Kyle Peter Woolfolk, PA-C

  • Pittston, PA
  • Physician assistant
NPI1922478353
Medicare patients, 2024
143
Part D claims, 2024
4,197
Affiliated sites
1
Medical group
1
State license
1
Practice address
531 Mt Pleasant Dr, Scranton, PA 18503-1987
Practice phone
Call (570) 342-8500
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Geisinger Clinic Specialist - Primary Care - Scranton (Mt Pleasant Dr)

Multi-specialty group site · Scranton, Pennsylvania

Find Kyle Woolfolk's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Kyle Peter Woolfolk is a physician assistant in Pittston, Pennsylvania

Kyle Woolfolk practices at Geisinger Clinic Specialist - Primary Care - Scranton (Mt Pleasant Dr) in Scranton, Pennsylvania.

Kyle Woolfolk's NPI, 1922478353, was assigned on September 28, 2015. Kyle Woolfolk holds Pennsylvania license OA003628.

NPI and contact details
NPI enumeration date
September 28, 2015
NPI status
Active
Practice phone
(570) 342-8500
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Male

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Kyle Peter Woolfolk practices in Scranton and Pittston

Kyle Woolfolk's primary practice is Geisinger Clinic Specialist - Primary Care - Scranton (Mt Pleasant Dr), at 531 Mt Pleasant Dr, Scranton, PA 18503-1987. The practice phone is (570) 342-8500. The NPI Registry lists Kyle Woolfolk's practice address as 42 N Main St, Pittston, PA 18640.

  • Geisinger Clinic Specialist - Primary Care - Scranton (Mt Pleasant Dr)Primary
    531 Mt Pleasant Dr, Scranton, PA 18503-1987Phone(570) 342-8500
  • NPI Registry address
    42 N Main St, Pittston, PA 18640 · Luzerne County

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Affiliation Data; Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS); and Dmand AI Practice Data

Kyle Peter Woolfolk is affiliated with 1 site of care and 1 medical group

Kyle Woolfolk's primary practice is Geisinger Clinic Specialist - Primary Care - Scranton (Mt Pleasant Dr) in Scranton, Pennsylvania. The medical group on file is Geisinger.

Geisinger Clinic Specialist - Primary Care - Scranton (Mt Pleasant Dr)Multi-specialty group site · Scranton, PennsylvaniaPrimary
GeisingerPrimary care group, Danville, PA

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Kyle Peter Woolfolk's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Kyle Woolfolk practices. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Geisinger Clinic Specialist - Primary Care - Scranton (Mt Pleasant Dr)Available with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Kyle Woolfolk practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Kyle Peter Woolfolk is one of 6,491 physician assistants in Pennsylvania

Physician assistant is Kyle Woolfolk's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X. Kyle Woolfolk is licensed in Pennsylvania.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistant, PennsylvaniaPrimaryLicense OA003628 · taxonomy 363A00000X

Physician assistants near Kyle Woolfolk

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

6,491physician assistants in Pennsylvania
5physician assistants in Pittston

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Kyle Peter Woolfolk treated 143 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 80

CMS counts 143 Medicare patients who saw Kyle Woolfolk in 2024. The largest group is 85 and over, with 53 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 44% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 2.52, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Kyle Woolfolk's median patient age at 73, with 80% women.

Medicare patients, 2024143
Average age80
Average risk score2.52
Also on Medicaid44%

Kyle Woolfolk's Medicare patients by age, 2024

Kyle Woolfolk's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women9264%
  • Men5136%

Chronic conditions among Kyle Woolfolk's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Mood disorders56%
  4. Chronic kidney disease55%
  5. Depression50%
  6. Arthritis49%
  7. Anxiety48%
  8. Heart failure46%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Kyle Woolfolk's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 73

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women80%
  • Men20%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Kyle Peter Woolfolk wrote 4,197 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Kyle Woolfolk wrote 4,197 Medicare Part D claims for 166 patients. 91% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 20244,197
Part D patients166

Kyle Woolfolk's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic3,835 claims91%
  • Brand-name and other362 claims9%

Drug classes CMS tracks in Kyle Woolfolk's Part D claims, 2024

  • Opioids6%231 of 4,197 claims
  • Antibiotics1%52 of 4,197 claims
  • Antipsychotics, patients 65 and over1%50 of 4,197 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Kyle Woolfolk by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Kyle Peter Woolfolk's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Affiliation DataDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Kyle Peter Woolfolk

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Kyle Peter Woolfolk's NPI number?

Kyle Peter Woolfolk's NPI number is 1922478353. It was assigned on September 28, 2015, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Kyle Peter Woolfolk specialize in?

Kyle Peter Woolfolk is a physician assistant in Pittston, Pennsylvania. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Kyle Peter Woolfolk practice?

Kyle Woolfolk practices at 531 Mt Pleasant Dr, Scranton, PA 18503-1987. Kyle Woolfolk also practices at 42 N Main St, Pittston, PA 18640. Kyle Woolfolk's primary practice is Geisinger Clinic Specialist - Primary Care - Scranton (Mt Pleasant Dr) in Scranton, Pennsylvania.

What is Kyle Peter Woolfolk's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Kyle Woolfolk is (570) 342-8500.

What is Kyle Peter Woolfolk's medical license number?

Kyle Woolfolk holds Pennsylvania license OA003628.

What medical group is Kyle Peter Woolfolk part of?

Kyle Woolfolk is linked to Geisinger.

How many Medicare patients does Kyle Peter Woolfolk see?

CMS counts 143 Medicare patients who saw Kyle Woolfolk in 2024, with an average age of 80.

How long has Kyle Peter Woolfolk been practicing?

Kyle Woolfolk's NPI was assigned in 2015.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in Pennsylvania by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)