Dr. Minh Le, MD

  • Salinas, CA
  • Pulmonologist
NPI1508252180PAC ID1052705787
Medicare services, 2024
1,404
Medicare patients, 2024
485
Part D claims, 2024
1,128
Hospital affiliations
3
Industry payments
$3,923
Practice address
355 Abbott St, Salinas, CA 93901
Practice phone
Call (831) 755-1701
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Salinas Valley Health Clinics

Salinas, California

See all 13 affiliations

Find Dr. Le's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Dr. Minh Le is a pulmonologist in Salinas, California

Dr. Le practices at Salinas Valley Health Clinics in Salinas, California.

Dr. Le's NPI, 1508252180, was assigned on April 10, 2015. Dr. Le holds California license A145535.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
1052705787
NPI enumeration date
April 10, 2015
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(831) 755-1701
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Male
Estimated age
37
Medical school graduation
2015

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Practice Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Dr. Minh Le practices at Salinas Valley Health Clinics in Salinas, California

Dr. Le's primary practice is Salinas Valley Health Clinics, at 355 Abbott St, Salinas, CA 93901 in Monterey County. The practice phone is (831) 755-1701.

  • Salinas Valley Health Clinics
    355 Abbott St, Salinas, CA 93901 · Monterey CountyPhone(831) 755-1701

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); and Dmand AI Practice Data

Dr. Minh Le is affiliated with 8 sites of care and 5 medical groups

Dr. Le's primary practice is Salinas Valley Health Clinics in Salinas, California. Dr. Le is also affiliated with Salinas Valley Health Medical Center. The medical group on file is Salinas Valley Health Clinics. Dmand AI also links Dr. Le to 2 more hospitals, 4 group practices and clinics and 4 medical groups, each named with a free account.

See all 13 affiliations for Dr. Le

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Practice Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Dr. Minh Le's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Dr. Le practices, 7 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Salinas Valley Health ClinicsAvailable with a free account
+7 more sites and 4 medical groupsAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Dr. Le practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Dr. Minh Le is one of 1,339 pulmonologists in California

Pulmonary disease is Dr. Le's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 207RP1001X. Dr. Le is licensed in California.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Pulmonary disease, CaliforniaPrimaryLicense A145535 · taxonomy 207RP1001X

Pulmonologists near Dr. Le

Counts of pulmonologists with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

1,339pulmonologists in California
9pulmonologists in Salinas

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Dr. Minh Le billed Medicare for 1,404 services in 2024

CMS data shows 1,404 Medicare services from Dr. Le across 21 procedure codes in 2024, for 485 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $117,414 for them.

Medicare services, 20241,404
Medicare patients485
Paid by Medicare$117,414
Procedure codes21

Dr. Le's Medicare services by type, 2023 to 2024

  • 2023
  • 2024
Office and hospital visits
2023: 8932024: 9688%
Tests and treatments
2023: 4362024: 34720%
Surgery
2023: 562024: 7127%
Other services
2023: 232024: 1822%

Where Dr. Le's Medicare services took place, 2024

  • In an office65947%
  • In a facility74553%

Dr. Le compared with the California median for pulmonologists, 2024

  • Dr. Le
  • California median
Medicare services
1,404vs 6492.2 times
Medicare patients
485vs 27278% above
Part D claims
986vs 4212.3 times

Medians across 1,263 pulmonologists in California with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Dr. Le's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Dr. Le

Need commercial claims for Dr. Le?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Dr. Le and other pulmonologists in California.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Dr. Minh Le treated 485 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 74

CMS counts 485 Medicare patients who saw Dr. Le in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 189 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 49% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 2.37, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Dr. Le's median patient age at 65, with 58% women.

