Kristina L. Stilwell, PA-C

  • Arroyo Grande, CA
  • Physician assistant
NPI1114972726
Medicare services, 2024
519
Medicare patients, 2024
479
Part D claims, 2024
390
MIPS score, 2024
97
Hospital affiliations
1
Practice address
345 S Halcyon Rd, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Arroyo Grande Community Hospital - HOPD

Acute Care Hospital outpatient department · Arroyo Grande, California

See all 5 affiliations

Find Kristina Stilwell's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Kristina L. Stilwell is a physician assistant in Arroyo Grande, California

Kristina Stilwell practices at Arroyo Grande Community Hospital - HOPD in Arroyo Grande, California.

Kristina Stilwell's NPI, 1114972726, was assigned on May 23, 2006. Kristina Stilwell holds California license PA16096.

NPI and contact details
NPI enumeration date
May 23, 2006
NPI status
Active
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Kristina L. Stilwell practices at Arroyo Grande Community Hospital - HOPD in Arroyo Grande, California

Kristina Stilwell's primary practice is Arroyo Grande Community Hospital - HOPD, at 345 S Halcyon Rd, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420.

  • Arroyo Grande Community Hospital - HOPD
    345 S Halcyon Rd, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Kristina L. Stilwell is affiliated with 2 sites of care and 3 medical groups

Kristina Stilwell's primary practice is Arroyo Grande Community Hospital - HOPD in Arroyo Grande, California. Kristina Stilwell is also affiliated with PIH Health Good Samaritan Hospital. The medical group on file is Vituity. Dmand AI also links Kristina Stilwell to 2 more medical groups, each named with a free account.

Arroyo Grande Community Hospital - HOPDAcute Care Hospital outpatient department · Arroyo Grande, CaliforniaPrimary
PIH Health Good Samaritan HospitalAcute care hospital, Los Angeles, CAVituityEmergency and hospital medicine group, Modesto, CA2 medical groupsNames with a free account
See all 5 affiliations for Kristina Stilwell

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Kristina L. Stilwell's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Kristina Stilwell practices, 2 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Arroyo Grande Community Hospital - HOPDAvailable with a free account
+1 more site and 2 medical groupsAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Kristina Stilwell practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Kristina L. Stilwell is one of 11,482 physician assistants in California

Physician assistant is Kristina Stilwell's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X. Kristina Stilwell is board certified in certified physician assistant by the National Commission on Certification of Physician Assistants (NCCPA). Kristina Stilwell is licensed in California.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistant, CaliforniaPrimaryLicense PA16096 · taxonomy 363A00000X

Physician assistants near Kristina Stilwell

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

11,482physician assistants in California
5physician assistants in Arroyo Grande

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Kristina L. Stilwell billed Medicare for 519 services in 2024

CMS data shows 519 Medicare services from Kristina Stilwell across 4 procedure codes in 2024, for 479 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $49,253 for them. Every service was in a facility, such as a hospital, rather than an office.

Medicare services, 2024519
Medicare patients479
Paid by Medicare$49,253
Procedure codes4

Kristina Stilwell's Medicare services by type, 2024

  1. Office and hospital visits496
  2. Tests and treatments23

Kristina Stilwell compared with the California median for physician assistants, 2024

  • Kristina Stilwell
  • California median
Medicare services
519vs 2042.5 times
Medicare patients
479vs 1054.6 times
Part D claims
249vs 243Close to median

Medians across 7,065 physician assistants in California with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Kristina Stilwell's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Kristina Stilwell

Need commercial claims for Kristina Stilwell?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Kristina Stilwell and other physician assistants in California.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Kristina L. Stilwell treated 479 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 73

CMS counts 479 Medicare patients who saw Kristina Stilwell in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 201 patients. 73% of them have high blood pressure, and 72% have high cholesterol. 29% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.27, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Kristina Stilwell's median patient age at 40, with 59% women.

