Gina Danielle Bierman

  • Baldwin, WI
  • Physician assistant
NPI1679271860PAC ID1153795307
Medicare patients, 2024
43
Part D claims, 2024
176
Hospital affiliations
1
Medical group
1
State license
1
Practice address
1100 Bergslien St, Baldwin, WI 54002
Practice phone
Call (715) 684-1111
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Western Wisconsin Health

Rural Health Clinic - Hospital-Owned · Baldwin, Wisconsin

See all 3 affiliations

Find Gina Bierman's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Gina Danielle Bierman is a physician assistant in Baldwin, Wisconsin

Gina Bierman practices at Western Wisconsin Health in Baldwin, Wisconsin.

Gina Bierman's NPI, 1679271860, was assigned on February 17, 2023. Gina Bierman holds Wisconsin license 724723.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
1153795307
NPI enumeration date
February 17, 2023
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(715) 684-1111
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
30
Medical school graduation
2022

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Gina Danielle Bierman practices at Western Wisconsin Health in Baldwin, Wisconsin

Gina Bierman's primary practice is Western Wisconsin Health, at 1100 Bergslien St, Baldwin, WI 54002. The practice phone is (715) 684-1111.

  • Western Wisconsin Health
    1100 Bergslien St, Baldwin, WI 54002Phone(715) 684-1111

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Gina Danielle Bierman is affiliated with 2 sites of care and 1 medical group

Gina Bierman's primary practice is Western Wisconsin Health in Baldwin, Wisconsin. Gina Bierman is also affiliated with Western Wisconsin Health. The medical group on file is Western Wisconsin Health. Gina Bierman's employer is on file too: a rural health clinic (rhc).

See all 3 affiliations for Gina Bierman

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Gina Danielle Bierman's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Gina Bierman practices, 2 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Western Wisconsin HealthAvailable with a free account
+1 more affiliated siteAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Gina Bierman practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Gina Danielle Bierman is one of 3,127 physician assistants in Wisconsin

Physician assistant is Gina Bierman's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X. Gina Bierman is licensed in Wisconsin.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistant, WisconsinPrimaryLicense 724723 · taxonomy 363A00000X

Physician assistants near Gina Bierman

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

3,127physician assistants in Wisconsin
5physician assistants in Baldwin

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Gina Danielle Bierman treated 43 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 70

CMS counts 43 Medicare patients who saw Gina Bierman in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 14 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 65% have high cholesterol. 40% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 2.29, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Gina Bierman's median patient age at 28, with 61% women.

Medicare patients, 202443
Average age70
Average risk score2.29
Also on Medicaid40%

Gina Bierman's Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Gina Bierman's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women2456%
  • Men1944%

Chronic conditions among Gina Bierman's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol65%
  3. Anxiety47%
  4. Mood disorders44%
  5. Arthritis42%
  6. Heart failure42%
  7. Diabetes40%
  8. Chronic kidney disease37%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Gina Bierman's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 28

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women61%
  • Men39%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Gina Danielle Bierman wrote 176 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Gina Bierman wrote 176 Medicare Part D claims for 125 patients. 97% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 2024176
Part D patients125

Gina Bierman's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic170 claims97%
  • Brand-name and other6 claims3%

Drug classes CMS tracks in Gina Bierman's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics55%97 of 176 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Gina Danielle Bierman takes part in Medicare

Gina Bierman accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Gina Bierman by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Gina Danielle Bierman's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Gina Danielle Bierman

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Gina Danielle Bierman's NPI number?

Gina Danielle Bierman's NPI number is 1679271860. It was assigned on February 17, 2023, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Gina Danielle Bierman specialize in?

Gina Danielle Bierman is a physician assistant in Baldwin, Wisconsin. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Gina Danielle Bierman practice?

Gina Bierman practices at 1100 Bergslien St, Baldwin, WI 54002. Gina Bierman's primary practice is Western Wisconsin Health in Baldwin, Wisconsin.

What is Gina Danielle Bierman's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Gina Bierman is (715) 684-1111.

What is Gina Danielle Bierman's medical license number?

Gina Bierman holds Wisconsin license 724723.

Which hospitals is Gina Danielle Bierman affiliated with?

Gina Bierman is affiliated with Western Wisconsin Health.

What medical group is Gina Danielle Bierman part of?

Gina Bierman is linked to Western Wisconsin Health.

Does Gina Danielle Bierman accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS lists Gina Bierman as accepting Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Gina Danielle Bierman see?

CMS counts 43 Medicare patients who saw Gina Bierman in 2024, with an average age of 70.

How long has Gina Danielle Bierman been practicing?

Gina Bierman graduated from medical school in 2022, 4 years ago.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in Wisconsin by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)