Ada Chukkwan Lee, NP

  • Huntington, NY
  • Nurse practitioner
NPI1932648706PAC ID2264798867
Medicare patients, 2024
32
Part D claims, 2024
530
Hospital affiliations
1
Medical groups
5
State licenses
2
Practice address
19 Southdown Rd, Huntington, NY 11743
Practice phone
Call (631) 470-2572
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Evelyn Llanos MD

Huntington, New York

See all 10 affiliations

Find Ada Lee's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Ada Chukkwan Lee is a nurse practitioner in Huntington, New York

Ada Lee practices at Evelyn Llanos MD in Huntington, New York.

Ada Lee's NPI, 1932648706, was assigned on February 14, 2017. Ada Lee holds Delaware license LP-0010414.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
2264798867
NPI enumeration date
February 14, 2017
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(631) 470-2572
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
36
Medical school graduation
2016

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Practice Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Ada Chukkwan Lee practices at Evelyn Llanos MD in Huntington, New York

Ada Lee's primary practice is Evelyn Llanos MD, at 19 Southdown Rd, Huntington, NY 11743 in Suffolk County. The practice phone is (631) 470-2572.

  • Evelyn Llanos MD
    19 Southdown Rd, Huntington, NY 11743 · Suffolk CountyPhone(631) 470-2572

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); and Dmand AI Practice Data

Ada Chukkwan Lee is affiliated with 5 sites of care and 5 medical groups

Ada Lee's primary practice is Evelyn Llanos MD in Huntington, New York. Ada Lee is also affiliated with Christiana Hospital. The medical group on file is Signify Health. Dmand AI also links Ada Lee to 4 more medical groups, 2 group practices and clinics and 1 physician office, each named with a free account.

See all 10 affiliations for Ada Lee

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Practice Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Ada Chukkwan Lee's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Ada Lee practices, 4 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Evelyn Llanos MDAvailable with a free account
+4 more sites and 4 medical groupsAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Ada Lee practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Ada Chukkwan Lee is one of 1,991 nurse practitioners in New York

Nurse practitioner is Ada Lee's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363L00000X. Dmand AI has Ada Lee's licenses on file in 2 states: Delaware and New York.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Nurse practitioner, DelawarePrimaryLicense LP-0010414 · taxonomy 363L00000X
  • Adult health nurse practitioner, New YorkLicense F307989-1 · taxonomy 363LA2200X

Nurse practitioners near Ada Lee

Counts of nurse practitioners with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

1,991nurse practitioners in New York
7nurse practitioners in Huntington

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Ada Chukkwan Lee treated 32 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 74

CMS counts 32 Medicare patients who saw Ada Lee in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 12 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 56% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 3.25, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Ada Lee's median patient age at 61, with 63% women.

Medicare patients, 202432
Average age74
Average risk score3.25
Also on Medicaid56%

Ada Lee's Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Ada Lee's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women1753%
  • Men1547%

Chronic conditions among Ada Lee's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Diabetes66%
  4. Chronic kidney disease56%
  5. Ischemic heart disease56%
  6. Mood disorders56%
  7. Arthritis53%
  8. Heart failure50%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Ada Lee's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 61

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women63%
  • Men35%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Ada Chukkwan Lee wrote 530 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Ada Lee wrote 530 Medicare Part D claims for 110 patients. 77% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 2024530
Part D patients110

Ada Lee's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic407 claims77%
  • Brand-name and other123 claims23%

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Ada Chukkwan Lee takes part in Medicare

Ada Lee accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find nurse practitioners like Ada Lee by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Ada Chukkwan Lee's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice DataDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Ada Chukkwan Lee

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Ada Chukkwan Lee's NPI number?

Ada Chukkwan Lee's NPI number is 1932648706. It was assigned on February 14, 2017, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Ada Chukkwan Lee specialize in?

Ada Chukkwan Lee is a nurse practitioner in Huntington, New York. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Nurse Practitioner (taxonomy code 363L00000X).

Where does Ada Chukkwan Lee practice?

Ada Lee practices at 19 Southdown Rd, Huntington, NY 11743. Ada Lee's primary practice is Evelyn Llanos MD in Huntington, New York. Dmand AI also links Ada Lee to 4 medical groups, 2 group practices and clinics and 1 physician office.

What is Ada Chukkwan Lee's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Ada Lee is (631) 470-2572.

What is Ada Chukkwan Lee's medical license number?

Ada Lee holds Delaware license LP-0010414, one of the licenses on file in 2 states.

Which states has Ada Chukkwan Lee been licensed in?

Dmand AI has state licenses on file for Ada Lee in Delaware and New York.

Which hospitals is Ada Chukkwan Lee affiliated with?

Ada Lee is affiliated with Christiana Hospital.

What medical group is Ada Chukkwan Lee part of?

Ada Lee is linked to Signify Health. Dmand AI links Ada Lee to 4 more medical groups.

Does Ada Chukkwan Lee accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS lists Ada Lee as accepting Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Ada Chukkwan Lee see?

CMS counts 32 Medicare patients who saw Ada Lee in 2024, with an average age of 74.

How long has Ada Chukkwan Lee been practicing?

Ada Lee graduated from medical school in 2016, 10 years ago.

Selling to nurse practitioner practices?

See nurse practitioners in New York by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)