Andrew B. Scott, FNP

  • Loveland, OH
  • Nurse practitioner
NPI1558545202PAC ID6305920273
Medicare patients, 2024
33
Part D claims, 2024
4,487
Hospital affiliations
2
Medical group
1
State license
1
Practice address
424 Wards Corner Rd, Loveland, OH 45140
Practice phone
Call (937) 444-2514
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Healthsource: Mt. Orab

Loveland, Ohio

See all 5 affiliations

Find Andrew Scott's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Andrew B. Scott is a nurse practitioner in Loveland, Ohio

Andrew Scott practices at Healthsource: Mt. Orab in Loveland, Ohio.

Andrew Scott's NPI, 1558545202, was assigned on December 18, 2007. Andrew Scott holds Ohio license RN313422NP0569.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
6305920273
NPI enumeration date
December 18, 2007
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(937) 444-2514
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Male
Estimated age
45
Medical school graduation
2007

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Practice Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Andrew B. Scott practices at Healthsource: Mt. Orab in Loveland, Ohio

Andrew Scott's primary practice is Healthsource: Mt. Orab, at 424 Wards Corner Rd, Loveland, OH 45140 in Clermont County. The practice phone is (937) 444-2514.

  • Healthsource: Mt. Orab
    424 Wards Corner Rd, Loveland, OH 45140 · Clermont CountyPhone(937) 444-2514

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); and Dmand AI Practice Data

Andrew B. Scott is affiliated with 4 sites of care and 1 medical group

Andrew Scott's primary practice is Healthsource: Mt. Orab in Loveland, Ohio. Andrew Scott is also affiliated with Mercy Health - Clermont Hospital. The medical group on file is HealthSource of Ohio. Dmand AI also links Andrew Scott to 1 more hospital and 1 group practice or clinic, each named with a free account.

See all 5 affiliations for Andrew Scott

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Practice Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Andrew B. Scott's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Andrew Scott practices, 3 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Healthsource: Mt. OrabAvailable with a free account
+3 more affiliated sitesAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Andrew Scott practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Andrew B. Scott is one of 3,389 nurse practitioners in Ohio

Nurse practitioner is Andrew Scott's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363L00000X. Andrew Scott is licensed in Ohio.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Nurse practitioner, OhioPrimaryLicense RN313422NP0569 · taxonomy 363L00000X

Nurse practitioners near Andrew Scott

Counts of nurse practitioners with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

3,389nurse practitioners in Ohio
3nurse practitioners in Loveland

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Andrew B. Scott treated 33 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 65

CMS counts 33 Medicare patients who saw Andrew Scott in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 17 patients. 75% of them have high cholesterol, and 67% have high blood pressure. 39% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 0.98, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Andrew Scott's median patient age at 61, with 48% women.

Medicare patients, 202433
Average age65
Average risk score0.98
Also on Medicaid39%

Andrew Scott's Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Andrew Scott's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women1958%
  • Men1442%

Chronic conditions among Andrew Scott's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High cholesterol75%
  2. High blood pressure67%
  3. Diabetes61%
  4. Ischemic heart disease33%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Andrew Scott's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 61

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women48%
  • Men52%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Andrew B. Scott wrote 4,487 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Andrew Scott wrote 4,487 Medicare Part D claims for 338 patients. 81% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 20244,487
Part D patients338

Andrew Scott's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic3,634 claims81%
  • Brand-name741 claims17%
  • Other112 claims2%

Drug classes CMS tracks in Andrew Scott's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics2%83 of 4,487 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Andrew B. Scott takes part in Medicare

Andrew Scott accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find nurse practitioners like Andrew Scott by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Andrew B. Scott's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice DataDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Andrew B. Scott

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Andrew B. Scott's NPI number?

Andrew B. Scott's NPI number is 1558545202. It was assigned on December 18, 2007, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Andrew B. Scott specialize in?

Andrew B. Scott is a nurse practitioner in Loveland, Ohio. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Nurse Practitioner (taxonomy code 363L00000X).

Where does Andrew B. Scott practice?

Andrew Scott practices at 424 Wards Corner Rd, Loveland, OH 45140. Andrew Scott's primary practice is Healthsource: Mt. Orab in Loveland, Ohio. Dmand AI also links Andrew Scott to 1 hospital and 1 group practice or clinic.

What is Andrew B. Scott's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Andrew Scott is (937) 444-2514.

What is Andrew B. Scott's medical license number?

Andrew Scott holds Ohio license RN313422NP0569.

Which hospitals is Andrew B. Scott affiliated with?

Andrew Scott is affiliated with Mercy Health - Clermont Hospital. Dmand AI links Andrew Scott to 1 more hospital.

What medical group is Andrew B. Scott part of?

Andrew Scott is linked to HealthSource of Ohio.

Does Andrew B. Scott accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS lists Andrew Scott as accepting Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Andrew B. Scott see?

CMS counts 33 Medicare patients who saw Andrew Scott in 2024, with an average age of 65.

How long has Andrew B. Scott been practicing?

Andrew Scott graduated from medical school in 2007, 19 years ago.

Selling to nurse practitioner practices?

See nurse practitioners in Ohio by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)