Dr. Patrick Gotimer, DO

  • Pomona, NJ
  • Cardiologist
NPI1316339682PAC ID1355653601
Medicare services, 2024
2,919
Medicare patients, 2024
1,417
Part D claims, 2024
261
Hospital affiliations
3
Industry payments
$3,187
Practice address
65 Jimmie Leeds Rd., Pomona, NJ 08240
Practice phone
Call (609) 383-2800
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

AtlantiCare Regional Medical Center, Mainland Campus - Mammography

Mammography / Breast Imaging Center · Pomona, New Jersey

See all 8 affiliations

Find Dr. Gotimer's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Dr. Patrick Gotimer is a cardiologist in Pomona, New Jersey

Dr. Gotimer practices at AtlantiCare Regional Medical Center, Mainland Campus - Mammography in Pomona, New Jersey.

Dr. Gotimer's NPI, 1316339682, was assigned on February 24, 2015. Dr. Gotimer graduated from New York College of Osteo Medicine of New York Institute of Technology in 2015. Dr. Gotimer holds New Jersey license 25MB11158200.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
1355653601
NPI enumeration date
February 24, 2015
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Offers telehealth
Yes
Practice phone
(609) 383-2800
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Male
Estimated age
37
Medical school graduation
2015

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Dr. Patrick Gotimer practices at AtlantiCare Regional Medical Center, Mainland Campus - Mammography in Pomona, New Jersey

Dr. Gotimer's primary practice is AtlantiCare Regional Medical Center, Mainland Campus - Mammography, at 65 Jimmie Leeds Rd., Pomona, NJ 08240. The practice phone is (609) 383-2800.

  • AtlantiCare Regional Medical Center, Mainland Campus - Mammography
    65 Jimmie Leeds Rd., Pomona, NJ 08240Phone(609) 383-2800

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dr. Patrick Gotimer is affiliated with 6 sites of care and 2 medical groups

Dr. Gotimer's primary practice is AtlantiCare Regional Medical Center, Mainland Campus - Mammography in Pomona, New Jersey. Dr. Gotimer is also affiliated with Cooper University Hospital Cape Regional. The medical group on file is AtlantiCare Physician Group. Dmand AI also links Dr. Gotimer to 2 more hospitals, 2 group practices and clinics and 1 medical group, each named with a free account.

See all 8 affiliations for Dr. Gotimer

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Dr. Patrick Gotimer's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Dr. Gotimer practices, 6 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
AtlantiCare Regional Medical Center, Mainland Campus - MammographyAvailable with a free account
+5 more sites and 1 medical groupAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Dr. Gotimer practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Dr. Patrick Gotimer is one of 1,042 cardiologists in New Jersey

Cardiovascular disease is Dr. Gotimer's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 207RC0000X. Dmand AI has Dr. Gotimer's licenses on file in 2 states: New Jersey and New York.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Cardiovascular disease, New JerseyPrimaryLicense 25MB11158200 · taxonomy 207RC0000X
  • New York licenseLicense 25MB11158200

Cardiologists near Dr. Gotimer

Counts of cardiologists with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

1,042cardiologists in New Jersey
4cardiologists in Pomona

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Dr. Patrick Gotimer billed Medicare for 2,919 services in 2024

CMS data shows 2,919 Medicare services from Dr. Gotimer across 12 procedure codes in 2024, for 1,417 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $179,569 for them.

Medicare services, 20242,919
Medicare patients1,417
Paid by Medicare$179,569
Procedure codes12

Dr. Gotimer's Medicare services by type, 2023 to 2024

  • 2023
  • 2024
Tests and treatments
2023: 1,0252024: 1,68264%
Office and hospital visits
2023: 1,4202024: 1,20015%
Imaging
2023: 702024: 3747%
Drugs given in the office
2023: 922024: 0100%
Other services
2023: 362024: 0100%

Where Dr. Gotimer's Medicare services took place, 2024

  • In an office813%
  • In a facility2,83897%

Dr. Gotimer compared with the New Jersey median for cardiologists, 2024

  • Dr. Gotimer
  • New Jersey median
Medicare services
2,919vs 2,41821% above
Medicare patients
1,417vs 87861% above
Part D claims
151vs 2,33994% below

Medians across 1,016 cardiologists in New Jersey with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Dr. Gotimer's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Dr. Gotimer

Need commercial claims for Dr. Gotimer?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Dr. Gotimer and other cardiologists in New Jersey.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Dr. Patrick Gotimer treated 1,417 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 76

CMS counts 1,417 Medicare patients who saw Dr. Gotimer in 2024. The largest group is 75 to 84, with 546 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 17% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 2.10, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Dr. Gotimer's median patient age at 65, with 44% women.

Medicare patients, 20241,417
Average age76
Average risk score2.10
Also on Medicaid17%

Dr. Gotimer's Medicare patients by age, 2024

Dr. Gotimer's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women72251%
  • Men69549%

Chronic conditions among Dr. Gotimer's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Ischemic heart disease72%
  4. Heart failure55%
  5. Arthritis52%
  6. Diabetes51%
  7. Atrial fibrillation50%
  8. Chronic kidney disease45%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Dr. Gotimer's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 65

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women44%
  • Men54%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Dr. Patrick Gotimer wrote 261 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Dr. Gotimer wrote 261 Medicare Part D claims for 102 patients. 80% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 151 of them, across 8 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $26,483 in total drug cost. In 2023, CMS named 1,054 claims across 22 drugs.

