Bailey Ross, PA-C

  • Buffalo, NY
  • Physician assistant
NPI1639950066PAC ID5092166736
Medicare services, 2024
109
Medicare patients, 2024
79
Part D claims, 2024
263
Medical groups
2
State license
1
Practice address
5495 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221
Practice phone
Call (716) 699-9032
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Wellnow Urgent Care

Buffalo, New York

See all 3 affiliations

Find Bailey Ross' professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Bailey Ross is a physician assistant in Buffalo, New York

Bailey Ross practices at Wellnow Urgent Care in Buffalo, New York.

Bailey Ross' NPI, 1639950066, was assigned on October 11, 2023. Bailey Ross holds New York license 031140.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
5092166736
NPI enumeration date
October 11, 2023
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(716) 699-9032
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
29
Medical school graduation
2023

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Practice Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Bailey Ross practices at Wellnow Urgent Care in Buffalo, New York

Bailey Ross' primary practice is Wellnow Urgent Care, at 5495 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221 in Erie County. The practice phone is (716) 699-9032.

  • Wellnow Urgent Care
    5495 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221 · Erie CountyPhone(716) 699-9032

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); and Dmand AI Practice Data

Bailey Ross is affiliated with 1 site of care and 2 medical groups

Bailey Ross' primary practice is Wellnow Urgent Care in Buffalo, New York. The medical group on file is WellNow Urgent Care. Dmand AI also links Bailey Ross to 1 more medical group, named with a free account.

See all 3 affiliations for Bailey Ross

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Practice Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Bailey Ross' practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Bailey Ross practices. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Wellnow Urgent CareAvailable with a free account
+1 medical groupAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Bailey Ross practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Bailey Ross is one of 11,456 physician assistants in New York

Physician assistant is Bailey Ross' primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X. Bailey Ross is licensed in New York.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistant, New YorkPrimaryLicense 031140 · taxonomy 363A00000X

Physician assistants near Bailey Ross

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Bailey Ross billed Medicare for 109 services in 2024

CMS data shows 109 Medicare services from Bailey Ross across 3 procedure codes in 2024, for 79 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $7,713 for them. Every service was in a facility, such as a hospital, rather than an office.

Medicare services, 2024109
Medicare patients79
Paid by Medicare$7,713
Procedure codes3

Bailey Ross compared with the New York median for physician assistants, 2024

  • Bailey Ross
  • New York median
Medicare services
109vs 17638% below
Medicare patients
79vs 78Close to median
Part D claims
164vs 24533% below

Medians across 6,477 physician assistants in New York with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Bailey Ross' most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Bailey Ross

Need commercial claims for Bailey Ross?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Bailey Ross and other physician assistants in New York.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Bailey Ross treated 79 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 64

CMS counts 79 Medicare patients who saw Bailey Ross in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 33 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 71% have high cholesterol. 65% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.84, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Bailey Ross' median patient age at 39, with 61% women.

Medicare patients, 202479
Average age64
Average risk score1.84
Also on Medicaid65%

Bailey Ross' Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Bailey Ross' Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women5671%
  • Men2329%

Chronic conditions among Bailey Ross' Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol71%
  3. Arthritis57%
  4. Mood disorders46%
  5. Anxiety44%
  6. Diabetes39%
  7. Depression35%
  8. Chronic kidney disease32%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Bailey Ross' patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 39

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women61%
  • Men38%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Bailey Ross wrote 263 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Bailey Ross wrote 263 Medicare Part D claims for 159 patients. 97% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 164 of them, across 6 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $527 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 2024263
Drugs named by CMS6
Total drug cost$527
Part D patients159

Bailey Ross' Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic254 claims97%
  • Brand-name and other9 claims3%

Bailey Ross' most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Bailey Ross' Part D claims, 2024

  • Opioids6%16 of 263 claims
  • Antibiotics19%51 of 263 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

See all prescribing by Bailey Ross

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Bailey Ross takes part in Medicare

Bailey Ross accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Bailey Ross by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Bailey Ross's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice DataDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Bailey Ross

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Bailey Ross' NPI number?

Bailey Ross' NPI number is 1639950066. It was assigned on October 11, 2023, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Bailey Ross specialize in?

Bailey Ross is a physician assistant in Buffalo, New York. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Bailey Ross practice?

Bailey Ross practices at 5495 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221. Bailey Ross' primary practice is Wellnow Urgent Care in Buffalo, New York. Dmand AI also links Bailey Ross to 1 medical group.

What is Bailey Ross' office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Bailey Ross is (716) 699-9032.

What is Bailey Ross' medical license number?

Bailey Ross holds New York license 031140.

What medical group is Bailey Ross part of?

Bailey Ross is linked to WellNow Urgent Care. Dmand AI links Bailey Ross to 1 more medical group.

Does Bailey Ross accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Bailey Ross billed Medicare for 109 services in 2024, and Bailey Ross accepts Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Bailey Ross see?

CMS counts 79 Medicare patients who saw Bailey Ross in 2024, with an average age of 64.

What services does Bailey Ross bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Bailey Ross' most billed Medicare services were emergency department visit (99284), emergency department visit (99283) and emergency department visit (99285).

What drugs does Bailey Ross prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Bailey Ross' most prescribed drugs by claims were Ibuprofen, Prednisone and Methocarbamol.

How long has Bailey Ross been practicing?

Bailey Ross graduated from medical school in 2023, 3 years ago.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in New York by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)