Solanch A. Tangap, FNP-C

  • Laveen, AZ
  • Nurse practitioner
NPI1326464900PAC ID5193045466
Medicare patients, 2024
122
Part D claims, 2024
554
Affiliated sites
1
Medical groups
3
State license
1
Practice address
7650 S 59th Ave, Laveen, AZ 85339
Practice phone
Call (480) 924-8382
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Nextcare Arizona I JV

Laveen, Arizona

See all 5 affiliations

Find Solanch Tangap's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Solanch A. Tangap is a nurse practitioner in Laveen, Arizona

Solanch Tangap practices at Nextcare Arizona I JV in Laveen, Arizona.

Solanch Tangap's NPI, 1326464900, was assigned on March 6, 2014. Solanch Tangap holds Arizona license AP5430.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
5193045466
NPI enumeration date
March 6, 2014
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(480) 924-8382
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
39
Medical school graduation
2013

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Practice Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Solanch A. Tangap practices at Nextcare Arizona I JV in Laveen, Arizona

Solanch Tangap's primary practice is Nextcare Arizona I JV, at 7650 S 59th Ave, Laveen, AZ 85339 in Maricopa County. The practice phone is (480) 924-8382.

  • Nextcare Arizona I JV
    7650 S 59th Ave, Laveen, AZ 85339 · Maricopa CountyPhone(480) 924-8382

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); and Dmand AI Practice Data

Solanch A. Tangap is affiliated with 2 sites of care and 3 medical groups

Solanch Tangap's primary practice is Nextcare Arizona I JV in Laveen, Arizona. The medical group on file is NextCare Urgent Care. Dmand AI also links Solanch Tangap to 2 more medical groups and 1 group practice or clinic, each named with a free account.

See all 5 affiliations for Solanch Tangap

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Practice Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Solanch A. Tangap's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Solanch Tangap practices. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Nextcare Arizona I JVAvailable with a free account
+1 more site and 2 medical groupsAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Solanch Tangap practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Solanch A. Tangap is one of 1,439 nurse practitioners in Arizona

Nurse practitioner is Solanch Tangap's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363L00000X. Solanch Tangap is licensed in Arizona.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Nurse practitioner, ArizonaPrimaryLicense AP5430 · taxonomy 363L00000X

Nurse practitioners near Solanch Tangap

Counts of nurse practitioners with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

1,439nurse practitioners in Arizona
2nurse practitioners in Laveen

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Solanch A. Tangap treated 122 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 73

CMS counts 122 Medicare patients who saw Solanch Tangap in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 55 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 12% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.17, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Solanch Tangap's median patient age at 28, with 61% women.

Medicare patients, 2024122
Average age73
Average risk score1.17
Also on Medicaid12%

Solanch Tangap's Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Solanch Tangap's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women7057%
  • Men5243%

Chronic conditions among Solanch Tangap's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Arthritis47%
  4. Diabetes43%
  5. Chronic kidney disease30%
  6. Ischemic heart disease27%
  7. Anxiety23%
  8. Atrial fibrillation23%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Solanch Tangap's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 28

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women61%
  • Men38%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Solanch A. Tangap wrote 554 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Solanch Tangap wrote 554 Medicare Part D claims for 324 patients. 90% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 2024554
Part D patients324

Solanch Tangap's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic501 claims90%
  • Brand-name and other53 claims10%

Drug classes CMS tracks in Solanch Tangap's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics44%245 of 554 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Solanch A. Tangap takes part in Medicare

Solanch Tangap accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find nurse practitioners like Solanch Tangap by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Solanch A. Tangap's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice DataDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Solanch A. Tangap

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Solanch A. Tangap's NPI number?

Solanch A. Tangap's NPI number is 1326464900. It was assigned on March 6, 2014, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Solanch A. Tangap specialize in?

Solanch A. Tangap is a nurse practitioner in Laveen, Arizona. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Nurse Practitioner (taxonomy code 363L00000X).

Where does Solanch A. Tangap practice?

Solanch Tangap practices at 7650 S 59th Ave, Laveen, AZ 85339. Solanch Tangap's primary practice is Nextcare Arizona I JV in Laveen, Arizona. Dmand AI also links Solanch Tangap to 2 medical groups and 1 group practice or clinic.

What is Solanch A. Tangap's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Solanch Tangap is (480) 924-8382.

What is Solanch A. Tangap's medical license number?

Solanch Tangap holds Arizona license AP5430.

What medical group is Solanch A. Tangap part of?

Solanch Tangap is linked to NextCare Urgent Care. Dmand AI links Solanch Tangap to 2 more medical groups.

Does Solanch A. Tangap accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS lists Solanch Tangap as accepting Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Solanch A. Tangap see?

CMS counts 122 Medicare patients who saw Solanch Tangap in 2024, with an average age of 73.

How long has Solanch A. Tangap been practicing?

Solanch Tangap graduated from medical school in 2013, 13 years ago.

Selling to nurse practitioner practices?

See nurse practitioners in Arizona by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)