Junior Edmond, PA-C

  • Missouri City, TX
  • Physician assistant
NPI1669018701PAC ID1153653720
Medicare services, 2024
41
Medicare patients, 2024
47
Part D claims, 2024
162
Medical groups
5
State license
1
Practice address
8720 Highway 6, Missouri City, TX 77459-7107
Practice phone
Call (281) 201-0657
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Nluc

Urgent care · Missouri City, Texas

See all 6 affiliations

Find Junior Edmond's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Junior Edmond is a physician assistant in Missouri City, Texas

Junior Edmond practices at Nluc in Missouri City, Texas.

Junior Edmond's NPI, 1669018701, was assigned on November 25, 2019. Junior Edmond holds Texas license PA16018.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
1153653720
NPI enumeration date
November 25, 2019
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(281) 201-0657
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Male
Estimated age
33
Medical school graduation
2019

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Junior Edmond practices at Nluc in Missouri City, Texas

Junior Edmond's primary practice is Nluc, at 8720 Highway 6, Missouri City, TX 77459-7107. The practice phone is (281) 201-0657.

  • Nluc
    8720 Highway 6, Missouri City, TX 77459-7107Phone(281) 201-0657

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Junior Edmond is affiliated with 1 site of care and 5 medical groups

Junior Edmond's primary practice is Nluc in Missouri City, Texas. The medical group on file is Next Level Urgent Care. Dmand AI also links Junior Edmond to 4 more medical groups, each named with a free account.

See all 6 affiliations for Junior Edmond

Sources: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS); and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Junior Edmond's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Junior Edmond practices. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
NlucAvailable with a free account
+4 medical groupsAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Junior Edmond practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Junior Edmond is one of 8,663 physician assistants in Texas

Physician assistant is Junior Edmond's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X. Junior Edmond is licensed in Texas.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistant, TexasPrimaryLicense PA16018 · taxonomy 363A00000X

Physician assistants near Junior Edmond

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

8,663physician assistants in Texas
4physician assistants in Missouri City

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Junior Edmond billed Medicare for 41 services in 2024

CMS data shows 41 Medicare services from Junior Edmond across 3 procedure codes in 2024, all of them office visits, for 47 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $2,615 for them. Every service was in an office.

Medicare services, 202441
Medicare patients47
Paid by Medicare$2,615
Procedure codes3

Junior Edmond compared with the Texas median for physician assistants, 2024

  • Junior Edmond
  • Texas median
Medicare services
41vs 22982% below
Medicare patients
47vs 9953% below
Part D claims
24vs 29692% below

Medians across 5,541 physician assistants in Texas with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Junior Edmond's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Junior Edmond

Need commercial claims for Junior Edmond?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Junior Edmond and other physician assistants in Texas.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Junior Edmond treated 47 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 71

CMS counts 47 Medicare patients who saw Junior Edmond in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 28 patients. 70% of them have high blood pressure, and 57% have high cholesterol. Their average risk score is 1.26, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Junior Edmond's median patient age at 38, with 60% women.

Medicare patients, 202447
Average age71
Average risk score1.26

Junior Edmond's Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Junior Edmond's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women2860%
  • Men1940%

Chronic conditions among Junior Edmond's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure70%
  2. High cholesterol57%
  3. Arthritis45%
  4. Diabetes34%
  5. Anxiety30%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Junior Edmond's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 38

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women60%
  • Men39%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Junior Edmond wrote 162 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Junior Edmond wrote 162 Medicare Part D claims for 120 patients. 78% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 24 of them, across 2 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $162 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 2024162
Drugs named by CMS2
Total drug cost$162
Part D patients120

Junior Edmond's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic126 claims78%
  • Brand-name and other36 claims22%

Junior Edmond's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Junior Edmond's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics23%37 of 162 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

See all prescribing by Junior Edmond

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Junior Edmond takes part in Medicare

Junior Edmond accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Junior Edmond by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Junior Edmond's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Junior Edmond

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Junior Edmond's NPI number?

Junior Edmond's NPI number is 1669018701. It was assigned on November 25, 2019, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Junior Edmond specialize in?

Junior Edmond is a physician assistant in Missouri City, Texas. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Junior Edmond practice?

Junior Edmond practices at 8720 Highway 6, Missouri City, TX 77459-7107. Junior Edmond's primary practice is Nluc in Missouri City, Texas. Dmand AI also links Junior Edmond to 4 medical groups.

What is Junior Edmond's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Junior Edmond is (281) 201-0657.

What is Junior Edmond's medical license number?

Junior Edmond holds Texas license PA16018.

What medical group is Junior Edmond part of?

Junior Edmond is linked to Next Level Urgent Care. Dmand AI links Junior Edmond to 4 more medical groups.

Does Junior Edmond accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Junior Edmond billed Medicare for 41 services in 2024, and Junior Edmond accepts Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Junior Edmond see?

CMS counts 47 Medicare patients who saw Junior Edmond in 2024, with an average age of 71.

What services does Junior Edmond bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Junior Edmond's most billed Medicare services were office visit, established patient (99214), office visit, new patient (99204) and office visit, established patient (99213).

What drugs does Junior Edmond prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Junior Edmond's most prescribed drugs by claims were Fluticasone Propionate and Paxlovid.

How long has Junior Edmond been practicing?

Junior Edmond graduated from medical school in 2019, 7 years ago.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in Texas by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)