Peter J. Gray, PA-C

  • Ashland, OR
  • Physician assistant
NPI1528037397PAC ID3779596705
Medicare patients, 2024
148
Part D claims, 2024
223
Medical group
1
State licenses
2
Year NPI issued
2006
Practice address
1401 Siskiyou Blvd, Ashland, OR 97520
Practice phone
Call (541) 858-2515
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Valley Immediate Care

Ashland, Oregon

Find Peter Gray's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Peter J. Gray is a physician assistant in Ashland, Oregon

Peter Gray practices at Valley Immediate Care in Ashland, Oregon.

Peter Gray's NPI, 1528037397, was assigned on March 15, 2006. Peter Gray holds Oregon license PA154108.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
3779596705
NPI enumeration date
March 15, 2006
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(541) 858-2515
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Male
Estimated age
53
Medical school graduation
1999

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Practice Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Peter J. Gray practices at Valley Immediate Care in Ashland, Oregon

Peter Gray's primary practice is Valley Immediate Care, at 1401 Siskiyou Blvd, Ashland, OR 97520 in Jackson County. The practice phone is (541) 858-2515.

  • Valley Immediate Care
    1401 Siskiyou Blvd, Ashland, OR 97520 · Jackson CountyPhone(541) 858-2515

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); and Dmand AI Practice Data

Peter J. Gray is affiliated with 1 site of care and 1 medical group

Peter Gray's primary practice is Valley Immediate Care in Ashland, Oregon. The medical group on file is Valley Immediate Care.

Valley Immediate CareAshland, OregonPrimary
Valley Immediate CarePrimary care group, Medford, OR

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Practice Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Peter J. Gray's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Peter Gray practices. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Valley Immediate CareAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Peter Gray practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Peter J. Gray is one of 1,937 physician assistants in Oregon

Physician assistant is Peter Gray's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X. Dmand AI has Peter Gray's licenses on file in 2 states: Oregon and Washington.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistant, OregonPrimaryLicense PA154108 · taxonomy 363A00000X
  • Washington licenseLicense PA10003890

Physician assistants near Peter Gray

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

1,937physician assistants in Oregon
6physician assistants in Ashland

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Peter J. Gray treated 148 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 74

CMS counts 148 Medicare patients who saw Peter Gray in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 61 patients. 65% of them have high cholesterol, and 58% have high blood pressure. 10% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 0.92, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Peter Gray's median patient age at 38, with 59% women.

Medicare patients, 2024148
Average age74
Average risk score0.92
Also on Medicaid10%

Peter Gray's Medicare patients by age, 2024

Peter Gray's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women9967%
  • Men4933%

Chronic conditions among Peter Gray's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High cholesterol65%
  2. High blood pressure58%
  3. Arthritis47%
  4. Anxiety26%
  5. Mood disorders24%
  6. Depression22%
  7. Diabetes18%
  8. Ischemic heart disease17%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Peter Gray's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 38

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women59%
  • Men40%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Peter J. Gray wrote 223 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Peter Gray wrote 223 Medicare Part D claims for 160 patients. 91% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 2024223
Part D patients160

Peter Gray's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic204 claims91%
  • Brand-name and other19 claims9%

Drug classes CMS tracks in Peter Gray's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics43%95 of 223 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Peter J. Gray takes part in Medicare

Peter Gray accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Peter Gray by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Peter J. Gray's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice DataDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Peter J. Gray

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Peter J. Gray's NPI number?

Peter J. Gray's NPI number is 1528037397. It was assigned on March 15, 2006, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Peter J. Gray specialize in?

Peter J. Gray is a physician assistant in Ashland, Oregon. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Peter J. Gray practice?

Peter Gray practices at 1401 Siskiyou Blvd, Ashland, OR 97520. Peter Gray's primary practice is Valley Immediate Care in Ashland, Oregon.

What is Peter J. Gray's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Peter Gray is (541) 858-2515.

What is Peter J. Gray's medical license number?

Peter Gray holds Oregon license PA154108, one of the licenses on file in 2 states.

Which states has Peter J. Gray been licensed in?

Dmand AI has state licenses on file for Peter Gray in Oregon and Washington.

What medical group is Peter J. Gray part of?

Peter Gray is linked to Valley Immediate Care.

Does Peter J. Gray accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS lists Peter Gray as accepting Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Peter J. Gray see?

CMS counts 148 Medicare patients who saw Peter Gray in 2024, with an average age of 74.

How long has Peter J. Gray been practicing?

Peter Gray graduated from medical school in 1999, 27 years ago.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in Oregon by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)