Meagan Cleary Pon, FNP-C

  • Danville, CA
  • Nurse practitioner
NPI1598404048PAC ID0042692907
Medicare services, 2024
193
Medicare patients, 2024
123
Part D claims, 2024
973
Hospital affiliations
4
Medical group
1
Practice address
319 Diablo Rd, Danville, CA 94526
Practice phone
Call (925) 314-0260
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Bay Valley Medical Group, Inc.

Danville, California

See all 7 affiliations

Find Meagan Pon's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Meagan Cleary Pon is a nurse practitioner in Danville, California

Meagan Pon practices at Bay Valley Medical Group, Inc. in Danville, California.

Meagan Pon's NPI, 1598404048, was assigned on June 2, 2022. Meagan Pon holds California license 95020580.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
0042692907
NPI enumeration date
June 2, 2022
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Offers telehealth
Yes
Practice phone
(925) 314-0260
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
30
Medical school graduation
2022

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Practice Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Meagan Cleary Pon practices at Bay Valley Medical Group, Inc. in Danville, California

Meagan Pon's primary practice is Bay Valley Medical Group, Inc., at 319 Diablo Rd, Danville, CA 94526 in Contra Costa County. The practice phone is (925) 314-0260.

  • Bay Valley Medical Group, Inc.
    319 Diablo Rd, Danville, CA 94526 · Contra Costa CountyPhone(925) 314-0260

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); and Dmand AI Practice Data

Meagan Cleary Pon is affiliated with 6 sites of care and 1 medical group

Meagan Pon's primary practice is Bay Valley Medical Group, Inc. in Danville, California. Meagan Pon is also affiliated with Stanford Hospital at 300 Pasteur Drive. The medical group on file is Stanford Medicine Partners. Dmand AI also links Meagan Pon to 3 more hospitals and 1 group practice or clinic, each named with a free account.

See all 7 affiliations for Meagan Pon

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Practice Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Meagan Cleary Pon's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Meagan Pon practices, 5 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Bay Valley Medical Group, Inc.Available with a free account
+5 more affiliated sitesAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Meagan Pon practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Meagan Cleary Pon is one of 5,983 nurse practitioners in California

Nurse practitioner is Meagan Pon's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363L00000X. Meagan Pon is licensed in California.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Nurse practitioner, CaliforniaPrimaryLicense 95020580 · taxonomy 363L00000X

Nurse practitioners near Meagan Pon

Counts of nurse practitioners with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

5,983nurse practitioners in California
2nurse practitioners in Danville

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Meagan Cleary Pon billed Medicare for 193 services in 2024

CMS data shows 193 Medicare services from Meagan Pon across 5 procedure codes in 2024, for 123 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $16,577 for them. Every service was in an office.

Medicare services, 2024193
Medicare patients123
Paid by Medicare$16,577
Procedure codes5

Meagan Pon's Medicare services by type, 2024

  1. Office and hospital visits170
  2. Lab and pathology12
  3. Other services11

Meagan Pon compared with the California median for nurse practitioners, 2024

  • Meagan Pon
  • California median
Medicare services
193vs 27931% below
Medicare patients
123vs 9234% above
Part D claims
471vs 36629% above

Medians across 3,047 nurse practitioners in California with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Meagan Pon's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Meagan Pon

Need commercial claims for Meagan Pon?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Meagan Pon and other nurse practitioners in California.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Meagan Cleary Pon treated 123 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 72

CMS counts 123 Medicare patients who saw Meagan Pon in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 61 patients. 75% of them have high cholesterol, and 69% have high blood pressure. 20% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.09, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Meagan Pon's median patient age at 53, with 62% women.

Medicare patients, 2024123
Average age72
Average risk score1.09
Also on Medicaid20%

Meagan Pon's Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Meagan Pon's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women6956%
  • Men5444%

Chronic conditions among Meagan Pon's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High cholesterol75%
  2. High blood pressure69%
  3. Arthritis43%
  4. Chronic kidney disease23%
  5. Ischemic heart disease20%
  6. Osteoporosis20%
  7. Diabetes17%
  8. Anxiety15%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Meagan Pon's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 53

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women62%
  • Men36%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Meagan Cleary Pon wrote 973 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Meagan Pon wrote 973 Medicare Part D claims for 269 patients. 85% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 471 of them, across 19 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $28,336 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 2024973
Drugs named by CMS19
Total drug cost$28,336
Part D patients269

Meagan Pon's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic824 claims85%
  • Brand-name and other149 claims15%

Meagan Pon's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Meagan Pon's Part D claims, 2024

  • Opioids2%16 of 973 claims
  • Antibiotics4%36 of 973 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

See all prescribing by Meagan Pon

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Meagan Cleary Pon offers telehealth to Medicare patients

Meagan Pon accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment. CMS lists Meagan Pon as offering telehealth.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Offers telehealth
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find nurse practitioners like Meagan Pon by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Meagan Cleary Pon's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice DataDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Meagan Cleary Pon

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Meagan Cleary Pon's NPI number?

Meagan Cleary Pon's NPI number is 1598404048. It was assigned on June 2, 2022, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Meagan Cleary Pon specialize in?

Meagan Cleary Pon is a nurse practitioner in Danville, California. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Nurse Practitioner (taxonomy code 363L00000X).

Where does Meagan Cleary Pon practice?

Meagan Pon practices at 319 Diablo Rd, Danville, CA 94526. Meagan Pon's primary practice is Bay Valley Medical Group, Inc. in Danville, California. Dmand AI also links Meagan Pon to 3 hospitals and 1 group practice or clinic.

What is Meagan Cleary Pon's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Meagan Pon is (925) 314-0260.

What is Meagan Cleary Pon's medical license number?

Meagan Pon holds California license 95020580.

Which hospitals is Meagan Cleary Pon affiliated with?

Meagan Pon is affiliated with Stanford Hospital at 300 Pasteur Drive. Dmand AI links Meagan Pon to 3 more hospitals.

What medical group is Meagan Cleary Pon part of?

Meagan Pon is linked to Stanford Medicine Partners.

Does Meagan Cleary Pon accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Meagan Pon billed Medicare for 193 services in 2024, and Meagan Pon accepts Medicare assignment.

Does Meagan Cleary Pon offer telehealth?

Yes. The CMS Doctors and Clinicians file lists Meagan Pon as offering telehealth services.

How many Medicare patients does Meagan Cleary Pon see?

CMS counts 123 Medicare patients who saw Meagan Pon in 2024, with an average age of 72.

Show 3 more questionsShow fewer questions

What services does Meagan Cleary Pon bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Meagan Pon's most billed Medicare services were office visit, established patient (99214), office visit, established patient (99213) and office visit, new patient (99204).

What drugs does Meagan Cleary Pon prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Meagan Pon's most prescribed drugs by claims were Atorvastatin Calcium, Levothyroxine Sodium and Amlodipine Besylate.

How long has Meagan Cleary Pon been practicing?

Meagan Pon graduated from medical school in 2022, 4 years ago.

Selling to nurse practitioner practices?

See nurse practitioners in California by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)