Temeki D. Hill, PA-C

  • Flushing, MI
  • Physician assistant
NPI1023259504PAC ID6406905439
Medicare patients, 2024
142
Part D claims, 2024
133
Affiliated sites
1
Medical groups
5
State license
1
Practice address
6020 W Pierson Rd, Flushing, MI 48433
Practice phone
Call (810) 720-1200
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Convenient Urgent Care - Flushing

Urgent Care Center · Flushing, Michigan

See all 6 affiliations

Find Temeki Hill's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Temeki D. Hill is a physician assistant in Flushing, Michigan

Temeki Hill practices at Convenient Urgent Care - Flushing in Flushing, Michigan.

Temeki Hill's NPI, 1023259504, was assigned on March 13, 2009. Temeki Hill holds Michigan license 5601005473.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
6406905439
NPI enumeration date
March 13, 2009
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(810) 720-1200
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
44
Medical school graduation
2008

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Temeki D. Hill practices at Convenient Urgent Care - Flushing in Flushing, Michigan

Temeki Hill's primary practice is Convenient Urgent Care - Flushing, at 6020 W Pierson Rd, Flushing, MI 48433. The practice phone is (810) 720-1200.

  • Convenient Urgent Care - Flushing
    6020 W Pierson Rd, Flushing, MI 48433Phone(810) 720-1200

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Temeki D. Hill is affiliated with 1 site of care and 5 medical groups

Temeki Hill's primary practice is Convenient Urgent Care - Flushing in Flushing, Michigan. The medical group on file is Convenient Urgent Care. Dmand AI also links Temeki Hill to 4 more medical groups, each named with a free account. Temeki Hill's employer is on file too: an urgent care center.

See all 6 affiliations for Temeki Hill

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Temeki D. Hill's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Temeki Hill practices. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Convenient Urgent Care - FlushingAvailable with a free account
+4 medical groupsAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Temeki Hill practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Temeki D. Hill is one of 5,857 physician assistants in Michigan

Physician assistant is Temeki Hill's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X. Temeki Hill is licensed in Michigan.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistant, MichiganPrimaryLicense 5601005473 · taxonomy 363A00000X

Physician assistants near Temeki Hill

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

5,857physician assistants in Michigan
2physician assistants in Flushing

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Temeki D. Hill treated 142 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 68

CMS counts 142 Medicare patients who saw Temeki Hill in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 50 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 42% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.85, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Temeki Hill's median patient age at 39, with 60% women.

Medicare patients, 2024142
Average age68
Average risk score1.85
Also on Medicaid42%

Temeki Hill's Medicare patients by age, 2024

Temeki Hill's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women7855%
  • Men6445%

Chronic conditions among Temeki Hill's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Arthritis56%
  4. Mood disorders46%
  5. Depression39%
  6. Anxiety38%
  7. Diabetes36%
  8. Ischemic heart disease35%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Temeki Hill's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 39

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women60%
  • Men40%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Temeki D. Hill wrote 133 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Temeki Hill wrote 133 Medicare Part D claims for 101 patients. 98% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 2024133
Part D patients101

Temeki Hill's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic130 claims98%
  • Brand-name and other3 claims2%

Drug classes CMS tracks in Temeki Hill's Part D claims, 2024

  • Opioids12%16 of 133 claims
  • Antibiotics35%47 of 133 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Temeki D. Hill takes part in Medicare

Temeki Hill accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Temeki Hill by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Temeki D. Hill's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Temeki D. Hill

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Temeki D. Hill's NPI number?

Temeki D. Hill's NPI number is 1023259504. It was assigned on March 13, 2009, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Temeki D. Hill specialize in?

Temeki D. Hill is a physician assistant in Flushing, Michigan. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Temeki D. Hill practice?

Temeki Hill practices at 6020 W Pierson Rd, Flushing, MI 48433. Temeki Hill's primary practice is Convenient Urgent Care - Flushing in Flushing, Michigan. Dmand AI also links Temeki Hill to 4 medical groups.

What is Temeki D. Hill's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Temeki Hill is (810) 720-1200.

What is Temeki D. Hill's medical license number?

Temeki Hill holds Michigan license 5601005473.

What medical group is Temeki D. Hill part of?

Temeki Hill is linked to Convenient Urgent Care. Dmand AI links Temeki Hill to 4 more medical groups.

Does Temeki D. Hill accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS lists Temeki Hill as accepting Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Temeki D. Hill see?

CMS counts 142 Medicare patients who saw Temeki Hill in 2024, with an average age of 68.

How long has Temeki D. Hill been practicing?

Temeki Hill graduated from medical school in 2008, 18 years ago.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in Michigan by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)