Peggy L. Ross, NP

  • Novato, CA
  • Nurse practitioner
NPI1982742185
Medicare services, 2024
144
Medicare patients, 2024
97
Part D claims, 2024
154
Affiliated sites
1
Medical group
1
Practice address
180 Rowland Way, Novato, CA 94945
Practice phone
Call (415) 600-7776
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Novato Community Hospital

Novato, California

See all 3 affiliations

Find Peggy Ross' professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Peggy L. Ross is a nurse practitioner in Novato, California

Peggy Ross practices at Novato Community Hospital in Novato, California.

Peggy Ross' NPI, 1982742185, was assigned on February 1, 2007. Peggy Ross holds California license 2784.

NPI and contact details
NPI enumeration date
February 1, 2007
NPI status
Active
Practice phone
(415) 600-7776
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
68
Medical school graduation
1984

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Practice Data

Peggy L. Ross practices at Novato Community Hospital in Novato, California

Peggy Ross' primary practice is Novato Community Hospital, at 180 Rowland Way, Novato, CA 94945 in Marin County. The practice phone is (415) 600-7776.

  • Novato Community Hospital
    180 Rowland Way, Novato, CA 94945 · Marin CountyPhone(415) 600-7776

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); and Dmand AI Practice Data

Peggy L. Ross is affiliated with 2 sites of care and 1 medical group

Peggy Ross' primary practice is Novato Community Hospital in Novato, California. Dmand AI also links Peggy Ross to 1 group practice or clinic and 1 medical group, each named with a free account.

See all 3 affiliations for Peggy Ross

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Practice Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Peggy L. Ross' practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Peggy Ross practices. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Novato Community HospitalAvailable with a free account
+1 more site and 1 medical groupAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Peggy Ross practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Peggy L. Ross is one of 5,983 nurse practitioners in California

Nurse practitioner is Peggy Ross' primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363L00000X. Peggy Ross is licensed in California.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Nurse practitioner, CaliforniaPrimaryLicense 2784 · taxonomy 363L00000X

Clinical focus

Dmand AI lists acute sinusitis, adjustment disease, conjunctivitis, gastroenteritis, joint arthropathy, joint pain, lower back pain and muscle pain, fibromyalgia, and limb pain among the conditions Peggy Ross treats.

Nurse practitioners near Peggy Ross

Counts of nurse practitioners with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

5,983nurse practitioners in California
5nurse practitioners in Novato

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Peggy L. Ross billed Medicare for 144 services in 2024

CMS data shows 144 Medicare services from Peggy Ross across 4 procedure codes in 2024, for 97 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $8,529 for them. Every service was in an office.

Medicare services, 2024144
Medicare patients97
Paid by Medicare$8,529
Procedure codes4

Peggy Ross' Medicare services by type, 2024

  1. Office and hospital visits109
  2. Other services19
  3. Surgery16

Peggy Ross compared with the California median for nurse practitioners, 2024

  • Peggy Ross
  • California median
Medicare services
144vs 27948% below
Medicare patients
97vs 925% above
Part D claims
11vs 36697% below

Medians across 3,047 nurse practitioners in California with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Peggy Ross' most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Peggy Ross

Need commercial claims for Peggy Ross?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Peggy Ross and other nurse practitioners in California.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Peggy L. Ross treated 97 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 73

CMS counts 97 Medicare patients who saw Peggy Ross in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 55 patients. 69% of them have high cholesterol, and 57% have high blood pressure. Their average risk score is 1.02, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Peggy Ross' median patient age at 73, with 67% women.

Medicare patients, 202497
Average age73
Average risk score1.02

Peggy Ross' Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Peggy Ross' Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women6466%
  • Men3334%

Chronic conditions among Peggy Ross' Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High cholesterol69%
  2. High blood pressure57%
  3. Arthritis51%
  4. Anxiety41%
  5. Mood disorders34%
  6. Depression30%
  7. Asthma18%
  8. Chronic kidney disease16%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Peggy Ross' patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 73

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women67%
  • Men33%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Peggy L. Ross wrote 154 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Peggy Ross wrote 154 Medicare Part D claims for 64 patients. 94% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 11 of them, across 1 drug with 11 or more claims each, at $17 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 2024154
Drugs named by CMS1
Total drug cost$17
Part D patients64

Peggy Ross' Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic144 claims94%
  • Brand-name and other10 claims6%

Peggy Ross' most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Peggy Ross' Part D claims, 2024

  • Opioids7%11 of 154 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

See all prescribing by Peggy Ross

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find nurse practitioners like Peggy Ross by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Peggy L. Ross's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice DataDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Peggy L. Ross

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Peggy L. Ross' NPI number?

Peggy L. Ross' NPI number is 1982742185. It was assigned on February 1, 2007, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Peggy L. Ross specialize in?

Peggy L. Ross is a nurse practitioner in Novato, California. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Nurse Practitioner (taxonomy code 363L00000X).

Where does Peggy L. Ross practice?

Peggy Ross practices at 180 Rowland Way, Novato, CA 94945. Peggy Ross' primary practice is Novato Community Hospital in Novato, California. Dmand AI also links Peggy Ross to 1 group practice or clinic and 1 medical group.

What is Peggy L. Ross' office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Peggy Ross is (415) 600-7776.

What is Peggy L. Ross' medical license number?

Peggy Ross holds California license 2784.

Does Peggy L. Ross accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Peggy Ross billed Medicare for 144 services in 2024.

How many Medicare patients does Peggy L. Ross see?

CMS counts 97 Medicare patients who saw Peggy Ross in 2024, with an average age of 73.

What services does Peggy L. Ross bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Peggy Ross' most billed Medicare services were office visit, established patient (99213), office visit, established patient (99214) and medicare service (G2211).

What drugs does Peggy L. Ross prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Peggy Ross' most prescribed drugs by claims were Trazodone HCl.

How long has Peggy L. Ross been practicing?

Peggy Ross graduated from medical school in 1984, 42 years ago.

Selling to nurse practitioner practices?

See nurse practitioners in California by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)