Raghda Haithem Hanna

  • Harper Woods, MI
  • Physician assistant
NPI1346806692PAC ID6507276136
Medicare patients, 2024
38
Part D claims, 2024
113
Affiliated sites
1
Medical groups
8
State license
1
Practice address
19959 Vernier Rd, Harper Woods, MI 48225
Practice phone
Call (313) 499-1951
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Get Well Urgent Care - Harper Woods

Urgent Care Center · Harper Woods, Michigan

See all 9 affiliations

Find Raghda Hanna's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Raghda Haithem Hanna is a physician assistant in Harper Woods, Michigan

Raghda Hanna practices at Get Well Urgent Care - Harper Woods in Harper Woods, Michigan.

Raghda Hanna's NPI, 1346806692, was assigned on May 13, 2019. Raghda Hanna holds Michigan license 5601009424.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
6507276136
NPI enumeration date
May 13, 2019
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(313) 499-1951
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
33
Medical school graduation
2019

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Raghda Haithem Hanna practices at Get Well Urgent Care - Harper Woods in Harper Woods, Michigan

Raghda Hanna's primary practice is Get Well Urgent Care - Harper Woods, at 19959 Vernier Rd, Harper Woods, MI 48225. The practice phone is (313) 499-1951.

  • Get Well Urgent Care - Harper Woods
    19959 Vernier Rd, Harper Woods, MI 48225Phone(313) 499-1951

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Raghda Haithem Hanna is affiliated with 1 site of care and 8 medical groups

Raghda Hanna's primary practice is Get Well Urgent Care - Harper Woods in Harper Woods, Michigan. The medical group on file is Get Well Urgent Care. Dmand AI also links Raghda Hanna to 7 more medical groups, each named with a free account. Raghda Hanna's employer is on file too: an urgent care center.

See all 9 affiliations for Raghda Hanna

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Raghda Haithem Hanna's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Raghda Hanna practices. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Get Well Urgent Care - Harper WoodsAvailable with a free account
+7 medical groupsAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Raghda Hanna practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Raghda Haithem Hanna is one of 5,857 physician assistants in Michigan

Physician assistant is Raghda Hanna's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X. Raghda Hanna is licensed in Michigan.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistant, MichiganPrimaryLicense 5601009424 · taxonomy 363A00000X

Physician assistants near Raghda Hanna

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

5,857physician assistants in Michigan
2physician assistants in Harper Woods

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Raghda Haithem Hanna treated 38 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 68

CMS counts 38 Medicare patients who saw Raghda Hanna in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 23 patients. 74% of them have high blood pressure, and 68% have high cholesterol. 32% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 0.92, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Raghda Hanna's median patient age at 29, with 61% women.

Medicare patients, 202438
Average age68
Average risk score0.92
Also on Medicaid32%

Raghda Hanna's Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Raghda Hanna's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women2361%
  • Men1539%

Chronic conditions among Raghda Hanna's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure74%
  2. High cholesterol68%
  3. Arthritis45%
  4. Diabetes29%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Raghda Hanna's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 29

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women61%
  • Men39%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Raghda Haithem Hanna wrote 113 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Raghda Hanna wrote 113 Medicare Part D claims for 84 patients. 93% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 2024113
Part D patients84

Raghda Hanna's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic105 claims93%
  • Brand-name and other8 claims7%

Drug classes CMS tracks in Raghda Hanna's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics47%53 of 113 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Raghda Haithem Hanna takes part in Medicare

Raghda Hanna accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Raghda Hanna by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Raghda Haithem Hanna's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Raghda Haithem Hanna

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Raghda Haithem Hanna's NPI number?

Raghda Haithem Hanna's NPI number is 1346806692. It was assigned on May 13, 2019, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Raghda Haithem Hanna specialize in?

Raghda Haithem Hanna is a physician assistant in Harper Woods, Michigan. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Raghda Haithem Hanna practice?

Raghda Hanna practices at 19959 Vernier Rd, Harper Woods, MI 48225. Raghda Hanna's primary practice is Get Well Urgent Care - Harper Woods in Harper Woods, Michigan. Dmand AI also links Raghda Hanna to 7 medical groups.

What is Raghda Haithem Hanna's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Raghda Hanna is (313) 499-1951.

What is Raghda Haithem Hanna's medical license number?

Raghda Hanna holds Michigan license 5601009424, one of 2 state licenses on file.

What medical group is Raghda Haithem Hanna part of?

Raghda Hanna is linked to Get Well Urgent Care. Dmand AI links Raghda Hanna to 7 more medical groups.

Does Raghda Haithem Hanna accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS lists Raghda Hanna as accepting Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Raghda Haithem Hanna see?

CMS counts 38 Medicare patients who saw Raghda Hanna in 2024, with an average age of 68.

How long has Raghda Haithem Hanna been practicing?

Raghda Hanna graduated from medical school in 2019, 7 years ago.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in Michigan by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)