Michael D. Johnson, PA

  • North Bend, OR
  • Physician assistant
NPI1669931705PAC ID6103255286
Medicare patients, 2024
79
Part D claims, 2024
241
Hospital affiliations
1
Medical groups
5
State license
1
Practice address
1890 Waite Street, Suite 1, North Bend, OR 97459
Practice phone
Call (541) 756-6232
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Waterfall Community Health Center

FQHC - Main Site · North Bend, Oregon

See all 9 affiliations

Find Michael Johnson's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Michael D. Johnson is a physician assistant in North Bend, Oregon

Michael Johnson practices at Waterfall Community Health Center in North Bend, Oregon.

Michael Johnson's NPI, 1669931705, was assigned on March 18, 2019. Michael Johnson holds Washington license PA61018488.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
6103255286
NPI enumeration date
March 18, 2019
NPI status
Active
Practice phone
(541) 756-6232
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Male
Estimated age
33
Medical school graduation
2019

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Michael D. Johnson practices at Waterfall Community Health Center in North Bend, Oregon

Michael Johnson's primary practice is Waterfall Community Health Center, at 1890 Waite Street, Suite 1, North Bend, OR 97459 in Coos County. The practice phone is (541) 756-6232.

  • Waterfall Community Health Center
    1890 Waite Street, Suite 1, North Bend, OR 97459 · Coos CountyPhone(541) 756-6232

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Michael D. Johnson is affiliated with 4 sites of care and 5 medical groups

Michael Johnson's primary practice is Waterfall Community Health Center in North Bend, Oregon. Michael Johnson is also affiliated with Bay Area Hospital. The medical group on file is Waterfall Community Health Center. Dmand AI also links Michael Johnson to 4 more medical groups, 1 home health agency and 1 ambulatory surgery center, each named with a free account. Michael Johnson's employer is on file too: a community health center (fqhc).

See all 9 affiliations for Michael Johnson

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Michael D. Johnson's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Michael Johnson practices, 4 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Waterfall Community Health CenterAvailable with a free account
+3 more sites and 4 medical groupsAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Michael Johnson practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Michael D. Johnson is one of 1,937 physician assistants in Oregon

Physician assistant is Michael Johnson's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X. Michael Johnson is licensed in Washington.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistant, WashingtonPrimaryLicense PA61018488 · taxonomy 363A00000X

Physician assistants near Michael Johnson

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

1,937physician assistants in Oregon
2physician assistants in North Bend

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Michael D. Johnson treated 79 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 80

CMS counts 79 Medicare patients who saw Michael Johnson in 2024. The largest group is 85 and over, with 32 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 70% have high cholesterol. 29% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 2.30, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Michael Johnson's median patient age at 64, with 45% women.

Medicare patients, 202479
Average age80
Average risk score2.30
Also on Medicaid29%

Michael Johnson's Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Michael Johnson's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women5570%
  • Men2430%

Chronic conditions among Michael Johnson's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol70%
  3. Arthritis56%
  4. Alzheimer's and dementia43%
  5. Mood disorders41%
  6. Chronic kidney disease39%
  7. Diabetes39%
  8. Depression38%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Michael Johnson's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 64

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women45%
  • Men55%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Michael D. Johnson wrote 241 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Michael Johnson wrote 241 Medicare Part D claims for 100 patients. 93% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 2024241
Part D patients100

Michael Johnson's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic224 claims93%
  • Brand-name17 claims7%

Drug classes CMS tracks in Michael Johnson's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics17%40 of 241 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Michael Johnson by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Michael D. Johnson's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Michael D. Johnson

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Michael D. Johnson's NPI number?

Michael D. Johnson's NPI number is 1669931705. It was assigned on March 18, 2019, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Michael D. Johnson specialize in?

Michael D. Johnson is a physician assistant in North Bend, Oregon. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Michael D. Johnson practice?

Michael Johnson practices at 1890 Waite Street, Suite 1, North Bend, OR 97459. Michael Johnson's primary practice is Waterfall Community Health Center in North Bend, Oregon. Dmand AI also links Michael Johnson to 4 medical groups, 1 home health agency and 1 ambulatory surgery center.

What is Michael D. Johnson's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Michael Johnson is (541) 756-6232.

What is Michael D. Johnson's medical license number?

Michael Johnson holds Washington license PA61018488.

Which hospitals is Michael D. Johnson affiliated with?

Michael Johnson is affiliated with Bay Area Hospital.

What medical group is Michael D. Johnson part of?

Michael Johnson is linked to Waterfall Community Health Center. Dmand AI links Michael Johnson to 4 more medical groups.

How many Medicare patients does Michael D. Johnson see?

CMS counts 79 Medicare patients who saw Michael Johnson in 2024, with an average age of 80.

How long has Michael D. Johnson been practicing?

Michael Johnson graduated from medical school in 2019, 7 years ago.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in Oregon by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)