Alexis Hope Wray, PA

  • Alpine, CA
  • Physician assistant
NPI1083476253
Medicare patients, 2024
332
Part D claims, 2024
2,037
Affiliated sites
2
Medical group
1
State license
1
Practice address
1730 Alpine Blvd Ste 109b, Alpine, CA 91901
Practice phone
Call (619) 326-4445
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Alpine Urgent Care

Urgent Care Center · Alpine, California

See all 3 affiliations

Find Alexis Wray's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Alexis Hope Wray is a physician assistant in Alpine, California

Alexis Wray practices at Alpine Urgent Care in Alpine, California.

Alexis Wray's NPI, 1083476253, was assigned on January 24, 2024.

NPI and contact details
NPI enumeration date
January 24, 2024
NPI status
Active
Practice phone
(619) 326-4445
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
29
Medical school graduation
2023

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Alexis Hope Wray practices at Alpine Urgent Care in Alpine, California

Alexis Wray's primary practice is Alpine Urgent Care, at 1730 Alpine Blvd Ste 109b, Alpine, CA 91901. The practice phone is (619) 326-4445.

  • Alpine Urgent Care
    1730 Alpine Blvd Ste 109b, Alpine, CA 91901Phone(619) 326-4445

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Alexis Hope Wray is affiliated with 2 sites of care and 1 medical group

Alexis Wray's primary practice is Alpine Urgent Care in Alpine, California. The medical group on file is Comprehensive Medicine and California Mobile Physicians. Dmand AI also links Alexis Wray to 1 more group practice or clinic, named with a free account. Alexis Wray's employer is on file too: an urgent care center.

See all 3 affiliations for Alexis Wray

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Alexis Hope Wray's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Alexis Wray practices, 2 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Alpine Urgent CareAvailable with a free account
+1 more affiliated siteAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Alexis Wray practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Alexis Hope Wray is one of 11,482 physician assistants in California

Physician assistant is Alexis Wray's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistantPrimarytaxonomy 363A00000X

Physician assistants near Alexis Wray

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

11,482physician assistants in California
3physician assistants in Alpine

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Alexis Hope Wray treated 332 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 75

CMS counts 332 Medicare patients who saw Alexis Wray in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 108 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 49% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 2.20, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Alexis Wray's median patient age at 62, with 100% women.

Medicare patients, 2024332
Average age75
Average risk score2.20
Also on Medicaid49%

Alexis Wray's Medicare patients by age, 2024

Alexis Wray's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women18756%
  • Men14544%

Chronic conditions among Alexis Wray's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Diabetes69%
  4. Arthritis57%
  5. Mood disorders55%
  6. Depression52%
  7. Anxiety46%
  8. Chronic kidney disease39%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Alexis Wray's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 62

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women100%
  • Men0%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Alexis Hope Wray wrote 2,037 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Alexis Wray wrote 2,037 Medicare Part D claims for 330 patients. 87% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 20242,037
Part D patients330

Alexis Wray's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic1,780 claims87%
  • Brand-name and other257 claims13%

Drug classes CMS tracks in Alexis Wray's Part D claims, 2024

  • Opioids6%117 of 2,037 claims
  • Antibiotics5%106 of 2,037 claims
  • Antipsychotics, patients 65 and over2%36 of 2,037 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Alexis Wray by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Alexis Hope Wray's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Alexis Hope Wray

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Alexis Hope Wray's NPI number?

Alexis Hope Wray's NPI number is 1083476253. It was assigned on January 24, 2024, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Alexis Hope Wray specialize in?

Alexis Hope Wray is a physician assistant in Alpine, California. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Alexis Hope Wray practice?

Alexis Wray practices at 1730 Alpine Blvd Ste 109b, Alpine, CA 91901. Alexis Wray's primary practice is Alpine Urgent Care in Alpine, California. Dmand AI also links Alexis Wray to 1 group practice or clinic.

What is Alexis Hope Wray's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Alexis Wray is (619) 326-4445.

What medical group is Alexis Hope Wray part of?

Alexis Wray is linked to Comprehensive Medicine and California Mobile Physicians.

How many Medicare patients does Alexis Hope Wray see?

CMS counts 332 Medicare patients who saw Alexis Wray in 2024, with an average age of 75.

How long has Alexis Hope Wray been practicing?

Alexis Wray graduated from medical school in 2023, 3 years ago.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in California by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)