Medicare patients, 2024485
Average age74
Average risk score2.37
Also on Medicaid49%

Dr. Le's Medicare patients by age, 2024

Dr. Le's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women25452%
  • Men23148%

Chronic conditions among Dr. Le's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. COPD56%
  4. Diabetes49%
  5. Arthritis44%
  6. Heart failure39%
  7. Chronic kidney disease38%
  8. Asthma37%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Dr. Le's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 65

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women58%
  • Men41%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Dr. Minh Le wrote 1,128 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Dr. Le wrote 1,128 Medicare Part D claims for 172 patients. 44% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 986 of them, across 23 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $406,013 in total drug cost. In 2023, CMS named 692 claims across 15 drugs.

Part D claims, 20241,128
Drugs named by CMS23
Total drug cost$406,013
Part D patients172

Dr. Le's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic496 claims44%
  • Brand-name632 claims56%

Dr. Le's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Dr. Le's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics4%46 of 1,128 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Part D claims for drugs CMS names, 2023 to 2024

  • 2023
  • 2024
Claims for drugs CMS names
2023: 6922024: 98642%

Drugs named by CMS: 23 in 2024, 15 in 2023.

See all prescribing by Dr. Le

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Dr. Minh Le takes part in Medicare

Dr. Le accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find pulmonologists like Dr. Le by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Dr. Minh Le received $3,923 in industry payments from 2021 to 2025

CMS Open Payments shows 169 general payments to Dr. Le from 24 drug and device companies from 2021 to 2025. Food and beverage make up the largest share, 95% of the total. GlaxoSmithKline, LLC. paid the most, $1,584.

General payments to Dr. Le by program year, 2021 to 2025

General payments to Dr. Le by kind, 2021 to 2025

$3.9Kin total
  • Food and beverage$3,71995%
  • Education$2045%

Companies that paid Dr. Le the most, 2021 to 2025

Share is of all general payments to this clinician.

See all payments to Dr. Le

Source: Open Payments (CMS), 2025 data, released July 7, 2026

Sources for Dr. Minh Le's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice DataDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Industry paymentsOpen Payments (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Dr. Minh Le

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Dr. Minh Le's NPI number?

Dr. Minh Le's NPI number is 1508252180. It was assigned on April 10, 2015, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What kind of doctor is Dr. Minh Le?

Dr. Minh Le is a pulmonologist in Salinas, California. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Pulmonary Disease Physician (taxonomy code 207RP1001X).

Where does Dr. Minh Le practice?

Dr. Le practices at 355 Abbott St, Salinas, CA 93901. Dr. Le's primary practice is Salinas Valley Health Clinics in Salinas, California. Dmand AI also links Dr. Le to 2 hospitals, 4 group practices and clinics and 4 medical groups.

What is Dr. Minh Le's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Dr. Le is (831) 755-1701.

What is Dr. Minh Le's medical license number?

Dr. Le holds California license A145535.

Which hospitals is Dr. Minh Le affiliated with?

Dr. Le is affiliated with Salinas Valley Health Medical Center. Dmand AI links Dr. Le to 2 more hospitals.

What medical group is Dr. Minh Le part of?

Dr. Le is linked to Salinas Valley Health Clinics. Dmand AI links Dr. Le to 4 more medical groups.

Does Dr. Minh Le accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Dr. Le billed Medicare for 1,404 services in 2024, and Dr. Le accepts Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Dr. Minh Le see?

CMS counts 485 Medicare patients who saw Dr. Le in 2024, with an average age of 74.

What services does Dr. Minh Le bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Dr. Le's most billed Medicare services were critical care (99291), office visit, established patient (99213) and office visit, established patient (99214).

Show 3 more questionsShow fewer questions

What drugs does Dr. Minh Le prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Dr. Le's most prescribed drugs by claims were Trelegy Ellipta, Albuterol Sulfate Hfa and Montelukast Sodium.

Has Dr. Minh Le received payments from drug or device companies?

CMS Open Payments shows $3,923 in general payments to Dr. Le from 24 companies from 2021 to 2025. The largest total came from GlaxoSmithKline, LLC.

How long has Dr. Minh Le been practicing?

Dr. Le graduated from medical school in 2015, 11 years ago.

Selling to pulmonary disease practices?

See pulmonologists in California by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)