Namrah Ali

  • Conway, AR
  • Internist
NPI1144809138PAC ID3971903006
Medicare services, 2024
260
Medicare patients, 2024
84
Part D claims, 2024
152
Hospital affiliations
2
Medical group
1
Practice address
1555 Exchange Avenue, Conway, AR 72032
Practice phone
Call (501) 585-2000
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Baptist Health Medical Center-Conway

Hospital · Conway, Arkansas

See all 4 affiliations

Find Namrah Ali's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Namrah Ali is an internist in Conway, Arkansas

Namrah Ali practices at Baptist Health Medical Center-Conway in Conway, Arkansas, part of Baptist Health.

Namrah Ali's NPI, 1144809138, was assigned on April 6, 2021. Namrah Ali holds Arkansas license E-18478.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
3971903006
NPI enumeration date
April 6, 2021
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(501) 585-2000
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
38
Medical school graduation
2014

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Namrah Ali practices at Baptist Health Medical Center-Conway in Conway, Arkansas

Namrah Ali's primary practice is Baptist Health Medical Center-Conway, at 1555 Exchange Avenue, Conway, AR 72032 in Faulkner County. The practice phone is (501) 585-2000.

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Namrah Ali is affiliated with 3 sites of care and 1 medical group

Namrah Ali's primary practice is Baptist Health Medical Center-Conway in Conway, Arkansas, part of Baptist Health. Namrah Ali is also affiliated with Baptist Health Medical Center-Little Rock. The medical group on file is Arkansas Health Group. Dmand AI also links Namrah Ali to 1 more group practice or clinic, named with a free account.

See all 4 affiliations for Namrah Ali

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Namrah Ali's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Namrah Ali practices, 3 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Baptist Health Medical Center-ConwayAvailable with a free account
+2 more affiliated sitesAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every hospital where Namrah Ali practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across Baptist Health and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Namrah Ali is one of 642 internists in Arkansas

Internal medicine is Namrah Ali's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 207R00000X. Namrah Ali is licensed in Arkansas.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Internal medicine, ArkansasPrimaryLicense E-18478 · taxonomy 207R00000X

Internists near Namrah Ali

Counts of internists with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Namrah Ali billed Medicare for 260 services in 2024

CMS data shows 260 Medicare services from Namrah Ali across 6 procedure codes in 2024, for 84 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $15,706 for them. Every service was in a facility, such as a hospital, rather than an office.

Medicare services, 2024260
Medicare patients84
Paid by Medicare$15,706
Procedure codes6

Namrah Ali compared with the Arkansas median for internists, 2024

  • Namrah Ali
  • Arkansas median
Medicare services
260vs 84269% below
Medicare patients
84vs 29071% below
Part D claims
22vs 19789% below

Medians across 627 internists in Arkansas with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Namrah Ali's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Namrah Ali

Need commercial claims for Namrah Ali?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Namrah Ali and other internists in Arkansas.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Namrah Ali treated 84 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 76

CMS counts 84 Medicare patients who saw Namrah Ali in 2024. The largest group is 75 to 84, with 27 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 23% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.94, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Namrah Ali's median patient age at 68, with 60% women.

Medicare patients, 202484
Average age76
Average risk score1.94
Also on Medicaid23%

Namrah Ali's Medicare patients by age, 2024

Namrah Ali's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women5060%
  • Men3440%

Chronic conditions among Namrah Ali's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Ischemic heart disease54%
  4. Heart failure50%
  5. Diabetes44%
  6. Arthritis43%
  7. Atrial fibrillation39%
  8. Chronic kidney disease39%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Namrah Ali's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 68

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women60%
  • Men40%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Namrah Ali wrote 152 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Namrah Ali wrote 152 Medicare Part D claims for 74 patients. 93% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 22 of them, across 2 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $245 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 2024152
Drugs named by CMS2
Total drug cost$245
Part D patients74

Namrah Ali's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic141 claims93%
  • Brand-name11 claims7%

Namrah Ali's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Namrah Ali's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics21%32 of 152 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

See all prescribing by Namrah Ali

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Namrah Ali takes part in Medicare

Namrah Ali accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find internists like Namrah Ali by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Namrah Ali's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Namrah Ali

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Namrah Ali's NPI number?

Namrah Ali's NPI number is 1144809138. It was assigned on April 6, 2021, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Namrah Ali specialize in?

Namrah Ali is an internist in Conway, Arkansas. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Internal Medicine Physician (taxonomy code 207R00000X).

Where does Namrah Ali practice?

Namrah Ali practices at 1555 Exchange Avenue, Conway, AR 72032. Namrah Ali's primary practice is Baptist Health Medical Center-Conway in Conway, Arkansas, part of Baptist Health. Dmand AI also links Namrah Ali to 1 group practice or clinic.

What is Namrah Ali's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Namrah Ali is (501) 585-2000.

What is Namrah Ali's medical license number?

Namrah Ali holds Arkansas license E-18478.

Which hospitals is Namrah Ali affiliated with?

Namrah Ali practices at Baptist Health Medical Center-Conway in Conway, Arkansas. Namrah Ali is also affiliated with Baptist Health Medical Center-Little Rock.

What medical group is Namrah Ali part of?

Namrah Ali is linked to Arkansas Health Group.

Does Namrah Ali accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Namrah Ali billed Medicare for 260 services in 2024, and Namrah Ali accepts Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Namrah Ali see?

CMS counts 84 Medicare patients who saw Namrah Ali in 2024, with an average age of 76.

What services does Namrah Ali bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Namrah Ali's most billed Medicare services were hospital inpatient care (99232), hospital inpatient care (99231) and hospital inpatient care (99238).

What drugs does Namrah Ali prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Namrah Ali's most prescribed drugs by claims were Atorvastatin Calcium and Cephalexin.

How long has Namrah Ali been practicing?

Namrah Ali graduated from medical school in 2014, 12 years ago.

Selling to internal medicine practices?

See internists in Arkansas by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)