Loren E. Smith II, PA-C

  • Lebanon, MO
  • Physician assistant
NPI1659334514
Medicare patients, 2024
127
Part D claims, 2024
322
Affiliated sites
1
Medical groups
4
State license
1
Practice address
341 Hospital Dr Suite 200 Suite 200, Lebanon, MO 65536-9217
Practice phone
Call (417) 533-6540
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Mercy Clinic Family Medicine - Hollister

Multi-specialty group site · Lebanon, Missouri

See all 5 affiliations

Find Loren Smith's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Loren E. Smith II is a physician assistant in Lebanon, Missouri

Loren Smith practices at Mercy Clinic Family Medicine - Hollister in Lebanon, Missouri.

Loren Smith's NPI, 1659334514, was assigned on April 10, 2006. Loren Smith holds Ohio license 50-002369.

NPI and contact details
NPI enumeration date
April 10, 2006
NPI status
Active
Practice phone
(417) 533-6540
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Male

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Loren E. Smith II practices at Mercy Clinic Family Medicine - Hollister in Lebanon, Missouri

Loren Smith's primary practice is Mercy Clinic Family Medicine - Hollister, at 341 Hospital Dr Suite 200 Suite 200, Lebanon, MO 65536-9217. The practice phone is (417) 533-6540.

  • Mercy Clinic Family Medicine - Hollister
    341 Hospital Dr Suite 200 Suite 200, Lebanon, MO 65536-9217Phone(417) 533-6540

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Loren E. Smith II is affiliated with 1 site of care and 4 medical groups

Loren Smith's primary practice is Mercy Clinic Family Medicine - Hollister in Lebanon, Missouri. The medical group on file is Mercy Clinic Family Medicine - Hollister. Dmand AI also links Loren Smith to 3 more medical groups, each named with a free account.

Mercy Clinic Family Medicine - HollisterMulti-specialty group site · Lebanon, MissouriPrimary
Mercy Clinic Family Medicine - HollisterPrimary care group, Hollister, MO3 medical groupsNames with a free account
See all 5 affiliations for Loren Smith

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Loren E. Smith II's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Loren Smith practices. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Mercy Clinic Family Medicine - HollisterAvailable with a free account
+3 medical groupsAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Loren Smith practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Loren E. Smith II is one of 1,484 physician assistants in Missouri

Physician assistant is Loren Smith's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X. Loren Smith is licensed in Ohio.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistant, OhioPrimaryLicense 50-002369 · taxonomy 363A00000X

Physician assistants near Loren Smith

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

1,484physician assistants in Missouri
7physician assistants in Lebanon

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Loren E. Smith II treated 127 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 69

CMS counts 127 Medicare patients who saw Loren Smith in 2024. The largest group is 75 to 84, with 43 patients. 71% of them have high blood pressure, and 69% have high cholesterol. 21% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.24, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Medicare patients, 2024127
Average age69
Average risk score1.24
Also on Medicaid21%

Loren Smith's Medicare patients by age, 2024

Loren Smith's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women8466%
  • Men4334%

Chronic conditions among Loren Smith's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure71%
  2. High cholesterol69%
  3. Arthritis46%
  4. Anxiety31%
  5. Mood disorders29%
  6. Diabetes28%
  7. Ischemic heart disease24%
  8. Chronic kidney disease20%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Source: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Loren E. Smith II wrote 322 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Loren Smith wrote 322 Medicare Part D claims for 227 patients. 96% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 2024322
Part D patients227

Loren Smith's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic308 claims96%
  • Brand-name14 claims4%

Drug classes CMS tracks in Loren Smith's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics44%143 of 322 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Loren Smith by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Loren E. Smith II's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation DataDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Loren E. Smith II

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Loren E. Smith II's NPI number?

Loren E. Smith II's NPI number is 1659334514. It was assigned on April 10, 2006, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Loren E. Smith II specialize in?

Loren E. Smith II is a physician assistant in Lebanon, Missouri. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Loren E. Smith II practice?

Loren Smith practices at 341 Hospital Dr Suite 200 Suite 200, Lebanon, MO 65536-9217. Loren Smith's primary practice is Mercy Clinic Family Medicine - Hollister in Lebanon, Missouri. Dmand AI also links Loren Smith to 3 medical groups.

What is Loren E. Smith II's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Loren Smith is (417) 533-6540.

What is Loren E. Smith II's medical license number?

Loren Smith holds Ohio license 50-002369.

What medical group is Loren E. Smith II part of?

Loren Smith is linked to Mercy Clinic Family Medicine - Hollister. Dmand AI links Loren Smith to 3 more medical groups.

How many Medicare patients does Loren E. Smith II see?

CMS counts 127 Medicare patients who saw Loren Smith in 2024, with an average age of 69.

How long has Loren E. Smith II been practicing?

Loren Smith's NPI was assigned in 2006.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in Missouri by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)