Medicare patients, 2024479
Average age73
Average risk score1.27
Also on Medicaid29%

Kristina Stilwell's Medicare patients by age, 2024

Kristina Stilwell's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women27257%
  • Men20743%

Chronic conditions among Kristina Stilwell's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure73%
  2. High cholesterol72%
  3. Arthritis53%
  4. Mood disorders28%
  5. Anxiety27%
  6. Chronic kidney disease27%
  7. Diabetes26%
  8. Depression25%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Kristina Stilwell's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 40

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women59%
  • Men40%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Kristina L. Stilwell wrote 390 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Kristina Stilwell wrote 390 Medicare Part D claims for 254 patients. 96% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 249 of them, across 10 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $1,333 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 2024390
Drugs named by CMS10
Total drug cost$1,333
Part D patients254

Kristina Stilwell's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic374 claims96%
  • Brand-name and other16 claims4%

Kristina Stilwell's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Kristina Stilwell's Part D claims, 2024

  • Opioids21%81 of 390 claims
  • Antibiotics34%132 of 390 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

See all prescribing by Kristina Stilwell

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Kristina L. Stilwell scored 97 out of 100 in Medicare's MIPS program for 2024

CMS publishes a Merit-based Incentive Payment System (MIPS) score of 97 out of 100 for Kristina Stilwell for performance year 2024, reported as part of a group.

Kristina Stilwell's MIPS scores, performance year 2024

  • 97of 100Final score
  • 90of 100Quality
  • 40of 100Improvement Activities
  • 78of 100Cost

Each score is out of 100. The final score weighs the categories CMS scored for this clinician.

Source: Clinician Public Reporting: Overall MIPS Performance (CMS), 2024 data, released September 10, 2026

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Kristina Stilwell by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Kristina L. Stilwell is board certified in certified physician assistant

  1. Board certified in certified physician assistantNational Commission on Certification of Physician Assistants (NCCPA)

Source: Dmand AI Professional Profile Data

Sources for Kristina L. Stilwell's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesClinician Public Reporting: Overall MIPS Performance (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Training, board certification and membershipsDmand AI Professional Profile Data
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Kristina L. Stilwell

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Kristina L. Stilwell's NPI number?

Kristina L. Stilwell's NPI number is 1114972726. It was assigned on May 23, 2006, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Kristina L. Stilwell specialize in?

Kristina L. Stilwell is a physician assistant in Arroyo Grande, California. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Kristina L. Stilwell practice?

Kristina Stilwell practices at 345 S Halcyon Rd, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420. Kristina Stilwell's primary practice is Arroyo Grande Community Hospital - HOPD in Arroyo Grande, California. Dmand AI also links Kristina Stilwell to 2 medical groups.

What is Kristina L. Stilwell's medical license number?

Kristina Stilwell holds California license PA16096.

Which hospitals is Kristina L. Stilwell affiliated with?

Kristina Stilwell is affiliated with PIH Health Good Samaritan Hospital.

What medical group is Kristina L. Stilwell part of?

Kristina Stilwell is linked to Vituity. Dmand AI links Kristina Stilwell to 2 more medical groups.

Does Kristina L. Stilwell accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Kristina Stilwell billed Medicare for 519 services in 2024.

What is Kristina L. Stilwell's MIPS score?

Kristina Stilwell's MIPS final score for performance year 2024 is 97 out of 100, reported as part of a group.

How many Medicare patients does Kristina L. Stilwell see?

CMS counts 479 Medicare patients who saw Kristina Stilwell in 2024, with an average age of 73.

Is Kristina L. Stilwell board certified?

Yes. Kristina Stilwell is board certified in certified physician assistant by the National Commission on Certification of Physician Assistants (NCCPA).

Show 3 more questionsShow fewer questions

What services does Kristina L. Stilwell bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Kristina Stilwell's most billed Medicare services were emergency department visit (99285), emergency department visit (99284) and heart test or procedure (93010).

What drugs does Kristina L. Stilwell prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Kristina Stilwell's most prescribed drugs by claims were Hydrocodone-Acetaminophen, Doxycycline Hyclate and Cephalexin.

How long has Kristina L. Stilwell been practicing?

Kristina Stilwell's NPI was assigned in 2006.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in California by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)