Louis Charles Devito, RPAC

  • Webster, NY
  • Physician assistant
NPI1124353461PAC ID3971637349
Medicare services, 2024
76
Medicare patients, 2024
75
Part D claims, 2024
457
Hospital affiliations
3
Industry payments
$125
Practice address
60 Barrett Dr, Webster, NY 14580
Practice phone
Call (585) 872-1003
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Urgent Care Now - Webster

Urgent Care Center · Webster, New York

See all 10 affiliations

Find Louis Devito's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Louis Charles Devito is a physician assistant in Webster, New York

Louis Devito practices at Urgent Care Now - Webster in Webster, New York.

Louis Devito's NPI, 1124353461, was assigned on October 5, 2009. Louis Devito holds New York license 013568-1.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
3971637349
NPI enumeration date
October 5, 2009
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(585) 872-1003
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Male
Estimated age
48
Medical school graduation
2004

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Louis Charles Devito practices at Urgent Care Now - Webster in Webster, New York

Louis Devito's primary practice is Urgent Care Now - Webster, at 60 Barrett Dr, Webster, NY 14580. The practice phone is (585) 872-1003.

  • Urgent Care Now - Webster
    60 Barrett Dr, Webster, NY 14580Phone(585) 872-1003

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Louis Charles Devito is affiliated with 5 sites of care and 5 medical groups

Louis Devito's primary practice is Urgent Care Now - Webster in Webster, New York. Louis Devito is also affiliated with Rochester General Hospital. The medical group on file is Urgent Care Now. Dmand AI also links Louis Devito to 2 more hospitals, 4 medical groups and 1 group practice or clinic, each named with a free account. Louis Devito's employer is on file too: an urgent care center.

See all 10 affiliations for Louis Devito

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Louis Charles Devito's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Louis Devito practices, 5 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Urgent Care Now - WebsterAvailable with a free account
+4 more sites and 4 medical groupsAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Louis Devito practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Louis Charles Devito is one of 11,456 physician assistants in New York

Physician assistant is Louis Devito's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X. Louis Devito is licensed in New York.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistant, New YorkPrimaryLicense 013568-1 · taxonomy 363A00000X

Physician assistants near Louis Devito

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

11,456physician assistants in New York
8physician assistants in Webster

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Louis Charles Devito billed Medicare for 76 services in 2024

CMS data shows 76 Medicare services from Louis Devito across 3 procedure codes in 2024, all of them office visits, for 75 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $4,016 for them. Every service was in an office.

Medicare services, 202476
Medicare patients75
Paid by Medicare$4,016
Procedure codes3

Louis Devito compared with the New York median for physician assistants, 2024

  • Louis Devito
  • New York median
Medicare services
76vs 17657% below
Medicare patients
75vs 78Close to median
Part D claims
323vs 24532% above

Medians across 6,477 physician assistants in New York with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Louis Devito's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Louis Devito

Need commercial claims for Louis Devito?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Louis Devito and other physician assistants in New York.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Louis Charles Devito treated 75 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 73

CMS counts 75 Medicare patients who saw Louis Devito in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 31 patients. 72% of them have high blood pressure, and 68% have high cholesterol. 15% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.07, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Louis Devito's median patient age at 40, with 58% women.

Medicare patients, 202475
Average age73
Average risk score1.07
Also on Medicaid15%

Louis Devito's Medicare patients by age, 2024

Louis Devito's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women4965%
  • Men2635%

Chronic conditions among Louis Devito's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure72%
  2. High cholesterol68%
  3. Arthritis48%
  4. Anxiety31%
  5. Mood disorders31%
  6. Diabetes27%
  7. Depression25%
  8. Ischemic heart disease23%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Louis Devito's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 40

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women58%
  • Men41%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Louis Charles Devito wrote 457 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Louis Devito wrote 457 Medicare Part D claims for 338 patients. 98% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 323 of them, across 8 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $888 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 2024457
Drugs named by CMS8
Total drug cost$888
Part D patients338

Louis Devito's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic449 claims98%
  • Brand-name and other8 claims2%

Louis Devito's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Louis Devito's Part D claims, 2024

  • Opioids2%11 of 457 claims
  • Antibiotics57%260 of 457 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

See all prescribing by Louis Devito

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Louis Charles Devito takes part in Medicare

Louis Devito accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Louis Devito by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Louis Charles Devito received $125 in industry payments in 2025

CMS Open Payments shows 1 general payment to Louis Devito from 1 drug or device company in 2025. Food and beverage make up the largest share, 100% of the total. Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. paid the most, $125.

Companies that paid Louis Devito the most, 2025 to 2025

Share is of all general payments to this clinician.

See all payments to Louis Devito

Source: Open Payments (CMS), 2025 data, released July 7, 2026

Sources for Louis Charles Devito's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Industry paymentsOpen Payments (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Louis Charles Devito

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Louis Charles Devito's NPI number?

Louis Charles Devito's NPI number is 1124353461. It was assigned on October 5, 2009, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Louis Charles Devito specialize in?

Louis Charles Devito is a physician assistant in Webster, New York. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Louis Charles Devito practice?

Louis Devito practices at 60 Barrett Dr, Webster, NY 14580. Louis Devito's primary practice is Urgent Care Now - Webster in Webster, New York. Dmand AI also links Louis Devito to 2 hospitals, 4 medical groups and 1 group practice or clinic.

What is Louis Charles Devito's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Louis Devito is (585) 872-1003.

What is Louis Charles Devito's medical license number?

Louis Devito holds New York license 013568-1.

Which hospitals is Louis Charles Devito affiliated with?

Louis Devito is affiliated with Rochester General Hospital. Dmand AI links Louis Devito to 2 more hospitals.

What medical group is Louis Charles Devito part of?

Louis Devito is linked to Urgent Care Now. Dmand AI links Louis Devito to 4 more medical groups.

Does Louis Charles Devito accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Louis Devito billed Medicare for 76 services in 2024, and Louis Devito accepts Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Louis Charles Devito see?

CMS counts 75 Medicare patients who saw Louis Devito in 2024, with an average age of 73.

What services does Louis Charles Devito bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Louis Devito's most billed Medicare services were office visit, established patient (99213), office visit, new patient (99203) and office visit, established patient (99214).

Show 3 more questionsShow fewer questions

What drugs does Louis Charles Devito prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Louis Devito's most prescribed drugs by claims were Prednisone, Cephalexin and Azithromycin.

Has Louis Charles Devito received payments from drug or device companies?

CMS Open Payments shows $125 in general payments to Louis Devito from 1 company from 2025 to 2025. The largest total came from Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

How long has Louis Charles Devito been practicing?

Louis Devito graduated from medical school in 2004, 22 years ago.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in New York by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)