Ryan Matthew Hom, PA-C

  • La Canada Flintridge, CA
  • Physician assistant
NPI1912566209PAC ID4183952021
Medicare patients, 2024
224
Part D claims, 2024
227
Medical groups
3
State license
1
Year NPI issued
2019
Practice address
475 Foothill Blvd, Suite K, La Canada, CA 91011-3555
Practice phone
Call (818) 528-6377
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Exer Urgent Care

Urgent care · La Canada, California

See all 4 affiliations

Find Ryan Hom's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Ryan Matthew Hom is a physician assistant in La Canada Flintridge, California

Ryan Hom practices at Exer Urgent Care in La Canada, California.

Ryan Hom's NPI, 1912566209, was assigned on June 10, 2019. Ryan Hom holds California license PA56865.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
4183952021
NPI enumeration date
June 10, 2019
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(818) 528-6377
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Male
Estimated age
33
Medical school graduation
2019

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Ryan Matthew Hom practices at Exer Urgent Care in La Canada, California

Ryan Hom's primary practice is Exer Urgent Care, at 475 Foothill Blvd, Suite K, La Canada, CA 91011-3555. The practice phone is (818) 528-6377.

  • Exer Urgent Care
    475 Foothill Blvd, Suite K, La Canada, CA 91011-3555Phone(818) 528-6377

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Ryan Matthew Hom is affiliated with 1 site of care and 3 medical groups

Ryan Hom's primary practice is Exer Urgent Care in La Canada, California. The medical group on file is Exer Urgent Care. Dmand AI also links Ryan Hom to 2 more medical groups, each named with a free account.

See all 4 affiliations for Ryan Hom

Sources: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS); and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Ryan Matthew Hom's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Ryan Hom practices. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Exer Urgent CareAvailable with a free account
+2 medical groupsAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Ryan Hom practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Ryan Matthew Hom is one of 11,482 physician assistants in California

Physician assistant is Ryan Hom's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X. Ryan Hom is licensed in California.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistant, CaliforniaPrimaryLicense PA56865 · taxonomy 363A00000X

Physician assistants near Ryan Hom

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

11,482physician assistants in California
4physician assistants in La Canada Flintridge

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Ryan Matthew Hom treated 224 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 75

CMS counts 224 Medicare patients who saw Ryan Hom in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 108 patients. 72% of them have high cholesterol, and 71% have high blood pressure. 11% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 0.96, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Ryan Hom's median patient age at 39, with 58% women.

Medicare patients, 2024224
Average age75
Average risk score0.96
Also on Medicaid11%

Ryan Hom's Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Ryan Hom's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women13359%
  • Men9141%

Chronic conditions among Ryan Hom's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High cholesterol72%
  2. High blood pressure71%
  3. Arthritis50%
  4. Diabetes27%
  5. Ischemic heart disease25%
  6. Mood disorders20%
  7. Osteoporosis20%
  8. Anxiety19%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Ryan Hom's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 39

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women58%
  • Men41%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Ryan Matthew Hom wrote 227 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Ryan Hom wrote 227 Medicare Part D claims for 175 patients. 92% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 2024227
Part D patients175

Ryan Hom's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic208 claims92%
  • Brand-name and other19 claims8%

Drug classes CMS tracks in Ryan Hom's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics60%136 of 227 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Ryan Matthew Hom takes part in Medicare

Ryan Hom accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Ryan Hom by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Ryan Matthew Hom's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Ryan Matthew Hom

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Ryan Matthew Hom's NPI number?

Ryan Matthew Hom's NPI number is 1912566209. It was assigned on June 10, 2019, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Ryan Matthew Hom specialize in?

Ryan Matthew Hom is a physician assistant in La Canada Flintridge, California. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Ryan Matthew Hom practice?

Ryan Hom practices at 475 Foothill Blvd, Suite K, La Canada, CA 91011-3555. Ryan Hom's primary practice is Exer Urgent Care in La Canada, California. Dmand AI also links Ryan Hom to 2 medical groups.

What is Ryan Matthew Hom's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Ryan Hom is (818) 528-6377.

What is Ryan Matthew Hom's medical license number?

Ryan Hom holds California license PA56865.

What medical group is Ryan Matthew Hom part of?

Ryan Hom is linked to Exer Urgent Care. Dmand AI links Ryan Hom to 2 more medical groups.

Does Ryan Matthew Hom accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS lists Ryan Hom as accepting Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Ryan Matthew Hom see?

CMS counts 224 Medicare patients who saw Ryan Hom in 2024, with an average age of 75.

How long has Ryan Matthew Hom been practicing?

Ryan Hom graduated from medical school in 2019, 7 years ago.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in California by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)