Jennifer D. Ignacio

  • Bakersfield, CA
  • Family nurse practitioner
NPI1104495761PAC ID9335537687
Medicare services, 2024
65
Medicare patients, 2024
41
Part D claims, 2024
54
Hospital affiliations
1
Medical groups
5
Practice address
6055 Niles St, Bakersfield, CA 93306-4696
Practice phone
Call (661) 587-2468
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Niles Children's Clinic

NP / PA-led clinic · Bakersfield, California

See all 7 affiliations

Find Jennifer Ignacio's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Jennifer D. Ignacio is a family nurse practitioner in Bakersfield, California

Jennifer Ignacio practices at Niles Children's Clinic in Bakersfield, California.

Jennifer Ignacio's NPI, 1104495761, was assigned on June 18, 2021. Jennifer Ignacio holds California license 95017530.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
9335537687
NPI enumeration date
June 18, 2021
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(661) 587-2468
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
31
Medical school graduation
2021

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Jennifer D. Ignacio practices at Niles Children's Clinic in Bakersfield, California

Jennifer Ignacio's primary practice is Niles Children's Clinic, at 6055 Niles St, Bakersfield, CA 93306-4696. The practice phone is (661) 587-2468.

  • Niles Children's Clinic
    6055 Niles St, Bakersfield, CA 93306-4696Phone(661) 587-2468

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Jennifer D. Ignacio is affiliated with 2 sites of care and 5 medical groups

Jennifer Ignacio's primary practice is Niles Children's Clinic in Bakersfield, California. Jennifer Ignacio is also affiliated with Kern Medical. The medical group on file is Kern Medical. Dmand AI also links Jennifer Ignacio to 4 more medical groups, each named with a free account.

See all 7 affiliations for Jennifer Ignacio

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Jennifer D. Ignacio's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Jennifer Ignacio practices, 2 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Niles Children's ClinicAvailable with a free account
+1 more site and 4 medical groupsAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Jennifer Ignacio practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Jennifer D. Ignacio is one of 13,532 family nurse practitioners in California

Family is Jennifer Ignacio's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363LF0000X. Jennifer Ignacio is licensed in California.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Family nurse practitioner, CaliforniaPrimaryLicense 95017530 · taxonomy 363LF0000X

Clinical focus

Dmand AI lists alzheimer's disease, chronic kidney disease, chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD), multiple sclerosis, non-alzheimer's dementia (chronic) and parkinson's disease among the conditions Jennifer Ignacio treats.

Family nurse practitioners near Jennifer Ignacio

Counts of family nurse practitioners with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Jennifer D. Ignacio billed Medicare for 65 services in 2024

CMS data shows 65 Medicare services from Jennifer Ignacio across 2 procedure codes in 2024, for 41 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $6,692 for them. Every service was in an office.

Medicare services, 202465
Medicare patients41
Paid by Medicare$6,692
Procedure codes2

Jennifer Ignacio compared with the California median for family nurse practitioners, 2024

  • Jennifer Ignacio
  • California median
Medicare services
65vs 23472% below
Medicare patients
41vs 9054% below

Medians across 6,382 family nurse practitioners in California with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Jennifer Ignacio's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Jennifer Ignacio

Need commercial claims for Jennifer Ignacio?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Jennifer Ignacio and other family nurse practitioners in California.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Jennifer D. Ignacio treated 41 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 76

CMS counts 41 Medicare patients who saw Jennifer Ignacio in 2024. The largest group is 75 to 84, with 14 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 41% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 3.21, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Jennifer Ignacio's median patient age at 8, with 47% women.

Medicare patients, 202441
Average age76
Average risk score3.21
Also on Medicaid41%

Jennifer Ignacio's Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Jennifer Ignacio's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women2663%
  • Men1537%

Chronic conditions among Jennifer Ignacio's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Arthritis61%
  4. Mood disorders59%
  5. Depression56%
  6. Anxiety44%
  7. Diabetes44%
  8. Alzheimer's and dementia41%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Jennifer Ignacio's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 8

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women47%
  • Men52%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Jennifer D. Ignacio wrote 54 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Jennifer Ignacio wrote 54 Medicare Part D claims for 16 patients. 96% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 202454
Part D patients16

Jennifer Ignacio's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic52 claims96%
  • Brand-name and other2 claims4%

Drug classes CMS tracks in Jennifer Ignacio's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics33%18 of 54 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Jennifer D. Ignacio takes part in Medicare

Jennifer Ignacio accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find family nurse practitioners like Jennifer Ignacio by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Jennifer D. Ignacio's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Jennifer D. Ignacio

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Jennifer D. Ignacio's NPI number?

Jennifer D. Ignacio's NPI number is 1104495761. It was assigned on June 18, 2021, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Jennifer D. Ignacio specialize in?

Jennifer D. Ignacio is a family nurse practitioner in Bakersfield, California. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Family Nurse Practitioner (taxonomy code 363LF0000X).

Where does Jennifer D. Ignacio practice?

Jennifer Ignacio practices at 6055 Niles St, Bakersfield, CA 93306-4696. Jennifer Ignacio's primary practice is Niles Children's Clinic in Bakersfield, California. Dmand AI also links Jennifer Ignacio to 4 medical groups.

What is Jennifer D. Ignacio's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Jennifer Ignacio is (661) 587-2468.

What is Jennifer D. Ignacio's medical license number?

Jennifer Ignacio holds California license 95017530.

Which hospitals is Jennifer D. Ignacio affiliated with?

Jennifer Ignacio is affiliated with Kern Medical.

What medical group is Jennifer D. Ignacio part of?

Jennifer Ignacio is linked to Kern Medical. Dmand AI links Jennifer Ignacio to 4 more medical groups.

Does Jennifer D. Ignacio accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Jennifer Ignacio billed Medicare for 65 services in 2024, and Jennifer Ignacio accepts Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Jennifer D. Ignacio see?

CMS counts 41 Medicare patients who saw Jennifer Ignacio in 2024, with an average age of 76.

What services does Jennifer D. Ignacio bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Jennifer Ignacio's most billed Medicare services were home visit (99350) and care management and other visits (99443).

How long has Jennifer D. Ignacio been practicing?

Jennifer Ignacio graduated from medical school in 2021, 5 years ago.

Selling to family practices?

See family nurse practitioners in California by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)