Debra E. Tyler, APRN

  • Guilford, CT
  • Family nurse practitioner
NPI1992708507PAC ID8628026614
Medicare patients, 2024
178
Part D claims, 2024
2,357
Affiliated sites
4
Medical groups
4
State license
1
Practice address
109 West Lake Avenue, Guilford, CT 06437
Practice phone
Call (203) 488-9142
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

The Guilford House

Skilled Nursing Facility · Guilford, Connecticut

See all 8 affiliations

Find Debra Tyler's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Debra E. Tyler is a family nurse practitioner in Guilford, Connecticut

Debra Tyler practices at The Guilford House in Guilford, Connecticut.

Debra Tyler's NPI, 1992708507, was assigned on May 27, 2005. Debra Tyler holds Connecticut license 003122.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
8628026614
NPI enumeration date
May 27, 2005
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(203) 488-9142
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
48
Medical school graduation
2004

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Debra E. Tyler practices at The Guilford House in Guilford, Connecticut

Debra Tyler's primary practice is The Guilford House, at 109 West Lake Avenue, Guilford, CT 06437 in South Central Ct County. The practice phone is (203) 488-9142.

  • The Guilford House
    109 West Lake Avenue, Guilford, CT 06437 · South Central Ct CountyPhone(203) 488-9142

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Debra E. Tyler is affiliated with 4 sites of care and 4 medical groups

Debra Tyler's primary practice is The Guilford House in Guilford, Connecticut. The medical group on file is HealthDrive Corporation. Dmand AI also links Debra Tyler to 3 more medical groups, 2 group practices and clinics and 1 senior living community, each named with a free account.

See all 8 affiliations for Debra Tyler

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Debra E. Tyler's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Debra Tyler practices, 4 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
The Guilford HouseAvailable with a free account
+3 more sites and 3 medical groupsAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Debra Tyler practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Debra E. Tyler is one of 2,105 family nurse practitioners in Connecticut

Family is Debra Tyler's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363LF0000X. Debra Tyler is licensed in Connecticut.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Family nurse practitioner, ConnecticutPrimaryLicense 003122 · taxonomy 363LF0000X

Family nurse practitioners near Debra Tyler

Counts of family nurse practitioners with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

2,105family nurse practitioners in Connecticut
8family nurse practitioners in Guilford

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Debra E. Tyler treated 178 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 84

CMS counts 178 Medicare patients who saw Debra Tyler in 2024. The largest group is 85 and over, with 95 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 32% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 2.41, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Debra Tyler's median patient age at 85, with 69% women.

Medicare patients, 2024178
Average age84
Average risk score2.41
Also on Medicaid32%

Debra Tyler's Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Debra Tyler's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women11464%
  • Men6436%

Chronic conditions among Debra Tyler's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Arthritis70%
  4. Ischemic heart disease52%
  5. Anxiety49%
  6. Mood disorders48%
  7. Heart failure47%
  8. Chronic kidney disease45%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Debra Tyler's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 85

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women69%
  • Men26%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Debra E. Tyler wrote 2,357 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Debra Tyler wrote 2,357 Medicare Part D claims for 115 patients. 75% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 20242,357
Part D patients115

Debra Tyler's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic1,769 claims75%
  • Brand-name and other588 claims25%

Drug classes CMS tracks in Debra Tyler's Part D claims, 2024

  • Opioids4%95 of 2,357 claims
  • Antibiotics3%82 of 2,357 claims
  • Antipsychotics, patients 65 and over1%26 of 2,357 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Debra E. Tyler takes part in Medicare

Debra Tyler accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find family nurse practitioners like Debra Tyler by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Debra E. Tyler's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Debra E. Tyler

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Debra E. Tyler's NPI number?

Debra E. Tyler's NPI number is 1992708507. It was assigned on May 27, 2005, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Debra E. Tyler specialize in?

Debra E. Tyler is a family nurse practitioner in Guilford, Connecticut. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Family Nurse Practitioner (taxonomy code 363LF0000X).

Where does Debra E. Tyler practice?

Debra Tyler practices at 109 West Lake Avenue, Guilford, CT 06437. Debra Tyler's primary practice is The Guilford House in Guilford, Connecticut. Dmand AI also links Debra Tyler to 3 medical groups, 2 group practices and clinics and 1 senior living community.

What is Debra E. Tyler's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Debra Tyler is (203) 488-9142.

What is Debra E. Tyler's medical license number?

Debra Tyler holds Connecticut license 003122.

What medical group is Debra E. Tyler part of?

Debra Tyler is linked to HealthDrive Corporation. Dmand AI links Debra Tyler to 3 more medical groups.

Does Debra E. Tyler accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS lists Debra Tyler as accepting Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Debra E. Tyler see?

CMS counts 178 Medicare patients who saw Debra Tyler in 2024, with an average age of 84.

How long has Debra E. Tyler been practicing?

Debra Tyler graduated from medical school in 2004, 22 years ago.

Selling to family practices?

See family nurse practitioners in Connecticut by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)