fairland Center, at 715 E King St, Seaford, DE 19973 in Sussex County. The practice phone is (301) 384-6161.

  • Fairland Center
    715 E King St, Seaford, DE 19973 · Sussex CountyPhone(301) 384-6161

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); and Dmand AI Practice Data

Dr. Gerri L. Davis is affiliated with 1 site of care and 3 medical groups

Dr. Davis' primary practice is Fairland Center in Seaford, Delaware. The medical group on file is Post Acute Specialists. Dmand AI also links Dr. Davis to 2 more medical groups, each named with a free account.

See all 4 affiliations for Dr. Davis

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Practice Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Dr. Gerri L. Davis' practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Dr. Davis practices. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Fairland CenterAvailable with a free account
+2 medical groupsAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Dr. Davis practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Dr. Gerri L. Davis is one of 615 internists in Delaware

Internal medicine is Dr. Davis' primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 207R00000X. Dmand AI has Dr. Davis' licenses on file in 2 states: Georgia and Maryland.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Internal medicine, GeorgiaPrimaryLicense 059143 · taxonomy 207R00000X
  • Maryland licenseLicense D0056103

Internists near Dr. Davis

Counts of internists with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Dr. Gerri L. Davis billed Medicare for 38 services in 2024

CMS data shows 38 Medicare services from Dr. Davis across 2 procedure codes in 2024, for 38 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $2,896 for them. Every service was in a facility, such as a hospital, rather than an office.

Medicare services, 202438
Medicare patients38
Paid by Medicare$2,896
Procedure codes2

Dr. Davis compared with the Delaware median for internists, 2024

  • Dr. Davis
  • Delaware median
Medicare services
38vs 68694% below
Medicare patients
38vs 28787% below
Part D claims
18vs 12485% below

Medians across 565 internists in Delaware with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Dr. Davis' most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Dr. Davis

Need commercial claims for Dr. Davis?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Dr. Davis and other internists in Delaware.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Dr. Gerri L. Davis treated 38 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 79

CMS counts 38 Medicare patients who saw Dr. Davis in 2024. The largest group is 75 to 84, with 18 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 47% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 2.21, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Dr. Davis' median patient age at 52, with 66% women.

Medicare patients, 202438
Average age79
Average risk score2.21
Also on Medicaid47%

Dr. Davis' Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Dr. Davis' Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women2053%
  • Men1847%

Chronic conditions among Dr. Davis' Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Arthritis74%
  4. Depression66%
  5. Mood disorders66%
  6. Chronic kidney disease63%
  7. Anxiety55%
  8. Diabetes47%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Dr. Davis' patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 52

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women66%
  • Men32%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Dr. Gerri L. Davis wrote 68 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Dr. Davis wrote 68 Medicare Part D claims for 11 patients. 96% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 18 of them, across 1 drug with 11 or more claims each, at $110 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 202468
Drugs named by CMS1
Total drug cost$110
Part D patients11

Dr. Davis' Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic65 claims96%
  • Brand-name and other3 claims4%

Dr. Davis' most prescribed drugs by claims, 2020

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

See all prescribing by Dr. Davis

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find internists like Dr. Davis by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Dr. Gerri L. Davis graduated from Meharry Medical College School of Medicine

Dr. Davis graduated from Meharry Medical College School of Medicine in 1995.

  1. Medical schoolMeharry Medical College School of Medicine

Source: Dmand AI Professional Profile Data

Sources for Dr. Gerri L. Davis's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice DataDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Training, board certification and membershipsDmand AI Professional Profile Data
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Dr. Gerri L. Davis

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Dr. Gerri L. Davis' NPI number?

Dr. Gerri L. Davis' NPI number is 1235276833. It was assigned on January 31, 2007, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What kind of doctor is Dr. Gerri L. Davis?

Dr. Gerri L. Davis is an internist in Seaford, Delaware. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Internal Medicine Physician (taxonomy code 207R00000X).

Where does Dr. Gerri L. Davis practice?

Dr. Davis practices at 715 E King St, Seaford, DE 19973. Dr. Davis' primary practice is Fairland Center in Seaford, Delaware. Dmand AI also links Dr. Davis to 2 medical groups.

What is Dr. Gerri L. Davis' office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Dr. Davis is (301) 384-6161.

What is Dr. Gerri L. Davis' medical license number?

Dr. Davis holds Georgia license 059143, one of the licenses on file in 2 states.

Which states has Dr. Gerri L. Davis been licensed in?

Dmand AI has state licenses on file for Dr. Davis in Georgia and Maryland.

What medical group is Dr. Gerri L. Davis part of?

Dr. Davis is linked to Post Acute Specialists. Dmand AI links Dr. Davis to 2 more medical groups.

Does Dr. Gerri L. Davis accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Dr. Davis billed Medicare for 38 services in 2024.

How many Medicare patients does Dr. Gerri L. Davis see?

CMS counts 38 Medicare patients who saw Dr. Davis in 2024, with an average age of 79.

What services does Dr. Gerri L. Davis bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Dr. Davis' most billed Medicare services were nursing facility care (99308) and nursing facility care (99309).

Show 3 more questionsShow fewer questions

Where did Dr. Gerri L. Davis go to medical school?

Dr. Davis graduated from Meharry Medical College School of Medicine in 1995.

What drugs does Dr. Gerri L. Davis prescribe most?

In 2020 Medicare Part D data, Dr. Davis' most prescribed drugs by claims were Amoxicillin.

How long has Dr. Gerri L. Davis been practicing?

Dr. Davis graduated from medical school in 1995, 31 years ago.

Selling to internal medicine practices?

See internists in Delaware by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)