Divya Manivannan Dev

  • Fresno, CA
  • Hospitalist
NPI1528648185PAC ID1052852233
Medicare services, 2024
50
Medicare patients, 2024
53
Part D claims, 2024
90
Hospital affiliations
1
Medical groups
2
Practice address
1303 E Herndon Ave, Fresno, CA 93720
Practice phone
Call (559) 450-3000
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Saint Agnes Medical Center

Hospital · Fresno, California

See all 5 affiliations

Find Divya Dev's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Divya Manivannan Dev is a hospitalist in Fresno, California

Divya Dev practices at Saint Agnes Medical Center in Fresno, California, part of Trinity Health.

Divya Dev's NPI, 1528648185, was assigned on April 8, 2021. Divya Dev holds California license A191906.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
1052852233
NPI enumeration date
April 8, 2021
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(559) 450-3000
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
35
Medical school graduation
2017

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Divya Manivannan Dev practices at Saint Agnes Medical Center in Fresno, California

Divya Dev's primary practice is Saint Agnes Medical Center, at 1303 E Herndon Ave, Fresno, CA 93720 in Fresno County. The practice phone is (559) 450-3000.

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Divya Manivannan Dev is affiliated with 3 sites of care and 2 medical groups

Divya Dev's primary practice is Saint Agnes Medical Center in Fresno, California, part of Trinity Health. The medical group on file is Vituity. Dmand AI also links Divya Dev to 2 more group practices and clinics and 1 medical group, each named with a free account.

See all 5 affiliations for Divya Dev

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Divya Manivannan Dev's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Divya Dev practices, 3 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Saint Agnes Medical CenterAvailable with a free account
+2 more sites and 1 medical groupAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every hospital where Divya Dev practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across Trinity Health and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Divya Manivannan Dev is one of 3,186 hospitalists in California

Hospitalist is Divya Dev's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 208M00000X. Divya Dev is licensed in California.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Hospitalist, CaliforniaPrimaryLicense A191906 · taxonomy 208M00000X

Hospitalists near Divya Dev

Counts of hospitalists with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Divya Manivannan Dev billed Medicare for 50 services in 2024

CMS data shows 50 Medicare services from Divya Dev across 2 procedure codes in 2024, for 53 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $6,082 for them. Every service was in a facility, such as a hospital, rather than an office.

Medicare services, 202450
Medicare patients53
Paid by Medicare$6,082
Procedure codes2

Divya Dev compared with the California median for hospitalists, 2024

  • Divya Dev
  • California median
Medicare services
50vs 43088% below
Medicare patients
53vs 20174% below
Part D claims
14vs 6980% below

Medians across 2,991 hospitalists in California with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Divya Dev's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Divya Dev

Need commercial claims for Divya Dev?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Divya Dev and other hospitalists in California.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Divya Manivannan Dev treated 53 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 74

CMS counts 53 Medicare patients who saw Divya Dev in 2024. The largest group is 75 to 84, with 20 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 58% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 3.05, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Divya Dev's median patient age at 68, with 53% women.

Medicare patients, 202453
Average age74
Average risk score3.05
Also on Medicaid58%

Divya Dev's Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Divya Dev's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women2343%
  • Men3057%

Chronic conditions among Divya Dev's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Diabetes64%
  4. Ischemic heart disease57%
  5. Chronic kidney disease53%
  6. Heart failure51%
  7. Arthritis49%
  8. Atrial fibrillation49%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Divya Dev's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 68

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women53%
  • Men47%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Divya Manivannan Dev wrote 90 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Divya Dev wrote 90 Medicare Part D claims for 20 patients. 80% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 14 of them, across 1 drug with 11 or more claims each, at $44 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 202490
Drugs named by CMS1
Total drug cost$44
Part D patients20

Divya Dev's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic72 claims80%
  • Brand-name18 claims20%

Divya Dev's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

See all prescribing by Divya Dev

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Divya Manivannan Dev takes part in Medicare

Divya Dev accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find hospitalists like Divya Dev by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Divya Manivannan Dev's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Divya Manivannan Dev

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Divya Manivannan Dev's NPI number?

Divya Manivannan Dev's NPI number is 1528648185. It was assigned on April 8, 2021, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Divya Manivannan Dev specialize in?

Divya Manivannan Dev is a hospitalist in Fresno, California. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Hospitalist Physician (taxonomy code 208M00000X).

Where does Divya Manivannan Dev practice?

Divya Dev practices at 1303 E Herndon Ave, Fresno, CA 93720. Divya Dev's primary practice is Saint Agnes Medical Center in Fresno, California, part of Trinity Health. Dmand AI also links Divya Dev to 2 group practices and clinics and 1 medical group.

What is Divya Manivannan Dev's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Divya Dev is (559) 450-3000.

What is Divya Manivannan Dev's medical license number?

Divya Dev holds California license A191906, one of 2 state licenses on file.

Which hospitals is Divya Manivannan Dev affiliated with?

Divya Dev practices at Saint Agnes Medical Center in Fresno, California.

What medical group is Divya Manivannan Dev part of?

Divya Dev is linked to Vituity. Dmand AI links Divya Dev to 1 more medical group.

Does Divya Manivannan Dev accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Divya Dev billed Medicare for 50 services in 2024, and Divya Dev accepts Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Divya Manivannan Dev see?

CMS counts 53 Medicare patients who saw Divya Dev in 2024, with an average age of 74.

What services does Divya Manivannan Dev bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Divya Dev's most billed Medicare services were hospital inpatient care (99223) and hospital inpatient care (99222).

What drugs does Divya Manivannan Dev prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Divya Dev's most prescribed drugs by claims were Pantoprazole Sodium.

How long has Divya Manivannan Dev been practicing?

Divya Dev graduated from medical school in 2017, 9 years ago.

Selling to hospitalist practices?

See hospitalists in California by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)