Part D claims, 2024261
Drugs named by CMS8
Total drug cost$26,483
Part D patients102

Dr. Gotimer's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic209 claims80%
  • Brand-name52 claims20%

Dr. Gotimer's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Part D claims for drugs CMS names, 2023 to 2024

  • 2023
  • 2024
Claims for drugs CMS names
2023: 1,0542024: 15186%

Drugs named by CMS: 8 in 2024, 22 in 2023.

See all prescribing by Dr. Gotimer

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Dr. Patrick Gotimer offers telehealth to Medicare patients

Dr. Gotimer accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment. CMS lists Dr. Gotimer as offering telehealth.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Offers telehealth
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find cardiologists like Dr. Gotimer by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Dr. Patrick Gotimer received $3,187 in industry payments from 2021 to 2025

CMS Open Payments shows 182 general payments to Dr. Gotimer from 20 drug and device companies from 2021 to 2025. Food and beverage make up the largest share, 100% of the total. ZOLL Services LLC (A/K/A ZOLL LifeCor Corp) paid the most, $945.

General payments to Dr. Gotimer by program year, 2021 to 2025

Companies that paid Dr. Gotimer the most, 2021 to 2025

Share is of all general payments to this clinician.

See all payments to Dr. Gotimer

Source: Open Payments (CMS), 2025 data, released July 7, 2026

Dr. Patrick Gotimer graduated from New York College of Osteo Medicine of New York Institute of Technology

Dr. Gotimer graduated from New York College of Osteo Medicine of New York Institute of Technology in 2015.

  1. Medical schoolNew York College of Osteo Medicine of New York Institute of Technology

Source: Dmand AI Professional Profile Data

Sources for Dr. Patrick Gotimer's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Industry paymentsOpen Payments (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Training, board certification and membershipsDmand AI Professional Profile Data
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Dr. Patrick Gotimer

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Dr. Patrick Gotimer's NPI number?

Dr. Patrick Gotimer's NPI number is 1316339682. It was assigned on February 24, 2015, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What kind of doctor is Dr. Patrick Gotimer?

Dr. Patrick Gotimer is a cardiologist in Pomona, New Jersey. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Cardiovascular Disease Physician (taxonomy code 207RC0000X).

Where does Dr. Patrick Gotimer practice?

Dr. Gotimer practices at 65 Jimmie Leeds Rd., Pomona, NJ 08240. Dr. Gotimer's primary practice is AtlantiCare Regional Medical Center, Mainland Campus - Mammography in Pomona, New Jersey. Dmand AI also links Dr. Gotimer to 2 hospitals, 2 group practices and clinics and 1 medical group.

What is Dr. Patrick Gotimer's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Dr. Gotimer is (609) 383-2800.

What is Dr. Patrick Gotimer's medical license number?

Dr. Gotimer holds New Jersey license 25MB11158200, one of the licenses on file in 2 states.

Which states has Dr. Patrick Gotimer been licensed in?

Dmand AI has state licenses on file for Dr. Gotimer in New Jersey and New York.

Which hospitals is Dr. Patrick Gotimer affiliated with?

Dr. Gotimer is affiliated with Cooper University Hospital Cape Regional. Dmand AI links Dr. Gotimer to 2 more hospitals.

What medical group is Dr. Patrick Gotimer part of?

Dr. Gotimer is linked to AtlantiCare Physician Group. Dmand AI links Dr. Gotimer to 1 more medical group.

Does Dr. Patrick Gotimer accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Dr. Gotimer billed Medicare for 2,919 services in 2024, and Dr. Gotimer accepts Medicare assignment.

Does Dr. Patrick Gotimer offer telehealth?

Yes. The CMS Doctors and Clinicians file lists Dr. Gotimer as offering telehealth services.

Show 6 more questionsShow fewer questions

How many Medicare patients does Dr. Patrick Gotimer see?

CMS counts 1,417 Medicare patients who saw Dr. Gotimer in 2024, with an average age of 76.

What services does Dr. Patrick Gotimer bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Dr. Gotimer's most billed Medicare services were heart test or procedure (93010), heart test or procedure (93306) and hospital inpatient care (99233).

Where did Dr. Patrick Gotimer go to medical school?

Dr. Gotimer graduated from New York College of Osteo Medicine of New York Institute of Technology in 2015.

What drugs does Dr. Patrick Gotimer prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Dr. Gotimer's most prescribed drugs by claims were Metoprolol Succinate, Eliquis and Rosuvastatin Calcium.

Has Dr. Patrick Gotimer received payments from drug or device companies?

CMS Open Payments shows $3,187 in general payments to Dr. Gotimer from 20 companies from 2021 to 2025. The largest total came from ZOLL Services LLC (A/K/A ZOLL LifeCor Corp).

How long has Dr. Patrick Gotimer been practicing?

Dr. Gotimer graduated from medical school in 2015, 11 years ago.

Selling to cardiovascular disease practices?

See cardiologists in New Jersey by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)