Robin Heather Massing, RPAC

  • Buffalo, NY
  • Physician assistant
NPI1801869284PAC ID9537116710
Medicare services, 2024
396
Medicare patients, 2024
110
Part D claims, 2024
5,251
Hospital affiliations
1
Medical group
1
Practice address
11 Summer St, Buffalo, NY 14209
Practice phone
Call (716) 692-3302
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

General Physician

Buffalo, New York

See all 4 affiliations

Find Robin Massing's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Robin Heather Massing is a physician assistant in Buffalo, New York

Robin Massing practices at General Physician in Buffalo, New York.

Robin Massing's NPI, 1801869284, was assigned on February 8, 2006. Robin Massing holds New York license 008731-1.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
9537116710
NPI enumeration date
February 8, 2006
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(716) 692-3302
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
50
Medical school graduation
2002

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Practice Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Robin Heather Massing practices at General Physician in Buffalo, New York

Robin Massing's primary practice is General Physician, at 11 Summer St, Buffalo, NY 14209 in Erie County. The practice phone is (716) 692-3302.

  • General Physician
    11 Summer St, Buffalo, NY 14209 · Erie CountyPhone(716) 692-3302

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); and Dmand AI Practice Data

Robin Heather Massing is affiliated with 3 sites of care and 1 medical group

Robin Massing's primary practice is General Physician in Buffalo, New York. Robin Massing is also affiliated with Buffalo General Medical Center/Gates Vascular Institute. The medical group on file is General Physician. Dmand AI also links Robin Massing to 1 more group practice or clinic, named with a free account.

See all 4 affiliations for Robin Massing

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Practice Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Robin Heather Massing's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Robin Massing practices, 2 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
General PhysicianAvailable with a free account
+2 more affiliated sitesAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Robin Massing practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Robin Heather Massing is one of 11,456 physician assistants in New York

Physician assistant is Robin Massing's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X. Robin Massing is board certified in certified physician assistant by the National Commission on Certification of Physician Assistants (NCCPA). Robin Massing is licensed in New York.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistant, New YorkPrimaryLicense 008731-1 · taxonomy 363A00000X

Clinical focus

Dmand AI lists acute skin infection, adjustment disease, alcohol use disorders, arthritis, asthma, bipolar disorder, chronic kidney disease and chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD) among the conditions Robin Massing treats.

Physician assistants near Robin Massing

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Robin Heather Massing billed Medicare for 396 services in 2024

CMS data shows 396 Medicare services from Robin Massing across 10 procedure codes in 2024, for 110 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $19,468 for them. Every service was in an office.

Medicare services, 2024396
Medicare patients110
Paid by Medicare$19,468
Procedure codes10

Robin Massing's Medicare services by type, 2024

  1. Office and hospital visits183
  2. Surgery88
  3. Tests and treatments52
  4. Other services49
  5. Lab and pathology24

Robin Massing compared with the New York median for physician assistants, 2024

  • Robin Massing
  • New York median
Medicare services
396vs 1762.3 times
Medicare patients
110vs 7841% above
Part D claims
4,531vs 24518.5 times

Medians across 6,477 physician assistants in New York with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Robin Massing's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Robin Massing

Need commercial claims for Robin Massing?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Robin Massing and other physician assistants in New York.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Robin Heather Massing treated 110 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 71

CMS counts 110 Medicare patients who saw Robin Massing in 2024. The largest group is 75 to 84, with 37 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 26% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.65, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Robin Massing's median patient age at 59, with 68% women.

Medicare patients, 2024110
Average age71
Average risk score1.65
Also on Medicaid26%

Robin Massing's Medicare patients by age, 2024

Robin Massing's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women6660%
  • Men4440%

Chronic conditions among Robin Massing's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Chronic kidney disease61%
  4. Arthritis51%
  5. Mood disorders39%
  6. Anxiety35%
  7. Depression35%
  8. Heart failure33%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Robin Massing's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 59

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women68%
  • Men31%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Robin Heather Massing wrote 5,251 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Robin Massing wrote 5,251 Medicare Part D claims for 1,143 patients. 87% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 4,531 of them, across 86 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $483,168 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 20245,251
Drugs named by CMS86
Total drug cost$483,168
Part D patients1,143

Robin Massing's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic4,557 claims87%
  • Brand-name652 claims12%
  • Other42 claims1%

Robin Massing's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Robin Massing's Part D claims, 2024

  • Opioids1%58 of 5,251 claims
  • Antibiotics1%77 of 5,251 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

See all prescribing by Robin Massing

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Robin Heather Massing takes part in Medicare

Robin Massing accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Robin Massing by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Robin Heather Massing is board certified in certified physician assistant

Robin Massing is a member of AAPA.

  1. Board certified in certified physician assistantNational Commission on Certification of Physician Assistants (NCCPA)

Source: Dmand AI Professional Profile Data

Sources for Robin Heather Massing's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice DataDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Training, board certification and membershipsDmand AI Professional Profile Data
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Robin Heather Massing

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Robin Heather Massing's NPI number?

Robin Heather Massing's NPI number is 1801869284. It was assigned on February 8, 2006, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Robin Heather Massing specialize in?

Robin Heather Massing is a physician assistant in Buffalo, New York. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Robin Heather Massing practice?

Robin Massing practices at 11 Summer St, Buffalo, NY 14209. Robin Massing's primary practice is General Physician in Buffalo, New York. Dmand AI also links Robin Massing to 1 group practice or clinic.

What is Robin Heather Massing's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Robin Massing is (716) 692-3302.

What is Robin Heather Massing's medical license number?

Robin Massing holds New York license 008731-1.

Which hospitals is Robin Heather Massing affiliated with?

Robin Massing is affiliated with Buffalo General Medical Center/Gates Vascular Institute.

What medical group is Robin Heather Massing part of?

Robin Massing is linked to General Physician.

Does Robin Heather Massing accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Robin Massing billed Medicare for 396 services in 2024, and Robin Massing accepts Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Robin Heather Massing see?

CMS counts 110 Medicare patients who saw Robin Massing in 2024, with an average age of 71.

Is Robin Heather Massing board certified?

Yes. Robin Massing is board certified in certified physician assistant by the National Commission on Certification of Physician Assistants (NCCPA).

Show 3 more questionsShow fewer questions

What services does Robin Heather Massing bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Robin Massing's most billed Medicare services were office visit, established patient (99214), surgery: heart and blood vessels (36415) and office visit, established patient (99213).

What drugs does Robin Heather Massing prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Robin Massing's most prescribed drugs by claims were Atorvastatin Calcium, Rosuvastatin Calcium and Amlodipine Besylate.

How long has Robin Heather Massing been practicing?

Robin Massing graduated from medical school in 2002, 24 years ago.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in New York by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)